Nova TV Guide 31-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Tuesday 31, March


############################

novacinema1


07:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:10 ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:45 GARFIELD GETS REAL - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
11:05 THE TROUBLE WITH ANGELS MOVIE Comedy
13:05 PALS MOVIE Drama, Social
14:35 SUPERHERO MOVIE MOVIE Comedy
16:05 THE SAVAGES MOVIE Comedy, Drama
18:05 BE KIND REWIND MOVIE Comedy
19:50 ATONEMENT MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:00 PREDATOR Cinema Forever! MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
23:50 PRISON BREAK IV - 13. Deal Or No Deal Crime series SERIES Crime
00:40 FUNNY GAMES Drama - Thriller MOVIE Drama, Thriller
02:30 RUNNING WITH SCISSORS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
04:35 EDUART MOVIE Drama, Social

novacinema2

07:50 MIXED NUTS MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:25 XANADU MOVIE Musical
11:00 GHOST RIDER MOVIE Action, Thriller
12:50 SHALLOW HAL MOVIE Comedy
14:50 ACROSS THE UNIVERSE MOVIE Drama, Musical, Romance
17:05 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
19:25 HIGHLANDER: THE SOURCE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:00 CATCH AND RELEASE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:55 AMERICAN PIE PRESENTS: BETA HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
00:25 HOME OF THE BRAVE MOVIE Adventure, War
02:10 TELL NO ONE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
04:20 MALLRATS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
05:55 DEDICATION MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3 Again with you at 19:20
19:20 A CRIME MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 5. Hope and Glory Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOST V - 3. Jughead Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
22:50 UNTRACEABLE MOVIE Thriller
00:30 BOSTON LEGAL III - 16. The Good Lawyer Legal Series SERIES Crime
01:15 THE CONTRACTOR ? - Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:50 novacinema3 Again with you at 19:20

novasports1

07:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Liverpool - Aston Villa (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09 O.P.A.P. Championship SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 WORLD CUP 2010 QUALIFYING ROUND Albania - Hungary (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP/PLAYOFF Iraklis - Aris (R) SPORTS Volleyball
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD Highlights, March (R) SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
20:30 MOUNTAIN CYCLING SPORTS Cycling, Highlights
21:00 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
21:45 MONTEPASCHI SIENA - PANATHINAIKOS Euroleague: 3rd playoff match (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: PLAY OFFS, MATCH 3 Partizan Belgrad - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Zenit - Saturn (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 BOXING ohnson - Judah (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute

novasports2

06:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR Arnold Palmer Invitational,Day 2 (rec) SPORTS Golf
09:00 BUNDESLIGA Gladbach - Bochum (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Dynamo Moscow - Khimki (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000' 'Sony Ericsson Open', 3rd Round (rec) SPORTS Tennis
17:00 CAMPIONATO Roma - Juventus (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Liverpool - Aston Villa (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2nd Semi-final: Lee - Fisher (rec) SPORTS Games
22:00 WORLD CUP 2010 QUALIFYING ROUND Germany - Liechtenstein (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT Blues - Waratahs (rec) SPORTS Rugby
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Portsmouth - Everton (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 25th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
05:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
05:30 GOLF: US PGA TOUR Arnold Palmer Invitational,Day 3 (rec) SPORTS Golf

novasports3

09:00 novasports3 Again with you at 16:00
16:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CUP SEMI-FINAL Iraklis - Markopoulo (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: PLAYOFFS, MATCH 2 Olympiacos - Real Madrid (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:30 TAU CERAMICA - BARCELONA Euroleague: 3rd playoff match (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 novasports3 Again with you tomorrow at 16:00
00:00 novasports3 Again with you at 16:00

ELVIS