Matches Broadcast on TV 01-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
01/4/2009 9:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Australia -- : -- Uzbekistan Final Qualifiers
Round: 7
Group 1
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
EuroSport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Fox Soccer Channel
Wednesday
01/4/2009 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia South Korea -- : -- North Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 7
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
01/4/2009 13:30 Friendlies - National Serbia - Youth -- : -- Romania - Youth
RTS 1
Sport.ro (Romania)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Jahra -- : -- Al-Nasar Week: 7

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
01/4/2009 14:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Bahrain -- : -- Qatar Final Qualifiers
Round: 7
Group 1
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Estonia -- : -- Armenia Group 5
Home match

ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Bulgaria -- : -- Cyprus Group 8
Away match

Setanta Sport1
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Kazakstan -- : -- Belarus Group 6
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Latvia -- : -- Luxembourg Group 2
Home match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salmiyah -- : -- Al-Qadsia Week: 7

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
01/4/2009 15:30 Finland Ice Hockey League KalPa -- : -- JYP Finals

C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 16:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Scotland - Youth -- : -- Albania - Youth Group 10

Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Hungary -- : -- Malta Group 1
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
ViaSat Ticket 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Georgia -- : -- Montenegro Group 8
Away match

TV Montenegro
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Norway - First -- : -- Finland - First
Aljazeera Sport 2
TV2 Norway
ViaSat Ticket 1
C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Saudi Arabia -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final Qualifiers
Round: 7
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Liechtenstein -- : -- Russia Group 4
Away match

ORT
Polsat Sport Extra
NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
01/4/2009 17:30 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Farjestads Final

Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Turkey -- : -- Spain Group 5
Home match

ATV Türkiye
NTV+Sport
TVE La Primera
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 NL
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Denmark -- : -- Albania Group 1
Away match

TV 2 Danmark
KNR TV
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:15 German Basketball Bundesliga Brose Baskets Bamberg -- : -- EWE Baskets Oldenburg Week: 28
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Frisch Auf! Goppingen -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 30
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:15 Friendlies - National Serbia - First -- : -- Sweden - First
RTS 1
TV8 (Sweden)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Austria -- : -- Romania Group 7
Away match

ORF 1
Pro TV International
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Poland -- : -- San Marino Group 3
Home match

TVP 1
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Switzerland -- : -- Moldova Group 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Greece -- : -- Israel Group 2
Home match

Mega
Channel 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Czech Republic -- : -- Slovakia Group 3
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Megasport
Nova TV (CZE)
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV+ Sport Klassika
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Andorra -- : -- Croatia Group 6
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Netherlands -- : -- Macedonia Group 9
Home match

ViaSat Ticket 1
TV2 Sport
Tring TV (Albanian)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- Slovenia Group 3
Home match

Sky Sports 3
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Germany Group 4
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
C+Deporte 3
Sky Sports 1
Sportmania
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Belgium Group 5
Home match

BH-TV1
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 18:50 World Cup European Qualifiers Italy -- : -- Ireland Group 8
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
Polsat Sport
SuperSport 1
RTE One
NTV plus Sport
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
01/4/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers France -- : -- Lithuania Group 7
Home match

TF1
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
01/4/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers England -- : -- Ukraine Group 6
Away match

Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
TRK Ukraina
ITV 1
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sport1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
01/4/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Scotland -- : -- Iceland Group 9

Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
01/4/2009 19:00 Morocco Basketball League RCA Raja C. Atlhlétic -- : -- MAS Maghrib. A. Fès Week: 18
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
01/4/2009 19:30 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Argentina Round: 12
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Saudi Sports
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Deporte 1
NTV Hayat
Polsat Sport Extra
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sportsmax
Wednesday
01/4/2009 21:20 WC2010 S. American Qual. Ecuador -- : -- Paraguay Round: 12
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
C+Deporte 1
NTV Hayat
ViaSat Ticket 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV 2
Sportsmax
Meridiano TV
Wednesday
01/4/2009 23:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Chile -- : -- Uruguay Round: 12
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sportsmax
Meridiano TV
Wednesday
01/4/2009 23:30 NBA Basketball New Jersey Nets -- : -- Detroit Pistons
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
01/4/2009 23:30 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- New Jersey
Sport 1 Hungary
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien

ELVIS