Nova TV Guide 01-04-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


01.04.2009


############################

novacinema1


06:25 MIDNIGHT RUN MOVIE Action, Adventure
08:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:50 PERFECT CRIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
10:35 LOOK WHO'S TALKING TOO MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:00 L' AVION MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
13:40 SUPERMAN: DOOMSDAY Adventure - Animation MOVIE Adventure, Animation
15:00 THE GUARDIAN'S SON MOVIE Drama, Social
16:45 SMOTHER MOVIE Comedy, Drama
18:20 SAVE THE LAST DANCE 2: STEPPIN'UP MOVIE Musical, Romance
19:55 BREAKING AND ENTERING MOVIE Crime, Thriller
22:00 SAVING SARAH CAIN Social - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
23:45 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 5. Hope and Glory Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:35 DAY WATCH MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:45 EN PETITES INFIRMIERES Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema2

07:30 TWINS MOVIE Comedy
09:15 STARTER FOR 10 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:10 BREACH MOVIE Crime, Thriller, True Story
13:00 THE GOONIES MOVIE Adventure, Family
14:55 BE COOL MOVIE Comedy, Crime
16:55 THE NAMESAKE MOVIE Drama, Social
19:00 ME, MYSELF & IRENE MOVIE Comedy
21:00 3:10 TO YUMA MOVIE Western
23:05 HALLAM FOE MOVIE Drama, Social
00:40 LAND OF THE BLIND MOVIE Drama, Political
02:20 THE HITCHER MOVIE Horror
03:45 LETHAL WEAPON MOVIE Crime
05:35 SECRETS OF AN UNDERCOVER WIFE MOVIE Crime, Drama

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3 Again with you at 18:45
18:45 SPIDER-MAN 3 MOVIE (Adventure), Science Fiction
21:05 NUMBERS III - 13. Finders Keepers Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:05 PLANET TERROR MOVIE Horror
23:55 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
01:15 SAMURAI KNIGHTS Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:50 novacinema3 Again with you at 19:30

novasports1

07:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Tottenham - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD Seamaster Series: March (R) SPORTS Water Sports
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Levadiakos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP River Plate - SM Tukuman (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: PLAY OFFS, MATCH 3 Tau Ceramica - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 FREESTYLE SKIING: WORLD CUP Highlights, Switzerland SPORTS Winter Sports
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
21:50 ITALY - IRELAND World Cup 2010 Qualifying Round (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 BASKETBALL: 2008/09 NCAA TOURNAMENT Final: : N.Carolina - Oklahoma (R) SPORTS Basketball
03:45 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
04:10 BRASIL - PERU World Cup 2010 Qualifying Round (L) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2

09:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP/PLAYOFF Iraklis - Aris (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Newcastle - Arsenal (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000' 'Sony Ericsson Open',Round of 16 (rec) SPORTS Tennis
17:00 WORLD CUP 2010 QUALIFYING ROUND Germany - Liechtenstein (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Barcelona - Mallaga (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:30 WOMEN VOLLEYBALL: GREEK CUP Final: Iraklis - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
23:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
00:00 WORLD CUP 2010 QUALIFYING ROUND Italy - Ireland (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - Larissa (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 BOXING Sports program (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
05:30 GOLF: US PGA TOUR Arnold Palmer Invitational,Day 4 (rec) SPORTS Golf

novasports3

09:00 novasports3 Again with you at 16:00
16:00 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CUP SEMI-FINAL Olympiacos - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
18:00 novasports3 Again with you at 18:30
18:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: 3RD PLAYOFF MATCH Partizan Belgrade - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: 3RD PLAYOFF MATCH Montepaschi Siena -Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 novasports3 Again with you tomorrow at 16:00
00:00 novasports3 Again with you at 16:00

ELVIS