Premiere listings 03-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:20 - 07:55 Bee Movie
07:55 - 09:35 Wintersonnenwende
09:35 - 11:10 Are We Done Yet?
11:10 - 12:40 Perfect Creature
12:40 - 14:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
14:45 - 16:30 The Hunting Party
16:30 - 18:25 Beowulf
18:25 - 19:55 Bee Movie
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 28 Weeks Later
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:50 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:50 - 01:20 Lake Placid 2
01:20 - 02:55 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
02:55 - 04:35 28 Weeks Later
04:35 - 06:40 Reign over Me

Premiere 2

07:20 - 08:55 Bee Movie
08:55 - 10:35 Wintersonnenwende
10:35 - 12:10 Are We Done Yet?
12:10 - 13:40 Perfect Creature
13:40 - 15:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
15:45 - 17:30 The Hunting Party
17:30 - 19:25 Beowulf
19:25 - 20:55 Bee Movie
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 28 Weeks Later
22:55 - 23:10 Inside Premiere
23:10 - 00:50 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
00:50 - 02:20 Lake Placid 2
02:20 - 03:55 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
03:55 - 05:35 28 Weeks Later
05:35 - 07:40 Reign over Me

Premiere 3

06:35 - 09:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
09:10 - 10:25 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
10:25 - 12:15 The Golden Compass
12:15 - 13:50 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
13:50 - 15:10 Reno 911!: Miami
15:10 - 16:55 Saving Sarah Cain
16:55 - 18:25 California Dreaming
18:25 - 19:55 Are We Done Yet?
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Hunting Party
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:45 Hitman
23:45 - 01:20 Hostel: Part II
01:20 - 03:00 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
03:00 - 04:40 Hitman
04:40 - 06:20 The Legend of Lucy Keyes

Premiere 4

07:30 - 09:25 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
09:25 - 10:55 Notes on a Scandal
10:55 - 12:25 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
12:25 - 13:55 Rush Hour 3
13:55 - 15:40 Fearless
15:40 - 18:15 Zodiac
18:15 - 19:55 Feed
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Masters of Horror
22:00 - 23:00 Masters of Horror
23:00 - 00:55 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
00:55 - 01:30 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
01:30 - 03:25 Smokin' Aces
03:25 - 05:05 Severance
05:05 - 06:40 The Marine

Premiere Direkt

07:15 - 09:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:45 - 09:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
08:00 - 10:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
10:00 - 11:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
10:00 - 12:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:30 - 12:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
10:30 - 12:15 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
10:30 - 12:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
10:30 - 12:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:30 - 13:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
11:30 - 13:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:15 - 14:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
12:30 - 14:15 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
12:45 - 14:30 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
12:45 - 14:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 15:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
13:30 - 15:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
13:30 - 15:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
13:45 - 15:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:30 - 16:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
14:30 - 16:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:45 - 16:30 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
15:00 - 16:45 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
15:00 - 16:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:30 - 17:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
15:30 - 17:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
16:00 - 17:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:15 - 19:00 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
17:30 - 19:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 20:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:15 - 20:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
20:30 - 22:15 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 23:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
22:45 - 00:30 Nie wieder Sex mit der Ex
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:00 - 00:40 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 01:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:30 - 01:05 Hitman
23:45 - 02:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
00:30 - 02:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
01:00 - 02:40 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
01:30 - 03:05 Hitman
01:30 - 03:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
02:00 - 03:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
02:30 - 04:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
02:30 - 04:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
03:00 - 04:40 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
03:45 - 05:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen

Premiere Filmclassics

07:00 - 08:55 Storyville
08:55 - 11:15 Hook
11:15 - 13:05 Stick
13:05 - 15:00 The Buddy System
15:00 - 16:40 Keeper of the City
16:40 - 18:20 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
18:20 - 19:55 Ghost in the Machine
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Crazy in Alabama
22:05 - 00:00 Body Heat
00:00 - 01:40 The Colony
01:40 - 03:35 The Buddy System
03:35 - 05:40 Unforgettable
05:40 - 07:20 The Warriors

Premiere Filmfest

06:20 - 08:10 Talk Radio
08:10 - 10:10 Jude
10:10 - 12:40 The Namesake
12:40 - 14:25 Radioland Murders
14:25 - 16:45 La Luna
16:45 - 18:15 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
18:15 - 19:55 A Walk in the Clouds
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 The Nightcomers
21:50 - 00:40 The Godfather
00:40 - 02:25 On the Waterfront
02:25 - 03:55 The Big Heat
03:55 - 06:25 La Luna

MGM

06:35 - 08:20 Travels with Anita
08:20 - 09:50 Flowers in the Attic
09:50 - 11:40 The Perez Family
11:40 - 13:20 Cannon for Cordoba
13:20 - 14:40 Jimmy und die Piraten
14:40 - 16:21 Pascali's Island
16:21 - 18:20 Colors
18:20 - 20:15 The Vikings
20:15 - 22:05 The Man Who Loved Women
22:05 - 23:45 The Thomas Crown Affair
23:45 - 01:05 Deranged
01:05 - 02:40 The Spikes Gang
02:40 - 04:10 The Escape
04:10 - 05:40 Danielle Steel: Abschied von St. Petersburg
05:40 - 07:10 Danielle Steel: Abschied von St. Petersburg

Sci Fi

06:30 - 07:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:20 - 08:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:10 - 09:00 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:00 - 09:50 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:50 - 11:45 Spider Forest - Wald der verlorenen Seelen
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 The Night of the Grizzly
14:20 - 15:15 The Night of the Grizzly
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:35 Hydra
23:35 - 01:10 Antibody
01:10 - 02:35 When Worlds Collide
02:35 - 03:20 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:20 - 04:10 Fantasy Island
04:10 - 05:00 The Night of the Grizzly
05:00 - 05:45 The Night of the Grizzly

ELVIS