Premiere listings 04-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:40 - 08:30 Enchanted
08:30 - 10:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
10:25 - 12:25 Hairspray
12:25 - 15:00 American Gangster
15:00 - 16:25 Das doppelte Lottchen
16:25 - 18:05 The Lookout
18:05 - 19:55 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:15 - 23:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
23:45 - 02:20 American Gangster
02:20 - 04:15 Hairspray
04:15 - 06:10 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street

Premiere 2

07:40 - 09:30 Enchanted
09:30 - 11:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
11:25 - 13:25 Hairspray
13:25 - 16:00 American Gangster
16:00 - 17:25 Das doppelte Lottchen
17:25 - 19:05 The Lookout
19:05 - 20:55 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:15 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:15 - 00:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:45 - 03:20 American Gangster
03:20 - 05:15 Hairspray
05:15 - 07:10 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street

Premiere 3

06:20 - 07:55 Bee Movie
07:55 - 09:35 Wintersonnenwende
09:35 - 11:10 Are We Done Yet?
11:10 - 12:40 Perfect Creature
12:40 - 14:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
14:45 - 16:30 The Hunting Party
16:30 - 18:25 Beowulf
18:25 - 19:55 Bee Movie
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 28 Weeks Later
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:50 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:50 - 01:20 Lake Placid 2
01:20 - 02:55 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
02:55 - 04:35 28 Weeks Later
04:35 - 06:40 Reign over Me

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:45 Freedom Writers
08:45 - 10:20 Adrift
10:20 - 11:45 Ein Freund von mir
11:45 - 13:20 Evan Almighty
13:20 - 15:05 Arthur and the Invisibles
15:05 - 16:35 Body Armor
16:35 - 18:15 Blood and Chocolate
18:15 - 19:55 The Reaping
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 21:45 24
21:45 - 22:30 24
22:30 - 23:15 24
23:15 - 00:50 Evan Almighty
00:50 - 02:25 Die Fährte des Grauens
02:25 - 03:50 Ein Freund von mir
03:50 - 05:30 The Reaping
05:30 - 07:05 Blood and Chocolate

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
06:30 - 08:05 Earth
07:00 - 08:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
09:00 - 11:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
09:15 - 11:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
10:45 - 12:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:30 - 13:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
11:30 - 13:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
11:45 - 14:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:00 - 13:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
13:00 - 14:40 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
13:00 - 14:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:30 - 18:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:45 - 19:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:00 - 20:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
18:45 - 20:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:45 - 20:45 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
19:15 - 21:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
21:30 - 23:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
21:30 - 23:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
22:30 - 00:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 01:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
23:45 - 01:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
00:30 - 02:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
01:00 - 02:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:30 - 03:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
01:30 - 03:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
02:00 - 03:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
03:15 - 05:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
03:30 - 05:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
03:45 - 05:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an

Premiere Filmclassics

07:20 - 09:00 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
09:00 - 10:30 Thumbelina
10:30 - 12:25 Body Heat
12:25 - 14:25 Waiting to Exhale
14:25 - 16:05 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
16:05 - 18:00 Storyville
18:00 - 19:55 Too Hot to Handle
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 8 Million Ways to Die
22:10 - 23:40 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
23:40 - 01:20 Nightmares
01:20 - 03:15 Crazy in Alabama
03:15 - 05:05 Universal Soldier
05:05 - 06:40 Du stirbst nur zweimal

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 08:20 Water
08:20 - 10:00 Left Luggage
10:00 - 11:35 The Head
11:35 - 13:35 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
13:35 - 15:30 Once Around
15:30 - 17:35 Shadow Makers
17:35 - 19:55 The Great Gatsby
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 The Rainmaker
22:30 - 01:45 The Godfather, Part II
01:45 - 04:25 The Godfather Part III
04:25 - 06:20 Killer: a Journal of Murder

MGM

07:10 - 08:45 The Miracle
08:45 - 10:15 Teen Witch
10:15 - 13:10 Fiddler on the Roof
13:10 - 14:50 Whisky and Ghosts
14:50 - 16:25 Take My Daughters, Please
16:25 - 18:15 Marie: a True Story
18:15 - 20:15 Red Corner
20:15 - 22:00 Lone Wolf McQuade
22:00 - 23:50 Brannigan
23:50 - 01:15 The King and Four Queens
01:15 - 03:10 The Long Goodbye
03:10 - 04:45 Ghosts Can't Do It
04:45 - 06:15 The Frog

Sci Fi

06:20 - 06:45 Bravestarr
06:45 - 07:10 Bravestarr
07:10 - 07:35 Galaxy Rangers
07:35 - 08:00 Galaxy Rangers
08:00 - 08:25 The Keys
08:25 - 08:50 The Keys
08:50 - 10:30 Antibody
10:30 - 10:55 Bravestarr
10:55 - 11:20 Bravestarr
11:20 - 11:45 Galaxy Rangers
11:45 - 12:10 Galaxy Rangers
12:10 - 13:00 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:00 - 13:50 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:50 - 15:30 Hydra
15:30 - 17:00 The Bone Eater
17:00 - 18:35 Thrill Seekers
18:35 - 19:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Fire Serpent
23:30 - 01:00 Loch Ness Terror
01:00 - 02:35 The Invader
02:35 - 04:00 The Bone Eater
04:00 - 05:25 Thrill Seekers

ELVIS