Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Why dont c+ nl work ???

  1. #1

    Why dont c+ nl work ???

    Hello !
    I have loaded the latest underworld with the latest keys but canal plus nl on 19 degrese dont clear , I have loaded the new bin file with cas interface 3.
    Thank you for help ,,somebody!!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    23-03-2009
    Location
    Cologne(Germany)
    Posts
    50
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    Do you have formats your cam befor update to Underworld 170?
    And only the channels they are coding by irdeto2 are working.
    Please post your Cam-setting here.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Talking Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    These are the standard Configuration settings for the Cam accessible from your receiver menu.


    Place the cam in your receiver and go to the cam configuration menu and change the following settings to:-

    PMT - on
    CW - off
    Emulators - on
    Emu priority - emu/card
    Smartcard message - never

    CAIDS - select emuonly or caids. You will need this setting to update most channels.

    CAS Menu - Turn Everthing off.

    (N2 - if available - turn this to 'on' for Nagra packages that have AU currently working.)

    Any change to the config requires a restart of your receiver

    Hope this helps

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    21-09-2005
    Posts
    17
    Uploads
    1

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    Hawe you put a new "key.bin file" so will NOT c+NL work you must have tat key.bin in UW 170

  5. #5

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    Thankyou for quick answer!
    But where do I exactly put the bin key?

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    17-01-2009
    Posts
    106
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    you dont need a new key.bin if you have installed uw1.70. its all inside. please post your cam settings.

  7. #7

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    PMT - on
    CW - off
    Emulators - on
    Emu priority - emu/card
    Smartcard message - never

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    What about the cas settings ?
    Go in the cas menu make sure all are set to off

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    17-01-2009
    Posts
    106
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    Quote Originally Posted by satdoc1 View Post
    Go in the cas menu make sure all are set to off
    it doesnt matter if on or off. works for me with on also.

  10. #10

    Re: Why dont c+ nl work ???

    it works also fine here

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. tf 3000 coci menu121 dont work
    By leanpilar in forum Topfield
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17-12-2009, 15:20:08
  2. Showtime dont work anymore stoped
    By assy23 in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-02-2009, 08:34:02
  3. cs dont work on my ng4 with plug v12
    By Didden in forum Worldsat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23-07-2008, 16:31:04
  4. dvb dream dont work with vista sp1
    By ndj1 in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-05-2008, 22:55:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •