Premiere listings 05-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:10 - 07:30 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
07:30 - 09:00 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
09:00 - 10:55 The Heartbreak Kid
10:55 - 12:50 Breaking and Entering
12:50 - 14:50 Atonement
14:50 - 16:20 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:20 - 17:50 Lions for Lambs
17:50 - 19:45 The Heartbreak Kid
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Charlie Wilson's War
21:55 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:55 Halloween
23:55 - 01:40 Planet Terror
01:40 - 03:35 Death Proof
03:35 - 04:15 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
04:15 - 06:00 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:30 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
08:30 - 10:00 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
10:00 - 11:55 The Heartbreak Kid
11:55 - 13:50 Breaking and Entering
13:50 - 15:50 Atonement
15:50 - 17:20 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:20 - 18:50 Lions for Lambs
18:50 - 20:45 The Heartbreak Kid
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:55 Charlie Wilson's War
22:55 - 23:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:05 - 00:55 Halloween
00:55 - 02:40 Planet Terror
02:40 - 04:35 Death Proof
04:35 - 05:15 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
05:15 - 07:00 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:30 Enchanted
08:30 - 10:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
10:25 - 12:25 Hairspray
12:25 - 15:00 American Gangster
15:00 - 16:25 Das doppelte Lottchen
16:25 - 18:05 The Lookout
18:05 - 19:55 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 23:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
23:45 - 02:20 American Gangster
02:20 - 04:15 Hairspray
04:15 - 06:10 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street

Premiere 4

07:05 - 09:05 Das wilde Leben
09:05 - 11:10 Lucky You
11:10 - 13:00 Bordertown
13:00 - 14:30 Magicians
14:30 - 16:15 December Boys
16:15 - 18:10 Stomp the Yard
18:10 - 19:45 License to Wed
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Wild Hogs
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 00:05 Lucky You
00:05 - 01:30 Mittagspause
01:30 - 03:00 The Return
03:00 - 04:30 Living & Dying
04:30 - 06:00 Black Christmas

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
06:30 - 08:05 Earth
06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
06:30 - 08:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
07:30 - 09:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
07:45 - 10:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
09:00 - 11:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:45 - 12:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:30 - 13:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
12:00 - 13:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
13:30 - 15:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
14:00 - 16:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
14:15 - 16:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:00 - 18:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
16:30 - 18:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:30 - 20:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:45 - 20:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
21:00 - 23:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:30 - 00:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:00 - 00:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 00:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 01:00 Live Wrestling
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
00:45 - 02:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:00 - 02:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
02:45 - 04:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
03:00 - 04:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:00 - 04:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:20 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
08:20 - 10:15 Too Hot to Handle
10:15 - 12:00 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
12:00 - 13:30 Partners
13:30 - 15:05 The Warriors
15:05 - 16:30 Thumbelina
16:30 - 18:15 The Jacket
18:15 - 19:45 Du stirbst nur zweimal
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Universal Soldier
21:55 - 23:25 Switchblade Romance
23:25 - 01:00 No Contest
01:00 - 02:55 8 Million Ways to Die
02:55 - 04:40 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
04:40 - 06:20 The Addams Family

Premiere Filmfest

06:20 - 08:50 The Stranger
08:50 - 10:50 Modesty Blaise
10:50 - 13:15 Summer and Smoke
13:15 - 14:45 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
14:45 - 16:45 All That Jazz
16:45 - 19:45 Nicholas and Alexandra
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Big Night
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 00:00 Harry and Tonto
00:00 - 02:00 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
02:00 - 04:00 Modesty Blaise
04:00 - 07:05 Nicholas and Alexandra

MGM

06:15 - 08:05 Mrs. Pollifax - Spy
08:05 - 09:45 Courage Mountain
09:45 - 11:15 Cry of the Banshee
11:15 - 13:45 A Fistful of Dynamite
13:45 - 15:20 The Dirty Dozen: the Fatal Mission
15:20 - 17:05 A Fish Called Wanda
17:05 - 18:51 Legend of the Lost
18:51 - 20:17 Fire Game
20:17 - 21:55 The Mountain Men
21:55 - 00:35 The Big Country
00:35 - 02:50 The Hawaiians
02:50 - 04:25 Danielle Steel: Nachricht aus der Ferne
04:25 - 06:00 Danielle Steel: Nachricht aus der Ferne

Sci Fi

06:35 - 07:00 Bravestarr
07:00 - 07:25 Bravestarr
07:25 - 07:50 Galaxy Rangers
07:50 - 08:15 Galaxy Rangers
08:15 - 08:40 Super Force
08:40 - 09:05 Super Force
09:05 - 10:35 Alien Predator
10:35 - 11:00 Bravestarr
11:00 - 11:25 Bravestarr
11:25 - 11:50 Galaxy Rangers
11:50 - 12:15 Galaxy Rangers
12:15 - 13:10 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:10 - 14:00 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
14:00 - 15:35 Fire Serpent
15:35 - 17:00 Android
17:00 - 18:35 Kaw
18:35 - 19:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:55 The Arrival
23:55 - 01:40 The Second Arrival - Die Wiederkehr
01:40 - 03:15 Caved in
03:15 - 04:50 The Invader
04:50 - 06:15 Loch Ness Terror

ELVIS