Premiere listings 06-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:00 - 07:55 Firehouse Dog
07:55 - 09:25 TMNT
09:25 - 10:50 Reno 911!: Miami
10:50 - 12:40 Black Snake Moan
12:40 - 14:25 Im Land der Frauen
14:25 - 16:05 Two Weeks
16:05 - 17:40 Are We Done Yet?
17:40 - 19:55 Flyboys
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Flying Scotsman
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:50 I Am Legend
23:50 - 01:35 The Hunting Party
01:35 - 03:10 Hostel: Part II
03:10 - 04:40 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
04:40 - 05:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
05:10 - 06:40 Perfect Creature

Premiere 2

07:00 - 08:55 Firehouse Dog
08:55 - 10:25 TMNT
10:25 - 11:50 Reno 911!: Miami
11:50 - 13:45 Black Snake Moan
13:45 - 15:25 Im Land der Frauen
15:25 - 17:05 Two Weeks
17:05 - 18:40 Are We Done Yet?
18:40 - 20:55 Flyboys
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 The Flying Scotsman
22:55 - 23:10 Inside Premiere
23:10 - 00:50 I Am Legend
00:50 - 02:35 The Hunting Party
02:35 - 04:10 Hostel: Part II
04:10 - 05:40 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
05:40 - 06:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:30 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
07:30 - 09:00 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
09:00 - 10:55 The Heartbreak Kid
10:55 - 12:50 Breaking and Entering
12:50 - 14:50 Atonement
14:50 - 16:20 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:20 - 17:50 Lions for Lambs
17:50 - 19:45 The Heartbreak Kid
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Charlie Wilson's War
21:55 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:55 Halloween
23:55 - 01:40 Planet Terror
01:40 - 03:35 Death Proof
03:35 - 04:15 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
04:15 - 06:00 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:30 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
07:30 - 09:00 Broken Trail
09:00 - 10:30 Broken Trail
10:30 - 12:10 Charlotte's Web
12:10 - 13:55 Invincible
13:55 - 15:25 Mittagspause
15:25 - 16:50 The Return
16:50 - 18:20 Secuestro Express
18:20 - 19:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Masters of Horror
22:00 - 23:00 Firehouse Dog
23:00 - 00:35 Schwere Jungs
00:35 - 02:20 Invincible
02:20 - 03:15 Stephen Kings Alpträume
03:15 - 04:05 Stephen Kings Alpträume
04:05 - 05:40 The Hills Have Eyes II
05:40 - 07:10 Chupacabra: Dark Seas

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
07:00 - 08:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
07:00 - 09:00 PS I Love You
07:15 - 09:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
08:15 - 10:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:45 - 10:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:00 - 10:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
09:15 - 11:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
10:00 - 12:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:00 - 14:00 Live Wrestling
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
11:00 - 12:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:00 - 13:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:45 - 14:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 14:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:00 - 15:00 PS I Love You
13:15 - 15:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:15 - 16:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:30 - 17:30 PS I Love You
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
16:00 - 17:25 Balls of Fury
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:00 - 20:00 Live Wrestling
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:00 - 18:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:15 - 19:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 20:00 PS I Love You
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:45 - 20:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
19:00 - 20:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:00 - 00:00 Live Wrestling
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 PS I Love You
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:00 - 00:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
23:00 - 01:00 PS I Love You
23:15 - 01:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:30 - 01:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
23:45 - 02:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
00:00 - 01:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
00:45 - 02:45 PS I Love You
01:00 - 02:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:30 - 03:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
02:15 - 04:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
02:30 - 04:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
03:00 - 04:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:15 - 05:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
03:15 - 05:15 PS I Love You
03:45 - 05:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:00 Der Skipper
08:00 - 09:35 Hellbound
09:35 - 11:20 The Jacket
11:20 - 12:55 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
12:55 - 14:35 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
14:35 - 16:10 No Contest
16:10 - 18:20 Twelve Monkeys
18:20 - 19:55 Der Skipper
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Brewster's Millions
21:55 - 23:30 Hellbound
23:30 - 01:20 Mean Guns
01:20 - 02:50 Switchblade Romance
02:50 - 04:55 An Officer and a Gentleman
04:55 - 06:15 PCU

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 09:00 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
09:00 - 11:00 Where the Heart Is
11:00 - 12:50 Big Night
12:50 - 14:55 Norma Rae
14:55 - 16:25 Inside Deep Throat
16:25 - 18:15 Impulse
18:15 - 19:55 Lost in Translation
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Grifters
22:05 - 00:00 The Anniversary Party
00:00 - 01:20 Union Station
01:20 - 03:00 Beyond Rangoon
03:00 - 05:05 The Fabulous Baker Boys
05:05 - 06:45 Lost in Translation

MGM

06:00 - 08:30 It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
08:30 - 10:06 A Stranger Waits
10:06 - 11:55 The Happy Ending
11:55 - 13:10 The Care Bears Movie
13:10 - 14:45 Ricochet
14:45 - 16:30 Entropy
16:30 - 18:15 The Rosary Murders
18:15 - 20:16 The Return of a Man Called Horse
20:16 - 21:55 The Mechanic
21:55 - 23:20 The Big Brawl
23:20 - 01:05 Fascination
01:05 - 02:45 The Dirty Dozen: the Deadly Mission
02:45 - 04:40 Divorcing Jack
04:40 - 06:20 The Tenth Man

Sci Fi

06:20 - 07:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:10 - 08:00 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:00 - 08:50 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:50 - 09:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:40 - 11:00 Android
11:00 - 12:35 Kaw
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 The Night of the Grizzly
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:15 Barbarella
00:15 - 01:00 Painkiller Jane
01:00 - 01:45 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:45 - 02:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:30 - 03:15 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:15 - 04:05 Fantasy Island
04:05 - 04:55 Raumschiff Enterprise
04:55 - 05:40 The Night of the Grizzly

ELVIS