Premiere listings 07-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:40 - 08:20 The Gravedancers
08:20 - 09:50 Leroy
09:50 - 11:20 California Dreaming
11:20 - 13:00 .45
13:00 - 14:30 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
14:30 - 16:20 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
16:20 - 18:20 Infamous
18:20 - 19:55 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Bee Movie
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 00:05 Rendition
00:05 - 01:45 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:45 - 03:20 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
03:20 - 05:15 Rendition
05:15 - 05:50 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:50 - 07:20 Mr Woodcock

Premiere 2

06:10 - 07:40 Perfect Creature
07:40 - 09:20 The Gravedancers
09:20 - 10:50 Leroy
10:50 - 12:20 California Dreaming
12:20 - 14:00 .45
14:00 - 15:30 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
15:30 - 17:20 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
17:20 - 19:20 Infamous
19:20 - 20:55 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Bee Movie
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 01:05 Rendition
01:05 - 02:45 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:45 - 04:20 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
04:20 - 06:15 Rendition

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:55 Firehouse Dog
07:55 - 09:25 TMNT
09:25 - 10:50 Reno 911!: Miami
10:50 - 12:45 Black Snake Moan
12:45 - 14:25 Im Land der Frauen
14:25 - 16:05 Two Weeks
16:05 - 17:40 Are We Done Yet?
17:40 - 19:55 Flyboys
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Flying Scotsman
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:50 I Am Legend
23:50 - 01:35 The Hunting Party
01:35 - 03:10 Hostel: Part II
03:10 - 04:40 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
04:40 - 05:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
05:10 - 06:40 Perfect Creature

Premiere 4

07:10 - 08:45 Schwere Jungs
08:45 - 11:10 Babel
11:10 - 12:45 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
12:45 - 15:00 Little Children
15:00 - 15:55 Stephen Kings Alpträume
15:55 - 16:45 Stephen Kings Alpträume
16:45 - 18:20 Bridge to Terabithia
18:20 - 19:55 California Volleygirls
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
21:55 - 23:25 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
23:25 - 01:00 Accepted
01:00 - 02:30 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
02:30 - 04:20 The History Boys
04:20 - 05:50 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
05:50 - 07:55 The World's Fastest Indian

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
06:45 - 09:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:00 - 08:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
07:30 - 09:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
07:30 - 09:30 PS I Love You
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
09:15 - 11:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
09:30 - 11:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
09:30 - 11:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
09:45 - 11:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
10:00 - 12:00 PS I Love You
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:45 - 12:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
11:30 - 13:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
11:30 - 13:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
11:30 - 13:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:00 - 13:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:30 - 14:30 PS I Love You
13:00 - 14:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
13:00 - 15:00 PS I Love You
13:30 - 15:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:45 - 15:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
13:45 - 15:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:15 - 16:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
14:45 - 16:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:15 - 17:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
15:30 - 17:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:30 - 17:30 PS I Love You
16:00 - 17:25 Balls of Fury
16:00 - 17:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
16:00 - 17:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:00 - 20:00 Live Wrestling
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:30 - 19:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 20:00 PS I Love You
18:15 - 20:00 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
18:15 - 20:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 PS I Love You
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 23:00 PS I Love You
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:00 - 01:00 PS I Love You
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 01:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
23:30 - 01:30 PS I Love You
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:00 - 02:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:30 - 03:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
02:00 - 04:00 PS I Love You
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
02:45 - 04:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
03:00 - 04:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:15 - 05:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 08:00 Eine italienische Hochzeit
08:00 - 09:30 Meet the Applegates
09:30 - 11:10 Brewster's Millions
11:10 - 13:00 Single White Female
13:00 - 15:00 An Officer and a Gentleman
15:00 - 16:40 The Addams Family
16:40 - 18:15 Mr Wrong
18:15 - 19:55 Eine italienische Hochzeit
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 The Mexican
22:20 - 00:10 Single White Female
00:10 - 01:40 Firestorm
01:40 - 03:15 Partners
03:15 - 05:10 Mean Guns
05:10 - 06:45 Cheech und Chong - Jetzt raucht gar nichts mehr

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:35 The Innocents
08:35 - 10:25 Great Expectations
10:25 - 12:20 Mein Vater, der Held
12:20 - 14:25 Clockers
14:25 - 16:10 Imagining Argentina
16:10 - 17:55 Me Myself I
17:55 - 19:55 The Namesake
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 The World According to Garp
22:30 - 00:15 Return to Sender
00:15 - 01:55 The Other
01:55 - 03:30 The Innocents
03:30 - 05:45 The World According to Garp
05:45 - 07:35 Once Around

MGM

06:20 - 08:15 Entropy
08:15 - 10:00 Ruf der Wölfe
10:00 - 11:30 Valley Girl
11:30 - 13:35 Network
13:35 - 15:05 Born to Win
15:05 - 16:40 Trügerische Freiheit - Der Mörder wartet auf dich
16:40 - 18:35 Invasion of the Body Snatchers
18:35 - 20:15 The Mountain Men
20:15 - 22:00 Catch Me If You Can
22:00 - 23:51 Red Dawn
23:51 - 01:20 Child's Play
01:20 - 02:45 Armed Response
02:45 - 04:05 Fury at Showdown
04:05 - 06:15 Tom Jones

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:40 - 08:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:30 - 09:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:20 - 10:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:10 - 11:45 Barbarella
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Virtual Nightmare
13:25 - 14:20 The Night of the Grizzly
14:20 - 15:15 The Cool Ones
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:10 Cosmic Shock
00:10 - 00:55 Painkiller Jane
00:55 - 01:40 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:40 - 02:25 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:25 - 03:10 Virtual Nightmare
03:10 - 04:00 Fantasy Island
04:00 - 04:50 The Night of the Grizzly
04:50 - 05:35 The Cool Ones

ELVIS