Premiere listings 08-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:20 - 08:55 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
08:55 - 10:50 Beowulf
10:50 - 12:30 Wintersonnenwende
12:30 - 14:05 Save the Last Dance 2
14:05 - 15:55 Enchanted
15:55 - 18:05 Stardust
18:05 - 19:55 Beowulf
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Totally Awesome
23:35 - 01:00 The Hitcher
01:00 - 02:40 The Lookout
02:40 - 04:20 Der Sumpf
04:20 - 06:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau

Premiere 2

06:15 - 06:50 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
06:50 - 08:20 Mr Woodcock
08:20 - 09:55 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
09:55 - 11:50 Beowulf
11:50 - 13:30 Wintersonnenwende
13:30 - 15:05 Save the Last Dance 2
15:05 - 16:55 Enchanted
16:55 - 19:05 Stardust
19:05 - 20:55 Beowulf
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:35 Totally Awesome
00:35 - 02:00 The Hitcher
02:00 - 03:40 The Lookout
03:40 - 05:20 Der Sumpf
05:20 - 07:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:20 The Gravedancers
08:20 - 09:50 Leroy
09:50 - 11:20 California Dreaming
11:20 - 13:00 .45
13:00 - 14:30 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
14:30 - 16:20 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
16:20 - 18:20 Infamous
18:20 - 19:55 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Bee Movie
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 00:05 Rendition
00:05 - 01:45 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:45 - 03:15 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
03:15 - 05:20 Rendition
05:20 - 05:50 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:50 - 07:20 Mr Woodcock

Premiere 4

07:55 - 09:30 Notes on a Scandal
09:30 - 11:05 California Volleygirls
11:05 - 12:45 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
12:45 - 14:20 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
14:20 - 16:00 Krumme Geschäfte
16:00 - 17:50 The History Boys
17:50 - 19:55 The Brave One
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 The Grudge 2
22:00 - 23:30 Vacancy
23:30 - 00:15 24
00:15 - 01:50 Severance
01:50 - 03:35 Saw III
03:35 - 05:05 An American Haunting
05:05 - 06:35 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Das Waisenhaus
06:45 - 09:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:00 - 08:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
07:30 - 09:10 Das Waisenhaus
07:30 - 09:30 PS I Love You
08:00 - 09:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
08:30 - 10:10 Das Waisenhaus
08:30 - 10:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
09:15 - 11:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
09:30 - 11:10 Das Waisenhaus
09:30 - 11:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:00 - 12:00 PS I Love You
10:15 - 12:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
10:30 - 12:10 Das Waisenhaus
10:45 - 12:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
11:00 - 13:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
11:30 - 13:10 Das Waisenhaus
11:30 - 13:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
11:30 - 13:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:00 - 13:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:10 Das Waisenhaus
12:30 - 14:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
12:30 - 14:30 PS I Love You
13:00 - 14:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
13:00 - 15:00 PS I Love You
13:30 - 15:10 Das Waisenhaus
13:45 - 15:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
13:45 - 15:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
13:45 - 16:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
14:15 - 16:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
14:30 - 16:10 Das Waisenhaus
14:45 - 16:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:30 - 17:10 Das Waisenhaus
15:30 - 17:30 PS I Love You
16:00 - 17:25 Balls of Fury
16:00 - 17:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
16:00 - 17:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:00 - 20:00 Live Wrestling
16:30 - 18:10 Das Waisenhaus
16:30 - 18:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
16:30 - 18:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
17:00 - 18:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
17:30 - 19:10 Das Waisenhaus
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 20:00 PS I Love You
18:15 - 20:00 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
18:15 - 20:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
18:30 - 20:10 Das Waisenhaus
18:45 - 20:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:10 Das Waisenhaus
20:30 - 22:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
20:30 - 22:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
20:30 - 22:30 PS I Love You
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
21:00 - 23:00 PS I Love You
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:10 Das Waisenhaus
22:45 - 00:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
22:45 - 00:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 01:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
23:30 - 01:30 PS I Love You
00:30 - 02:10 Das Waisenhaus
00:30 - 02:20 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:00 - 02:40 Das Waisenhaus
01:00 - 02:50 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
01:30 - 03:00 P2 - Schreie im Parkhaus
02:00 - 04:00 PS I Love You
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:10 Das Waisenhaus
02:45 - 04:35 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen
03:00 - 04:40 Das Waisenhaus
03:15 - 05:05 Asterix bei den Olympischen Spielen

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:20 Drowning Mona
08:20 - 09:55 Mr Wrong
09:55 - 11:55 The Mexican
11:55 - 14:00 Jennifer Eight
14:00 - 15:20 PCU
15:20 - 16:55 Drowning Mona
16:55 - 18:25 Meet the Applegates
18:25 - 19:55 Cheech und Chong - Jetzt raucht gar nichts mehr
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 In & Out
21:45 - 23:30 Dick Tracy
23:30 - 01:35 Jennifer Eight
01:35 - 03:10 The Colony
03:10 - 05:00 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
05:00 - 06:50 It Could Happen to You

Premiere Filmfest

07:35 - 09:20 Vienna
09:20 - 10:50 The Big Heat
10:50 - 12:20 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
12:20 - 14:00 A Walk in the Clouds
14:00 - 15:50 Talk Radio
15:50 - 17:50 Catch-22
17:50 - 19:55 The Player
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Jude
22:15 - 00:35 Macbeth
00:35 - 02:30 Lisztomania
02:30 - 04:00 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
04:00 - 06:05 Jude

MGM

06:15 - 07:45 Mr Mom
07:45 - 09:15 Namu, the Killer Whale
09:15 - 10:45 Die Brücke im Dschungel
10:45 - 12:20 Shag
12:20 - 13:50 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows
13:50 - 15:30 Ein Tag im April
15:30 - 17:00 Der Geschmack der Hölle
17:00 - 18:30 Sweet Dreams
18:30 - 20:16 Barquero
20:16 - 21:47 Drango
21:47 - 23:22 Man of the West
23:22 - 00:40 The Bandits of Corsica
00:40 - 02:10 Vigilante Force
02:10 - 04:25 Cast a Giant Shadow
04:25 - 05:50 Troll
05:50 - 07:15 Chastity

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:40 - 08:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:30 - 09:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:20 - 10:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:10 - 11:45 The Clone Master
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 The Night of the Grizzly
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächstes Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Victim of Beauty
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 The Flight of the Reindeer
22:40 - 00:15 Besuch vom andern Stern
00:15 - 01:00 Painkiller Jane
01:00 - 01:45 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:45 - 02:30 The Flight of the Reindeer
02:30 - 03:15 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:15 - 04:05 Fantasy Island
04:05 - 04:55 Raumschiff Enterprise
04:55 - 05:35 The Night of the Grizzly

ELVIS