Matches Broadcast on TV 09-04-09


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Thursday
09/4/2009 12:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Odense BK -- : -- Esbjerg fB
TV2 Sport
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Qadasiya -- : -- Hajer Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:10 Saudi Arabia Youth League Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 19
Home match

ART Sport 2
ART ALZAEEM
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Tai -- : -- Dhamk Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:45 Omani League Muscat -- : -- Dhofar Week: 15
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:45 UAE League Division 1 Al-Fujirah -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Week: 26
Home match

AL Sharjah 2
Thursday
09/4/2009 13:50 UAE League Division 1 Dubai -- : -- Hatta Week: 26
Home match

AL Sharjah 2
Thursday
09/4/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Ttadamon -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 8

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
09/4/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Attersana -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 19
Home match

libya sports
Thursday
09/4/2009 14:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aarhus AGF -- : -- Horsens
TV2 Sport
Thursday
09/4/2009 15:00 Greece Cup Olympiakos -- : -- Asteras Tripolis Semifinals
Home match

Alpha TV
Aljazeera Sport 1
ANT 1 (Greece)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
09/4/2009 15:00 Alnokhbah Championship - Saudi Basketball 2008-2009 Al-Ansar -- : -- Al-Ahli Group A

Saudi Sports
Thursday
09/4/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 8

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
09/4/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- odra wodzislaw Week: 23
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Wei Oberhausen -- : -- Nurnberg Week: 27
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Fürth -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 27
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Ingolstadt -- : -- Wehen Week: 27
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:00 Omani League Alshabab -- : -- Al-Seeb Week: 15
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:00 Hungary League Cup Pecs -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Semifinals
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:30 UEFA Cup FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- Marseille - France Quarterfinals
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
TRK Ukraina
Sport (Russia)
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
Kanal 5 Skopje
Tring TV (Albanian)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Thursday
09/4/2009 16:30 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Brøndby IF -- : -- Aalborg BK
3+ Denmark
TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport
Thursday
09/4/2009 17:00 Libyan Basketball League Al-Nasser - First -- : -- AL AHLIBENGHAZI - First for championship
Week: 6
Home match

libya sports
Thursday
09/4/2009 17:00 Alnokhbah Championship - Saudi Basketball 2008-2009 Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Hilal Group B

Saudi Sports
Thursday
09/4/2009 17:30 German Ice Hockey League Berlin Eisbaren -- : -- DEG Metro Stars Final

Premiere Sport 1
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:00 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- Telecom Egypt Week: 26
Home match

Nile Sports
Al-Ahly Club TV
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga LKS Lodz -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 23
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Slask -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 23
Home match

C+Polska
C+Sport (Poland)
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:15 Swiss Ice Hockey League Kloten -- : -- Davos Final

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Trentino -- : -- Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia Play Off ( Quarter )

Sky Sport 2
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Quarterfinals
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
M6
Sport (Russia)
Sportmania
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Alfa TV Cyprus
Tring TV (Albanian)
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Manchester City - England Quarterfinals
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sport Italia
TV3 (Ireland)
SAT. 1
3+ Denmark
(C+Sport (France
Mega
Pro TV International
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
(Canvas (Belgium
RTS 2
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport +3
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Tring TV (Albanian)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Thursday
09/4/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- Udinese - Italy Quarterfinals
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
La 7
RTP 1
Sport +
Lumiere TV
Sport 1 NL
Kanal 5 Skopje
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport 3 (UKR)

ELVIS