Matches Broadcast on TV 10-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################


Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Shorta -- : -- Al-Jaish Week: 21
Home match

ART Sport 1
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Wahda Week: 21
Home match

ART Sport 2
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League Vihren -- : -- Belasitsa Petrich Week: 21
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport.ro (Romania)
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Saudi U-17 Premier League Al-Ettifaq -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 19
Home match

ART Sport 9
ART ALZAEEM
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Brommapojkarna -- : -- Hacken Week: 2
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Halmstad -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 2
Away match

Sasongskortet 3
Friday
10/4/2009 13:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Orebro -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 2
Away match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sasongskortet 2
Friday
10/4/2009 13:30 Jordan League Professional Al-Jazeera -- : -- SHBAB ALORDON Week: 18
Home match

ART Sport 4
Friday
10/4/2009 13:30 Jordan League Professional Shabab Al Hussein -- : -- Al-Hussein Week: 18
Home match

ART Sport 2
Friday
10/4/2009 13:30 Saudi U-17 Premier League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 19
Home match

ART Sport 8
ART AL Amead
Friday
10/4/2009 14:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Nordsjælland -- : -- Randers
TV2 Sport
Friday
10/4/2009 14:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Khimki Week: 4
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
10/4/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A Cluj -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 24
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
10/4/2009 15:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Vestel Manisa -- : -- Giresunspor Week: 30
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Friday
10/4/2009 15:00 Russian Hockey League Lokomotiv Yaroslavl -- : -- Ak Bars Kazan Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport (Russia)
Friday
10/4/2009 15:15 Omani League Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Khaboora Week: 15
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
10/4/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 26
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
10/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Gratkorn -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 25

Premiere Austria
Friday
10/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- St. Polten Week: 25

Premiere Austria
Friday
10/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Leoben Week: 25

Premiere Austria
Friday
10/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 25

Premiere Austria
Friday
10/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Grodig Week: 25

Premiere Austria
Friday
10/4/2009 16:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Vejle -- : -- Midtjylland
TV2 Sport
Friday
10/4/2009 16:15 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Slavia Pr. -- : -- Karlovy Vary Final

CT 2
Friday
10/4/2009 16:30 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Farjestads Final

Kanal 5 Sweden
Friday
10/4/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Kocaelispor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 27
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
10/4/2009 17:00 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Maritimo Week: 24
Home match

Sport TV 1
Friday
10/4/2009 17:30 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 26
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
10/4/2009 17:45 Romania Divizia A FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Farul Constanta Week: 24
Home match

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- Guingamp Week: 31
Home match

Foot+
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Nimes Olympique -- : -- Montpellier Week: 31
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Vannes -- : -- Metz Week: 31
Home match

Foot+
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Mattersburg -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 Belgium Jupiler League Roeselare -- : -- KRC Genk Week: 29
Home match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Friday
10/4/2009 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League ASVEL -- : -- Orleans Week: 25

Sport +
Friday
10/4/2009 18:35 Ireland Premier League Derry City FC -- : -- Sligo Rovers Week: 7

RTE One
Friday
10/4/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League NAC Breda -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 30
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Setanta Sport Europe
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport 1 Rom
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
10/4/2009 19:30 Portugal SuperLiga Pacos Ferreira -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 24
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Friday
10/4/2009 20:20 Morocco Volleyball Super League SCCM Chabab Mohamédia -- : -- TSC Tihad Sportive de Casablanca Play-Off
Week: 4
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
10/4/2009 22:01 Argentina Clausura League Argentinos Jrs. -- : -- Lanus Week: 9

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
10/4/2009 23:30 NBA Basketball Boston Celtics -- : -- Miami Heat
C+France
Sport +
Aljazeera Sport +3
Orange Sport (POL)

ELVIS