Nova TV Guide 14-04-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


06:05 THE BIG LEBOWSKI MOVIE Comedy
08:00 HAPPILY N'EVER AFTER - DUBBED

School Break with Animated Movies MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:25 10 ITEMS OR LESS MOVIE Drama, Social
10:45 LOOK WHO'S TALKING TOO MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:10 DADDY DAY CAMP MOVIE Comedy, Family
13:40 I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:15 ODETTE TOULEMONDE MOVIE Comedy
16:55 DEATH OF A PRESIDENT MOVIE Crime, Documentary
18:30 BLONDE AMBITION

Romance - Comedy MOVIE Comedy, Romance
20:10 I'M A CYBORG BUT THAT'S OK MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:00 LES MISERABLES

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Drama
00:55 PRISON BREAK IV - 15. Going Under

Crime series SERIES Crime
01:45 LADY CHATTERLEY MOVIE Drama, Romance
04:30 DOOMSDAY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction

Tuesday 14, April


novacinema2


07:30 THE HEARTBREAK KID MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:25 DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD MOVIE Comedy, Drama
11:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:05 LITTLE GREEK GODFATHER MOVIE Comedy
13:35 AKEELAH AND THE BEE MOVIE Family
15:30 THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
17:10 THE EDGE OF HEAVEN MOVIE Drama
19:15 SECRETS OF AN UNDERCOVER WIFE MOVIE Crime, Drama
21:00 AVPR: ALIENS VS PREDATOR - REQUIEM MOVIE Science Fiction
22:40 WE ARE MARSHALL MOVIE Drama
00:50 THE LAST BOY SCOUT MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:35 BACHELOR PARTY 2: THE LAST TEMPTATION MOVIE Comedy
04:15 AMERICAN GANGSTER MOVIE Crime

Tuesday 14, April


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20
19:20 BE KIND REWIND MOVIE Comedy
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 7. Attack of the Xenophobes

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOST V - 5. This Place Is Death

Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
22:55 CAPTIVITY MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:20 WEEDS - 4. Fashion of the Christ

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:55 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:15

Tuesday 14, April


novasports1


07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Kalmar - AIK Stockholm (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Ergotelis (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hannover - Hertha Berlin (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

31st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

31st Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
20:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 CHELSEA - LIVERPOOL

Champions League: Quarter-final (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:40 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

4th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
01:00 TENNIS: ATP CHALLENGER SERIES

SF Single: Machado - Hajek (rec) SPORTS Tennis
03:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Asteras Tripolis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

La Coruna - Atletico Madrid (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 14, April


novasports2


06:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
08:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, 1st Round (rec) SPORTS Tennis
11:30 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009

Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
12:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

3rd QF: Munster - Ospreys (rec) SPORTS Rugby
14:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

AEK - Aris (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

32nd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

LA Galaxy - Chivas (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main Race, Portugal (rec) SPORTS Car Races
20:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 BAYERN MUNCHEN - BARCELONA

Champions League: Quarter-final (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Huelva (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Waratahs - Bulls (rec) SPORTS Rugby
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

FC Moscow - Spartak Moscow (R) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 14, April


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 11:00
11:00 MEN A1 PLAYOFFS / PLACES 1-4

Olympiacos - EA Patras (R) SPORTS Volleyball
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

Day 2, Augusta-Georgia (rec) SPORTS Golf
18:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
18:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
21:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
22:00 EUROLEAGUE: PLAYOFFS MATCH 5

Barcelona - Tau Ceramica (R) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 14:30

ELVIS