Premiere listings 16-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:50 - 08:20 Leroy
08:20 - 10:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:25 - 12:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
12:00 - 13:55 Firehouse Dog
13:55 - 15:15 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
15:15 - 16:40 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
16:40 - 18:20 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
18:20 - 19:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
22:15 - 22:30 Inside Premiere
22:30 - 00:00 Lions for Lambs
00:00 - 01:45 The Hunting Party
01:45 - 03:20 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
03:20 - 04:55 Planet Terror
04:55 - 06:20 Surf's Up

Premiere 2

06:00 - 07:50 Enchanted
07:50 - 09:20 Leroy
09:20 - 11:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:25 - 13:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
13:00 - 14:55 Firehouse Dog
14:55 - 16:15 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
16:15 - 17:40 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
17:40 - 19:20 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
19:20 - 20:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:15 - 23:30 Inside Premiere
23:30 - 01:00 Lions for Lambs
01:00 - 02:45 The Hunting Party
02:45 - 04:20 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
04:20 - 05:55 Planet Terror
05:55 - 07:20 Surf's Up

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:00 .45
09:00 - 10:30 California Dreaming
10:30 - 12:05 Are We Done Yet?
12:05 - 14:00 The Bourne Ultimatum
14:00 - 15:20 Reno 911!: Miami
15:20 - 17:20 Atonement
17:20 - 19:55 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Waitress
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 23:55 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:55 - 01:30 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
01:30 - 03:20 The Kingdom
03:20 - 05:00 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
05:00 - 06:50 Enchanted

Premiere 4

06:55 - 08:30 Schwere Jungs
08:30 - 10:00 Mittagspause
10:00 - 11:45 Irina Palm
11:45 - 13:00 Queer Duck: Der Film
13:00 - 14:55 Stomp the Yard
14:55 - 16:25 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
16:25 - 18:20 Das wilde Leben
18:20 - 19:55 Schwere Jungs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:10 - 23:45 Next
23:45 - 01:20 Die Fährte des Grauens
01:20 - 02:55 Severance
02:55 - 04:30 Charlotte's Web
04:30 - 06:25 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Die Welle
06:30 - 08:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
06:30 - 08:15 27 Dresses
07:00 - 08:45 27 Dresses
07:00 - 08:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
07:30 - 09:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
08:00 - 10:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
08:30 - 10:10 Die Welle
08:45 - 10:30 27 Dresses
08:45 - 10:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
09:15 - 11:00 27 Dresses
09:15 - 11:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
10:00 - 12:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
10:30 - 12:10 Die Welle
10:30 - 12:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:00 - 12:45 27 Dresses
11:00 - 12:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
11:30 - 13:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
11:30 - 13:10 Die Welle
11:30 - 13:15 27 Dresses
11:30 - 13:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:00 - 13:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:30 - 14:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
12:30 - 14:10 Die Welle
12:30 - 14:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
13:00 - 15:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
13:15 - 15:00 27 Dresses
13:15 - 15:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
13:30 - 15:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
13:30 - 15:10 Die Welle
13:45 - 15:30 27 Dresses
13:45 - 15:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:15 - 16:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:30 - 16:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
14:30 - 16:10 Die Welle
15:30 - 17:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
15:30 - 17:10 Die Welle
15:30 - 17:15 27 Dresses
15:30 - 17:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
15:30 - 17:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
16:00 - 17:45 27 Dresses
16:00 - 17:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
16:00 - 17:50 Talk to Me
16:30 - 18:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
16:30 - 18:10 Die Welle
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:30 - 19:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
17:45 - 19:30 27 Dresses
17:45 - 19:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:00 - 20:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:15 - 20:00 27 Dresses
18:15 - 20:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
18:30 - 20:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:30 - 20:10 Die Welle
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
20:30 - 22:10 Die Welle
20:30 - 22:15 27 Dresses
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
22:30 - 00:10 Die Welle
22:45 - 00:30 27 Dresses
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:00 - 00:40 Die Welle
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
00:30 - 02:10 Die Welle
01:00 - 02:45 27 Dresses
01:00 - 02:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
01:30 - 03:15 27 Dresses
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
02:30 - 04:10 Die Welle
03:15 - 05:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk

Premiere Filmclassics

06:35 - 08:15 2002 - Durchgeknallt im All
08:15 - 09:55 The Addams Family
09:55 - 12:05 Twelve Monkeys
12:05 - 13:35 Du stirbst nur zweimal
13:35 - 15:00 Thumbelina
15:00 - 16:40 Der Club der Kannibalen
16:40 - 18:15 No Contest
18:15 - 19:55 The Jacket
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
21:45 - 23:45 The Mexican
23:45 - 01:35 Mean Guns
01:35 - 03:05 Du stirbst nur zweimal
03:05 - 04:35 Switchblade Romance
04:35 - 05:55 PCU
05:55 - 07:30 Mr Wrong

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 07:55 The Big Heat
07:55 - 09:35 Beyond Rangoon
09:35 - 11:45 Oscar and Lucinda
11:45 - 13:45 Where the Heart Is
13:45 - 15:20 The Fountain
15:20 - 17:40 The Great Gatsby
17:40 - 19:55 The Joy Luck Club
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 The Last Kiss
22:15 - 23:55 Left Luggage
23:55 - 01:50 Children of a Lesser God
01:50 - 03:35 Mein Vater, der Held
03:35 - 06:00 Where the Heart Is

MGM

06:05 - 07:55 The Happy Ending
07:55 - 09:55 The Apartment
09:55 - 11:35 Three Amigos!
11:35 - 13:15 The Kentuckian
13:15 - 14:50 Ricochet
14:50 - 16:30 A Stranger Waits
16:30 - 18:35 That Championship Season
18:35 - 20:17 The Brink's Job
20:17 - 21:47 Day of the Outlaw
21:47 - 23:19 Breakheart Pass
23:19 - 00:45 Bulletproof
00:45 - 02:40 Red Dawn
02:40 - 04:25 Gaily, Gaily
04:25 - 05:55 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows
05:55 - 07:35 Nightmares

Sci Fi

07:00 - 07:50 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:50 - 08:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:40 - 09:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:30 - 10:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:20 - 11:45 The Angry Red Planet
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Code Red
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 The Flight of the Reindeer
22:40 - 00:10 Sharkman - Schwimm um dein Leben
00:10 - 01:00 Painkiller Jane
01:00 - 01:45 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:45 - 02:35 The Flight of the Reindeer
02:35 - 03:20 Code Red
03:20 - 04:10 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:10 - 05:00 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:00 - 05:45 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS