Premiere listings 17-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:20 - 07:50 Save the Last Dance 2
07:50 - 09:30 I Am Legend
09:30 - 11:10 The Invasion
11:10 - 12:40 Lions for Lambs
12:40 - 14:15 The Lookout
14:15 - 16:10 Goodbye Bafana
16:10 - 18:15 Stardust
18:15 - 19:55 I Am Legend
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
22:35 - 22:50 Inside Premiere
22:50 - 00:30 The Invasion
00:30 - 01:50 The Hitcher
01:50 - 03:20 Hostel: Part II
03:20 - 05:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
05:40 - 07:10 Totally Awesome

Premiere 2

07:20 - 08:50 Save the Last Dance 2
08:50 - 10:30 I Am Legend
10:30 - 12:10 The Invasion
12:10 - 13:40 Lions for Lambs
13:40 - 15:15 The Lookout
15:15 - 17:10 Goodbye Bafana
17:10 - 19:15 Stardust
19:15 - 20:55 I Am Legend
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:35 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
23:35 - 23:50 Inside Premiere
23:50 - 01:30 The Invasion
01:30 - 02:50 The Hitcher
02:50 - 04:20 Hostel: Part II
04:20 - 06:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut

Premiere 3

06:50 - 08:20 Leroy
08:20 - 10:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:25 - 12:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
12:00 - 13:55 Firehouse Dog
13:55 - 15:15 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
15:15 - 16:40 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
16:40 - 18:20 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
18:20 - 19:55 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
22:15 - 22:30 Inside Premiere
22:30 - 00:00 Lions for Lambs
00:00 - 01:45 The Hunting Party
01:45 - 03:20 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
03:20 - 04:55 Planet Terror
04:55 - 06:20 Surf's Up

Premiere 4

06:25 - 08:00 Next
08:00 - 09:35 License to Wed
09:35 - 11:20 December Boys
11:20 - 12:55 Der Sumpf
12:55 - 14:25 The Marine
14:25 - 16:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
16:00 - 17:35 Shrek the Third
17:35 - 19:55 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Edmond
22:00 - 23:00 Masters of Horror
23:00 - 00:30 License to Wed
00:30 - 02:25 Catch and Release
02:25 - 04:00 Accepted
04:00 - 05:40 The Number 23
05:40 - 07:40 Freedom Writers

Premiere Direkt

07:00 - 08:40 Die Welle
08:00 - 10:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
09:00 - 10:40 Die Welle
10:30 - 11:55 Married Life
10:30 - 12:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
10:30 - 12:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
10:45 - 12:10 Married Life
10:45 - 12:20 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
11:00 - 12:40 Die Welle
11:00 - 12:40 Tintenherz
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:15 - 12:55 Tintenherz
12:15 - 13:40 Married Life
12:30 - 13:55 Married Life
12:30 - 14:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
12:30 - 14:10 Die Welle
12:30 - 14:10 Tintenherz
12:45 - 14:20 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
13:00 - 14:40 Die Welle
13:00 - 14:40 Tintenherz
13:00 - 15:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
13:15 - 14:55 Tintenherz
13:30 - 15:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
14:00 - 15:25 Married Life
14:15 - 15:40 Married Life
14:30 - 16:10 Die Welle
14:30 - 16:10 Tintenherz
14:45 - 16:20 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
15:00 - 16:40 Die Welle
15:00 - 16:40 Tintenherz
15:15 - 16:55 Tintenherz
15:30 - 17:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
15:45 - 17:10 Married Life
16:00 - 17:50 Talk to Me
16:00 - 18:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
16:30 - 18:10 Die Welle
16:30 - 18:10 Tintenherz
17:00 - 18:40 Tintenherz
17:30 - 18:55 Married Life
18:00 - 20:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:30 - 20:10 Die Welle
18:30 - 20:10 Tintenherz
18:30 - 20:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
19:00 - 20:40 Tintenherz
19:15 - 20:40 Married Life
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Married Life
20:30 - 22:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:25 Married Life
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 23:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:15 - 23:40 Married Life
22:30 - 00:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
22:30 - 00:10 Tintenherz
22:45 - 00:10 Married Life
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 00:55 Die Welle
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
00:00 - 01:25 Married Life
00:30 - 01:55 Married Life
00:30 - 02:10 Die Welle
01:00 - 02:40 Tintenherz
01:15 - 02:55 Die Welle
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
01:45 - 03:10 Married Life
02:15 - 03:40 Married Life
02:30 - 04:10 Die Welle
03:15 - 04:55 Die Welle

Premiere Filmclassics

07:30 - 09:35 The Mexican
09:35 - 11:05 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
11:05 - 12:35 The Warriors
12:35 - 14:30 Payoff
14:30 - 16:05 Der Himmel von Hollywood
16:05 - 17:45 The Addams Family
17:45 - 19:55 Twelve Monkeys
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Almost Heroes
21:45 - 23:20 Hellbound
23:20 - 00:55 The Warriors
00:55 - 02:35 Der Skipper
02:35 - 04:35 Mean Guns
04:35 - 06:35 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 08:15 The World According to Garp
08:15 - 10:10 The Last Kiss
10:10 - 12:05 Pavilion of Women
12:05 - 14:00 Modesty Blaise
14:00 - 15:55 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
15:55 - 17:50 The Anniversary Party
17:50 - 19:55 Surviving Picasso
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 All That Jazz
22:15 - 00:10 Harry and Tonto
00:10 - 02:00 The Grifters
02:00 - 03:50 The Fabulous Baker Boys
03:50 - 05:40 Imagining Argentina
05:40 - 07:35 Once Around

MGM

07:35 - 09:05 The Frog Prince
09:05 - 10:55 Entropy
10:55 - 12:25 She Fought Alone
12:25 - 14:05 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
14:05 - 15:45 The Tenth Man
15:45 - 17:00 Fury at Showdown
17:00 - 18:50 A Prayer for the Dying
18:50 - 20:15 Der Geschmack der Hölle
20:15 - 21:50 Pork Chop Hill
21:50 - 23:25 The First Power
23:25 - 01:00 Eine Flut von Dollars
01:00 - 03:05 Salvador
03:05 - 04:45 The Aviator
04:45 - 06:20 Alias Jesse James

Sci Fi

06:45 - 07:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:35 - 08:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:25 - 09:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:15 - 10:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:05 - 11:45 E.A.R.T.H. Force
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Firecreek
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:35 Tin Man
23:35 - 01:10 Tin Man
01:10 - 02:45 Sharkman - Schwimm um dein Leben
02:45 - 03:30 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:30 - 04:20 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:20 - 05:10 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:10 - 05:55 Firecreek

ELVIS