Premiere listings 18-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:10 - 09:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:05 - 10:50 Daddy ohne Plan
10:50 - 12:55 Stardust
12:55 - 14:45 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
14:45 - 16:15 Are We Done Yet?
16:15 - 18:00 10.000 BC
18:00 - 19:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Die Schwester der Königin
22:10 - 00:00 Daddy ohne Plan
00:00 - 01:45 10.000 BC
01:45 - 03:20 Hitman
03:20 - 05:15 Die Schwester der Königin
05:15 - 06:45 Lake Placid 2

Premiere 2

06:40 - 08:10 Totally Awesome
08:10 - 10:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
10:05 - 11:50 Daddy ohne Plan
11:50 - 13:55 Stardust
13:55 - 15:45 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
15:45 - 17:15 Are We Done Yet?
17:15 - 19:00 10.000 BC
19:00 - 20:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 Die Schwester der Königin
23:10 - 01:00 Daddy ohne Plan
01:00 - 02:45 10.000 BC
02:45 - 04:20 Hitman
04:20 - 06:15 Die Schwester der Königin

Premiere 3

06:20 - 07:50 Save the Last Dance 2
07:50 - 09:30 I Am Legend
09:30 - 11:10 The Invasion
11:10 - 12:40 Lions for Lambs
12:40 - 14:15 The Lookout
14:15 - 16:10 Goodbye Bafana
16:10 - 18:15 Stardust
18:15 - 19:55 I Am Legend
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
22:35 - 22:50 Inside Premiere
22:50 - 00:30 The Invasion
00:30 - 01:50 The Hitcher
01:50 - 03:20 Hostel: Part II
03:20 - 05:40 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
05:40 - 07:10 Totally Awesome

Premiere 4

07:40 - 08:55 Queer Duck: Der Film
08:55 - 10:30 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
10:30 - 12:10 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
12:10 - 14:00 1408
14:00 - 16:05 Freedom Writers
16:05 - 18:20 Little Children
18:20 - 19:55 Bridge to Terabithia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 Supernatural
21:00 - 21:45 Supernatural
21:45 - 22:30 Supernatural
22:30 - 23:15 Supernatural
23:15 - 00:00 Supernatural
00:00 - 00:45 Supernatural
00:45 - 01:30 Supernatural
01:30 - 02:20 Supernatural
02:20 - 04:10 1408
04:10 - 05:35 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
05:35 - 07:15 Feed

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Die rote Zora
06:30 - 08:10 Tintenherz
08:30 - 10:05 Die rote Zora
08:30 - 10:10 Tintenherz
10:00 - 11:25 Married Life
10:00 - 11:40 Tintenherz
10:00 - 12:00 Iron Man
10:30 - 11:55 Married Life
10:30 - 12:05 Die rote Zora
10:30 - 12:10 Tintenherz
10:45 - 12:20 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
11:00 - 13:00 Iron Man
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:30 - 13:10 Tintenherz
11:45 - 13:10 Married Life
12:00 - 13:40 Tintenherz
12:00 - 14:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
12:15 - 13:40 Married Life
12:30 - 14:05 Die rote Zora
12:30 - 14:10 Tintenherz
12:30 - 14:30 Iron Man
12:45 - 14:20 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:00 - 19:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:00 - 20:00 Iron Man
18:30 - 20:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
18:30 - 20:30 Iron Man
18:30 - 20:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:45 - 20:10 Married Life
18:45 - 20:25 Tintenherz
19:30 - 21:10 Tintenherz
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Married Life
20:30 - 22:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Man
21:00 - 23:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:15 - 22:40 Married Life
21:30 - 23:10 Tintenherz
22:15 - 23:40 Married Life
22:30 - 00:05 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
22:30 - 00:10 Tintenherz
23:00 - 00:25 Married Life
23:00 - 00:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:30 - 01:10 Tintenherz
00:00 - 01:25 Married Life
00:30 - 02:10 Tintenherz
00:45 - 02:10 Married Life
01:00 - 02:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
01:00 - 02:40 Tintenherz
01:30 - 03:30 Iron Man
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
01:45 - 03:10 Married Life
02:30 - 03:55 Married Life
02:30 - 04:10 Tintenherz
03:00 - 04:35 Doomsday - Tag der Rache
03:00 - 04:40 Tintenherz
03:30 - 04:55 Married Life
04:15 - 05:40 Married Life

Premiere Filmclassics

06:35 - 08:25 The Buddy System
08:25 - 10:15 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
10:15 - 11:50 Hellbound
11:50 - 13:30 Der Skipper
13:30 - 15:05 Mr Wrong
15:05 - 16:25 PCU
16:25 - 18:00 Thunderbirds
18:00 - 19:55 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Judgment Night
22:05 - 00:55 Alexander
00:55 - 02:55 Payoff
02:55 - 05:20 Hook
05:20 - 07:05 It Could Happen to You

Premiere Filmfest

07:35 - 09:55 Macbeth
09:55 - 11:25 Let's Scare Jessica to Death
11:25 - 13:15 Big Night
13:15 - 14:45 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
14:45 - 16:30 Vienna
16:30 - 18:05 The Nightcomers
18:05 - 19:55 True Colors
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 The Player
22:20 - 00:00 The Other
00:00 - 02:00 Jude
02:00 - 03:30 Inside Deep Throat
03:30 - 05:40 Lisztomania
05:40 - 07:20 Lost in Translation

MGM

06:20 - 08:00 Dirt
08:00 - 09:35 Son of the Pink Panther
09:35 - 11:20 Pascali's Island
11:20 - 13:30 Tom Jones
13:30 - 15:00 American Eiskrem 3 1/2
15:00 - 16:40 Barquero
16:40 - 18:40 Colors
18:40 - 20:15 Hell Boats
20:15 - 21:50 Canadian Bacon
21:50 - 23:10 Armed Response
23:10 - 00:30 Der Ritt zurück
00:30 - 02:06 Stranger than Fiction
02:06 - 03:30 Child's Play
03:30 - 05:16 Kings Go Forth
05:16 - 06:30 The Care Bears Movie

Sci Fi

06:15 - 06:40 Bravestarr
06:40 - 07:05 Bravestarr
07:05 - 07:30 Galaxy Rangers
07:30 - 07:55 Galaxy Rangers
07:55 - 08:20 Super Force
08:20 - 08:45 Super Force
08:45 - 10:10 Dark Drive
10:10 - 10:35 Bravestarr
10:35 - 11:00 Bravestarr
11:00 - 11:25 Galaxy Rangers
11:25 - 11:50 Galaxy Rangers
11:50 - 12:45 The Return of the Man from UNCLE
12:45 - 13:40 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:40 - 15:20 Invaders from Mars
15:20 - 16:55 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
16:55 - 18:35 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten
18:35 - 19:25 The Return of the Man from UNCLE
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Final Descent
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:40 Bloodsuckers
23:40 - 01:20 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten
01:20 - 03:00 Invaders from Mars
03:00 - 04:40 Bloodsuckers
04:40 - 06:10 Piranha

ELVIS