Premiere listings 19-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:45 - 09:05 Flyboys
09:05 - 10:45 Nancy Drew
10:45 - 12:55 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
12:55 - 14:35 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
14:35 - 16:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:10 - 18:00 Waitress
18:00 - 19:45 Employee of the Month
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:30 28 Weeks Later
23:30 - 01:00 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:00 - 02:50 Halloween
02:50 - 04:30 28 Weeks Later
04:30 - 05:45 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
05:45 - 07:40 Black Snake Moan

Premiere 2

06:15 - 07:45 Lake Placid 2
07:45 - 10:05 Flyboys
10:05 - 11:45 Nancy Drew
11:45 - 13:55 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
13:55 - 15:35 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
15:35 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:10 - 19:00 Waitress
19:00 - 20:45 Employee of the Month
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 22:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:50 - 00:30 28 Weeks Later
00:30 - 02:00 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:00 - 03:50 Halloween
03:50 - 05:30 28 Weeks Later
05:30 - 06:45 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental

Premiere 3

07:10 - 09:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:05 - 10:50 Daddy ohne Plan
10:50 - 12:55 Stardust
12:55 - 14:45 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
14:45 - 16:15 Are We Done Yet?
16:15 - 18:00 10.000 BC
18:00 - 19:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Die Schwester der Königin
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:00 Daddy ohne Plan
00:00 - 01:45 10.000 BC
01:45 - 03:20 Hitman
03:20 - 05:15 Die Schwester der Königin
05:15 - 06:45 Lake Placid 2

Premiere 4

07:15 - 08:50 Bridge to Terabithia
08:50 - 10:15 Ein Freund von mir
10:15 - 12:15 Pan's Labyrinth
12:15 - 14:10 The Golden Compass
14:10 - 15:40 Save the Last Dance 2
15:40 - 17:45 Reign over Me
17:45 - 19:45 Ocean's Thirteen
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Flushed Away
21:40 - 21:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:45 - 23:40 The Golden Compass
23:40 - 01:35 Death Proof
01:35 - 03:05 The Hills Have Eyes II
03:05 - 04:35 Secuestro Express
04:35 - 06:10 Charlotte's Web

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 07:40 Tintenherz
06:15 - 07:40 Married Life
06:15 - 08:15 Iron Man
06:30 - 08:05 Die rote Zora
06:30 - 08:10 Tintenherz
06:45 - 08:10 Married Life
08:30 - 10:05 Die rote Zora
08:30 - 10:10 Tintenherz
10:30 - 12:05 Die rote Zora
10:30 - 12:10 Tintenherz
10:45 - 12:30 Funny Games
10:45 - 12:45 Iron Man
11:00 - 12:40 Tintenherz
11:00 - 13:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
11:45 - 13:10 Married Life
12:00 - 14:00 Iron Man
12:30 - 14:05 Die rote Zora
13:00 - 14:40 Tintenherz
13:30 - 14:55 Married Life
13:30 - 15:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
14:30 - 16:30 Iron Man
14:45 - 16:30 Funny Games
15:00 - 16:40 Tintenherz
15:15 - 16:40 Married Life
16:00 - 18:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
17:00 - 18:25 Married Life
17:00 - 18:40 Tintenherz
18:00 - 20:00 Iron Man
18:15 - 20:00 Funny Games
18:30 - 20:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
18:45 - 20:10 Married Life
19:00 - 20:40 Tintenherz
19:15 - 20:40 Married Life
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Married Life
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:15 Funny Games
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
20:30 - 22:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:00 - 22:25 Married Life
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Man
21:00 - 23:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:15 - 23:40 Married Life
22:30 - 00:10 Tintenherz
22:45 - 00:10 Married Life
22:45 - 00:30 Funny Games
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:00 - 01:00 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Funny Games
23:55 - 01:45 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:00 - 01:25 Married Life
00:30 - 01:55 Married Life
00:30 - 02:10 Tintenherz
01:30 - 03:15 Funny Games
01:30 - 03:30 Blade Runner: the Final Cut
01:45 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:45 - 03:10 Married Life
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:15 - 03:40 Married Life
02:30 - 04:10 Tintenherz
02:45 - 04:25 Tintenherz
03:30 - 04:55 Married Life
03:45 - 05:30 Funny Games
04:00 - 05:25 Married Life

Premiere Filmclassics

07:05 - 08:40 Thunderbirds
08:40 - 10:35 Single White Female
10:35 - 13:30 Alexander
13:30 - 15:00 Cheech und Chong - Jetzt raucht gar nichts mehr
15:00 - 16:35 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
16:35 - 18:05 In & Out
18:05 - 19:45 It Could Happen to You
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Single White Female
22:00 - 23:55 Too Hot to Handle
23:55 - 01:45 Body Heat
01:45 - 03:35 Judgment Night
03:35 - 05:00 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
05:00 - 06:40 Return to the Blue Lagoon

Premiere Filmfest

07:20 - 09:00 Basil
09:00 - 10:45 Lured
10:45 - 12:45 Fur: an Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
12:45 - 14:25 A Walk in the Clouds
14:25 - 16:10 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
16:10 - 17:55 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
17:55 - 19:45 Talk Radio
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Lost in Translation
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:30 Killer: a Journal of Murder
23:30 - 01:30 Catch-22
01:30 - 05:00 Nicholas and Alexandra
05:00 - 08:00 The Stranger

MGM

06:30 - 08:00 Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers
08:00 - 10:05 Coming Home
10:05 - 11:21 It Takes Two
11:21 - 12:40 Männer gegen Tod und Teufel
12:40 - 14:11 The Queen of Mean
14:11 - 15:40 Meine Pferde - Meine Liebe
15:40 - 17:25 Catch Me If You Can
17:25 - 18:50 The Empty Beach
18:50 - 20:15 Stone Cold
20:15 - 22:05 Hang 'Em High
22:05 - 23:35 Submarine X-1
23:35 - 01:02 Sweet Dreams
01:02 - 02:35 Jack the Giant Killer
02:35 - 04:25 Burn!
04:25 - 05:50 Mr Mom
05:50 - 07:25 Ein Tag im April

Sci Fi

06:55 - 07:20 Bravestarr
07:20 - 07:45 Bravestarr
07:45 - 08:10 Galaxy Rangers
08:10 - 08:35 Galaxy Rangers
08:35 - 09:00 Super Force
09:00 - 09:25 Super Force
09:25 - 10:55 Official Denial
10:55 - 11:20 Bravestarr
11:20 - 11:45 Bravestarr
11:45 - 12:10 Galaxy Rangers
12:10 - 12:35 Galaxy Rangers
12:35 - 13:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:25 - 14:20 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
14:20 - 15:40 The Remaker
15:40 - 17:10 Hardware
17:10 - 18:35 Double Dragon
18:35 - 19:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Solar Attack
23:30 - 01:05 Piranha
01:05 - 02:25 The Remaker
02:25 - 04:00 Hardware
04:00 - 05:25 Solar Attack

ELVIS