Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Viaccess card and DM500s

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-12-2008
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Question Viaccess card and DM500s

    How I can update Viaccess card in my Dreambox 500s?
    Thanks,

  2. #2
    Member RED B.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    19-03-2009
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    49
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Viaccess card and DM500s

    Use NewCS1,50+Mgcamd1,30d or use Gbox
    In both cases Via card should work.

    Br,

    RB

Similar Threads

  1. A new generation of card Viaccess PC5.0
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-05-2009, 16:20:29
  2. Dm500s/duolbs dynamite plus/gamma card
    By WOLF65 in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28-04-2009, 12:40:33
  3. Viaccess card - Τώρα τι;
    By apodem in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 24-04-2009, 01:12:20
  4. SCM Viaccess CAM and official viaccess card
    By kawa_71 in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30-01-2006, 12:45:04
  5. How to ? with a Viaccess embeded card
    By nick->Yan in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-05-2005, 19:44:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •