Nova TV Guide 20-04-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


07:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 BEE MOVIE - DUBBED

School Break with Animated Movies MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:30 HOW SHE MOVE

Musical - Romance - Drama MOVIE Drama, Musical, Romance
11:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:45 LOUFA KAI PARALLAGI MOVIE Comedy
13:30 AUGUST RUSH MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
15:25 THE NANNY DIARIES MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:10 KING OF CALIFORNIA MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
18:50 PRETE-MOI TA MAIN MOVIE Comedy
20:25 WEDDING PARTY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:00 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES

Family - Adventure - Fiction, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Family, Science Fiction
23:45 THE MENTALIST - 12. Red Rum

Crime - mystery series SERIES Crime, Mystery
00:35 THE CRYING GAME

Drama MOVIE Drama
02:30 THE BEST OF ANDREW BLAKE

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:40 GWOEMUL MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
05:40 WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY MOVIE Comedy, Musical

Monday 20, April


novacinema2


07:30 FIREHOUSE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:20 SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER MOVIE Drama, Musical, Romance
11:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:40 THE NAMESAKE MOVIE Drama, Social
13:40 NATIONAL SECURITY MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
15:10 FAST TRACK MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:40 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:15 EMMA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:15 NIM'S ISLAND MOVIE Adventure, Family
21:00 CASSANDRA'S DREAM MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:00 LA GRAINE ET LE MULET

Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama
01:35 PRIMEVAL MOVIE Horror
03:10 GO MOVIE Comedy, Crime
04:50 DEEP END MOVIE Thriller

Monday 20, April


novacinema3


06:05 CAPTIVITY MOVIE Crime, Thriller
07:30 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
08:55 CHAPTER 27 MOVIE True Story
10:20 STRIPES MOVIE Comedy
12:10 SUPERHERO MOVIE MOVIE Comedy
13:35 PREDATOR MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:20 NORBIT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:00 SPIDER-MAN 3 MOVIE (Adventure), Science Fiction
19:20 1408 MOVIE Thriller
21:05 PRISON BREAK IV - 16. The Sunshine State

Crime series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOAFING AND CAMOUFLAGE: I-4 MOVIE Comedy
23:45 WEEDS - 9. The Punishment Lighter

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:15 WEEDS - 10. The Godmother

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 CARPOOL

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:30 HANNIBAL RISING MOVIE Horror
04:30 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror

Monday 20, April


novasports1


07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lokomotiv - Zenit (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 TENNIS: ATP CHALLENGER SERIES

'2009 Status Athens Open', Semi-finals SPORTS Tennis
12:00 FORMULA INDY: INDY CAR SERIES

Highlights, St. Petersburg (R) SPORTS Car Races
13:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Aston Villa - West Ham (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

AEK - Aris (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Monte Carlo, Final (R) SPORTS Tennis
20:00 GOTENBORG - ORGYTE

Swedish Football Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Valencia - Sevilla (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
01:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Boca Juniors - River Plate (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
03:00 BOXING

World Class Championship (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
05:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 20, April


novasports2


06:30 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

2nd QF: Leicester Tigers-Bath Rugby SPORTS Rugby
08:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
09:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', Day 1 (rec) SPORTS Golf
12:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

EA Patras - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
14:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Aris (R) SPORTS Basketball
16:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Boca Juniors - River Plate (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TOTAL RUGBY

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
21:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 CAMPIONATO

Juventus - Inter (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hertha - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Tottenham - Newcastle (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lokomotiv Moscow - Zenit (R) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 20, April


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:30
17:30 POOL: 'MONDAYS MATCH UP'

1st SF: Vassalos - Alexandris (rec) SPORTS Games
19:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Aris (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 BOXING

World Class Championship (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 novasports3

ELVIS