Matches Broadcast on TV 22-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
22/4/2009 10:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Sofia -- : -- Lokomotiv Plovdiv Week: 23
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 10:00 AFC Champions League Newcastle Jets FC - Australia -- : -- Nagoya Grampus Eight - Japan Groups
Round: 4
Group E
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
22/4/2009 12:00 Romania Divizia A CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- Otopeni Week: 26
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 13:00 Greek Basketball Legue Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Maroussi
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 13:30 AFC Champions League Esteghlal Tehran - Iran -- : -- Umm salal - Qatar Groups
Round: 4
Group C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
22/4/2009 14:00 Romania Divizia A Pandurii -- : -- Gloria Buzau Week: 26
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 14:00 Romania Divizia A Poli AEK Timisoara -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 26
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- AlSahel Week: 10

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
22/4/2009 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- AEL
SuperSport 1
Wednesday
22/4/2009 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue Egaleo -- : -- Panellinios
ET 1
Wednesday
22/4/2009 15:00 Russian Kubok Cup Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Quarterfinals

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
22/4/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 10

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
22/4/2009 15:35 AFC Champions League Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 4
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
22/4/2009 16:00 Romania Divizia A Fc Brasov -- : -- Universitatea Week: 26
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 16:00 Russian Kubok Cup FC Moscow -- : -- Tomsk Quarterfinals

NTV plus Sport
Wednesday
22/4/2009 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Randers -- : -- Horsens
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
22/4/2009 16:00 Hungary Cup MTK Budapest -- : -- Gyori ETO FC Semifinals
Home match

Sport 1 CZ
Wednesday
22/4/2009 16:15 Austrian Cup FC Magna -- : -- Austria Vienna Semifinals

ORF 1
Wednesday
22/4/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hacken -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 5
Away match

S.Sport 7 Hellas
Wednesday
22/4/2009 17:10 Sweden Handball Elitserien Hammarby -- : -- Alingsas Semifinals

SVT24
Wednesday
22/4/2009 17:15 Portugal Cup Nacional -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Quarterfinals
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP Africa
Wednesday
22/4/2009 17:40 AFC Champions League Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Jazira - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 4
Group C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:00 Romania Divizia A FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Cluj Week: 26
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Betis -- : -- Valencia Week: 32
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Sonderjylland -- : -- Aarhus AGF
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Midtjylland
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Elfsborg -- : -- Malmö FF Week: 5
Away match

C+Sport (Sweden)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:15 German Basketball Bundesliga Alba Berlin -- : -- BG 74 Göttingen Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:30 German DFB Pokal Hamburger SV -- : -- Werder Bremen Semifinals

ZDF Germany
Premiere Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:30 Italy A1 Basketball League Montepaschi -- : -- Avellino Week: 24
Home match

Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo -- : -- Trentino Play Off ( Semifinal

Sky Sport 2
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport 2
2009/04/23 09:00
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:45 Italian Cup Juventus -- : -- SS Lazio Semifinals
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
C+Deporte 1
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:45 Belgium Cup Lierse SK -- : -- KRC Genk Semifinals
Home match

ART Sport 2
(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:45 KNVB Beker Volendam -- : -- SC Heerenveen Semifinals

RTL
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
22/4/2009 18:45 French Cup Toulouse -- : -- Guingamp Semifinals

Eurosport France
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
22/4/2009 19:30 Portugal Cup Amadora -- : -- FC Porto Quarterfinals
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP Africa
Wednesday
22/4/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Barcelona -- : -- Sevilla Week: 32
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Kanal 5(Denmark)
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 NL
Wednesday
22/4/2009 20:30 Spanish Handball League Portland San Antonio -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 26
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
22/4/2009 23:00 Spanish Handball League Cuenca 2016 -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real Week: 26
Home match

Teledeporte

ELVIS