Nova TV Guide 22-04-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


07:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 THE LAND BEFORE TIME XIII - DUBBED

School Break with Animated Movies MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:25 BABYLON 5: THE LOST TALES- VOICES IN THE DARK MOVIE Science Fiction
10:40 EL GRECO MOVIE Biography
12:40 PRINCESS MOVIE Family
14:10 THE VALLEY OF LIGHT MOVIE Drama, Romance
15:50 CLUELESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:30 THE SAVAGES MOVIE Comedy, Drama
19:30 THE ABYSS MOVIE Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
22:00 WEEDS IV SERIES Drama
22:35 NIP / TUCK V - 15. Ronnie Chase

Drama series SERIES Social
23:25 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 7. Attack of the Xenophobes

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:15 INLAND EMPIRE

Drama - Mystery MOVIE Drama, Mystery
03:10 PARADISE SEX MYKONOS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:40 I'M A CYBORG BUT THAT'S OK MOVIE Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 22, April


novacinema2


07:20 SHOUT MOVIE Drama, Musical
08:50 WILD HOGS MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
10:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:25 AS GOOD AS IT GETS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
13:40 RUFFIAN MOVIE True Story
15:10 STARTER FOR 10 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:45 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:20 DAN IN REAL LIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:00 ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE MOVIE True Story
21:00 LOST IN TRANSLATION MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:45 BREACH MOVIE Crime, Thriller, True Story
00:35 I KNOW WHO KILLED ME MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:20 MORTAL THOUGHTS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
04:00 THE DEAD GIRL MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
05:35 CATCH 22 MOVIE Comedy, War

Wednesday 22, April


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:15
19:15 DOUBLE JEOPARDY MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
21:05 NUMBERS III - 16. Contenders

Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:05 FUNNY GAMES MOVIE Drama, Thriller
00:00 WEEDS II - 2. Cooking With Jesus

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 WHAT GIRLS WANT

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:55

Wednesday 22, April


novasports1


06:00 SAILING

'Volvo Ocean Race' (R) SPORTS Sailing
06:30 SPIRIT OF YAUCHTING

Ed Baird Profile (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
07:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Getafe - Barcelona (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Bordeaux - Lyon (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Final: Ranola - Fisher (R) SPORTS Games
15:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Ergotelis (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PAOK - LARISSA

Men A1 Basketball Championship (L) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

31st Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

33rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHELSEA - EVERTON

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 DFB POKAL

Hamburg - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:50 SAO PAULO - AMERICA DE CALI

Copa Libertadores 2009 (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-finals, Highlights SPORTS Highlights, Soccer

Wednesday 22, April


novasports2


07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

4th QF: Harlequins - Leinster (R) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Verizon Heritage', Day 3 (rec) SPORTS Golf
12:00 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009

Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
12:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

5th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
13:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

31st Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
14:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

28th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

33rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main race, Portugal (R) SPORTS Car Races
18:30 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Goteborg - Orgryte (R) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:30 HAMBURG - WERDER BREMEN

2nd Semi-final, DFB Pokal (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-finals, Highlights SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
00:00 BOXING

World Class Championship (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
02:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Sevilla (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Larissa (rec) SPORTS Basketball

Wednesday 22, April


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Olympiacos - EA Patras (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 POOL: 'MONDAYS MATCH UP'

Final: Vassalos - Oikonomopoulos (rec) SPORTS Games
19:00 PANATHINAIKOS - IRAKLIS THESSALONIKIS

Women A1 Volleyball Palyoffs,1st Match SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Larissa (rec) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 BARCELONA - SEVILLA

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS