Premiere listings 22-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:50 - 08:20 Save the Last Dance 2
08:20 - 09:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
09:55 - 11:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
11:50 - 13:30 Saving Sarah Cain
13:30 - 15:05 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
15:05 - 16:45 Two Weeks
16:45 - 18:25 The Lookout
18:25 - 19:55 Are We Done Yet?
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 La Vie en Rose
22:30 - 22:45 Inside Premiere
22:45 - 00:40 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
00:40 - 03:05 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
03:05 - 04:30 The Hitcher
04:30 - 06:10 The Gravedancers

Premiere 2

06:30 - 07:50 Reno 911!: Miami
07:50 - 09:20 Save the Last Dance 2
09:20 - 10:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
10:55 - 12:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:50 - 14:30 Saving Sarah Cain
14:30 - 16:05 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
16:05 - 17:45 Two Weeks
17:45 - 19:25 The Lookout
19:25 - 20:55 Are We Done Yet?
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:30 La Vie en Rose
23:30 - 23:45 Inside Premiere
23:45 - 01:40 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:40 - 04:05 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
04:05 - 05:30 The Hitcher
05:30 - 07:10 The Gravedancers

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:10 TMNT
08:10 - 09:55 The Invasion
09:55 - 11:40 Charlie Wilson's War
11:40 - 13:15 Hauptsache verliebt
13:15 - 14:50 The Last Mimzy
14:50 - 16:20 Mr Woodcock
16:20 - 18:20 Breaking and Entering
18:20 - 19:55 Premonition
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Charlie Wilson's War
21:55 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 00:10 Beowulf
00:10 - 01:55 The Invasion
01:55 - 03:50 Goodbye Bafana
03:50 - 05:30 Wintersonnenwende
05:30 - 06:50 Reno 911!: Miami

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:30 The Kingdom
08:30 - 10:00 An American Haunting
10:00 - 11:35 Charlotte's Web
11:35 - 13:10 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
13:10 - 14:40 Broken Trail
14:40 - 16:10 Broken Trail
16:10 - 18:00 Perfect Stranger
18:00 - 19:55 300
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Kingdom
22:05 - 23:30 The Simpsons Movie
23:30 - 00:20 24
00:20 - 02:05 Saw III
02:05 - 04:25 Apocalypto
04:25 - 06:05 Severance

Premiere Direkt

16:00 - 18:00 PS I Love You
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:15 - 22:00 24
23:30 - 00:55 Anaconda: Offspring
01:30 - 02:55 Anaconda: Offspring

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:20 The Survivors
08:20 - 10:00 New Jersey Drive
10:00 - 12:00 Innerspace
12:00 - 13:45 Bachelor Party
13:45 - 15:20 Partners
15:20 - 16:50 Trespassing
16:50 - 18:30 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
18:30 - 19:55 Search for Justice
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 MacGyver: Jagd nach dem Schatz von Atlantis
21:50 - 23:35 The Survivors
23:35 - 01:30 Frankie & Johnny
01:30 - 03:10 Nightmares
03:10 - 05:15 Ghost
05:15 - 06:45 Der kleine Scheißer

Premiere Filmfest

07:35 - 09:50 All That Jazz
09:50 - 12:05 The Great Gatsby
12:05 - 14:10 Surviving Picasso
14:10 - 16:05 The Fabulous Baker Boys
16:05 - 18:00 Harry and Tonto
18:00 - 19:55 Pavilion of Women
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 The Namesake
22:15 - 00:30 The Rainmaker
00:30 - 02:15 Big Night
02:15 - 03:45 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
03:45 - 05:25 Lisztomania
05:25 - 07:25 The Namesake

MGM

07:00 - 08:25 Limit Up
08:25 - 09:55 Born to Win
09:55 - 11:30 David und König Saul
11:30 - 13:20 Divorcing Jack
13:20 - 15:25 The Barefoot Contessa
15:25 - 17:00 The Party
17:00 - 18:30 Devil Winds
18:30 - 20:15 Hackers
20:15 - 21:55 Jubal
21:55 - 23:10 Rebell der roten Berge
23:10 - 00:35 Terror in a Texas Town
00:35 - 02:10 Malone
02:10 - 03:45 Monte Cassino
03:45 - 05:30 La Chamade
05:30 - 07:10 Süße Lügen

Sci Fi

06:55 - 07:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:45 - 08:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:35 - 09:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:25 - 10:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:15 - 11:45 Mosquito Man
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Code Red
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:10 Cyber-Tracker
00:10 - 01:00 Painkiller Jane
01:00 - 01:45 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:45 - 02:35 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:35 - 03:20 Code Red
03:20 - 04:10 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:10 - 05:00 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:00 - 05:45 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS