Matches Broadcast on TV 24-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Friday
24/4/2009 12:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Ansar - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Seeb - Oman Group B

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Friday
24/4/2009 13:00 Saudi Arabia Youth League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 21
Home match

ART Al-Shabab
ART Sport 9
Friday
24/4/2009 13:15 Saudi Arabia Youth League Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 21
Home match

ART Sport 8
ART ALZAEEM
ART AL Amead
Friday
24/4/2009 13:30 Baltic Basketball League Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- ASK Riga - Latvia Semifinals

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Friday
24/4/2009 14:00 Omani League Sohar -- : -- Dhofar Week: 17
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
24/4/2009 14:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Arabi - Qatar -- : -- AL-Muharraq - Bahrain Group A

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Friday
24/4/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Germany -- : -- Russia Group B

DSF Sport
TV6 (Sweden)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Friday
24/4/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Belarus -- : -- Canada Group A

Slovenia TV2
TV 2 Danmark
YLE TV2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Rom
Friday
24/4/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A Farul Constanta -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 27
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
24/4/2009 15:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship AL AHLI BENGHAZE - Libya -- : -- Muzinga - Burundi Group D

libya sports
Friday
24/4/2009 15:15 Omani League Al-Nasr -- : -- AL-Nahda Week: 17
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
24/4/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 25
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- St. Polten Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Leoben Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Grodig -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Fürth -- : -- Augsburg Week: 29
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Baltic Basketball League Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Tartu - Estonia Semifinals

ETV (Estonia)
Friday
24/4/2009 16:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Wasl - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Jahra - Kuwait Group A

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Friday
24/4/2009 17:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- Rwandan army - Rwanda Group B

Al-Ahly Club TV
Friday
24/4/2009 17:40 Saudi Professional League Abha -- : -- Al-Raed Relegation Playoffs
Away match

ART Sport 8
Saudi TV 5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
24/4/2009 17:40 Saudi King Cup of Champions Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Hazm Home match
Match # 5

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Friday
24/4/2009 17:45 Romania Divizia A FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Pandurii Week: 27
Home match

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
24/4/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Wisla Krakow -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 25
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
24/4/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Switzerland -- : -- France Group B

TSR 2
DSF Sport
Polsat Sport Extra
TV6 (Sweden)
Friday
24/4/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Slovakia -- : -- Hungary Group A

Slovenia TV2
Sport 1 Hungary
TV 2 Danmark
CT 2
Sport 1 Rom
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 French League 1st Div. Lyon -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 33
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
libya sports
Foot+
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- Boulogne Week: 33
Home match

Foot+
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Bastia Week: 33
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Troyes -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 33
Home match

Foot+
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Ried -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 31

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 29
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League SLUC Nancy -- : -- Le Mans Week: 27

Sport +
Friday
24/4/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Lube -- : -- Piacenza Play Off ( Semifinal

Sky Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
24/4/2009 19:30 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Trofense Week: 26
Home match

Sport TV 1
Friday
24/4/2009 20:00 Morocco Volleyball Super League SCCM Chabab Mohamédia -- : -- FUS Fath Union Sportive Rabat Play-Off
Week: 5
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
24/4/2009 20:30 French Handball League 1 ST RAPHAEL -- : -- Montpellier Week: 22
Home match

Eurosport

ELVIS