Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Cccam with diablo wifi

  1. #1

    Cccam with diablo wifi

    Hello!
    Can somebody please tell me how to put a Cccam config into the diablo wifi cam.,because I have ordered a Cccam config from Zsharing which should open all the satellites.
    Thankyou!

  2. #2
    Junior Member qsmile's Avatar
    Join Date
    31-10-2008
    Location
    Heverlee
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cccam with diablo wifi

    you need to set your C line into the cccam.cfg and upload it to emu/cccam/cccam.cfg

    c: your.ip.net port user pass
    c: 10.1.1.111 12000 user1 pass1


    be sure to use lowercase for client mode c:

    For me wep 128 works fine and UW172

    Greetings

  3. #3

    Re: Cccam with diablo wifi

    Thank you so much for the quick answer!
    Do you know any sight on the internet to show this with more details?
    Thanks alot sir!

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-10-2007
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cccam with diablo wifi

    thanks for the info
    yes owned cams for a few years now and have had a non wifi diablo cam
    used to loading underworld and bin files
    not confident with this though..
    using underworld 202
    have loaded my cline with notepad/single file uploaded into the cccam folder so have the config file and my text file
    do i have to do anything with the gbox folder?
    in my receiver i have set up the access point and thedhcp is on
    the amber/green lights are flashing on the cam
    the on screen message says;
    no signal or pmt found
    update the caids xml
    what else do i need to do?
    appreciate your help

  5. #5

    Re: Cccam with diablo wifi

    Quote Originally Posted by medway View Post
    thanks for the info
    yes owned cams for a few years now and have had a non wifi diablo cam
    used to loading underworld and bin files
    not confident with this though..
    using underworld 202
    have loaded my cline with notepad/single file uploaded into the cccam folder so have the config file and my text file
    do i have to do anything with the gbox folder?
    in my receiver i have set up the access point and thedhcp is on
    the amber/green lights are flashing on the cam
    the on screen message says;
    no signal or pmt found
    update the caids xml
    what else do i need to do?
    appreciate your help
    Hello i have the same problem.
    I insert in diablocam la my cline and it's connected.
    But the on screen message says: "no signal or pmt found update the caids xml"
    what else do i need to do?

Similar Threads

  1. Diablo Cam Wifi - CCCam
    By ol2005 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2009, 22:15:07
  2. Question Diablo WiFi in combination cccam on PC?
    By dxdy in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 17:48:33
  3. Help with Diablo wifi Cccam???
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15-06-2009, 14:49:13
  4. Put only cline in cccam.cfg Diablo wifi !!!
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-05-2009, 23:28:21
  5. Cccam config in diablo wifi??
    By kooney in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-04-2009, 23:19:12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •