Premiere listings 26-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:00 - 07:45 Enchanted
07:45 - 09:40 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
09:40 - 11:25 No Reservations
11:25 - 14:00 American Gangster
14:00 - 16:00 The Brave One
16:00 - 18:00 Reign over Me
18:00 - 19:45 Enchanted
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:40 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
22:40 - 22:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:45 - 00:30 I Am Legend
00:30 - 02:55 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
02:55 - 04:30 Hostel: Part II
04:30 - 05:00 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:00 - 06:40 .45

Premiere 2

07:00 - 08:45 Enchanted
08:45 - 10:40 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
10:40 - 12:25 No Reservations
12:25 - 15:00 American Gangster
15:00 - 17:00 The Brave One
17:00 - 19:00 Reign over Me
19:00 - 20:45 Enchanted
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:40 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
23:40 - 23:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:45 - 01:30 I Am Legend
01:30 - 03:55 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
03:55 - 05:30 Hostel: Part II
05:30 - 06:00 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda

Premiere 3

06:00 - 06:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
06:35 - 08:15 The Last Mimzy
08:15 - 10:10 Daddy ohne Plan
10:10 - 11:45 Bee Movie
11:45 - 13:55 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
13:55 - 16:00 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
16:00 - 18:05 Rendition
18:05 - 19:55 Daddy ohne Plan
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Alvin and the Chipmunks
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:20 Bee Movie
23:20 - 01:00 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:00 - 02:45 Halloween
02:45 - 04:45 Rendition
04:45 - 06:00 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:20 Charlotte's Web
08:20 - 09:55 Evan Almighty
09:55 - 11:30 Schwere Jungs
11:30 - 13:00 Mittagspause
13:00 - 14:30 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
14:30 - 16:25 The History Boys
16:25 - 18:10 Vollidiot
18:10 - 19:45 Evan Almighty
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Norbit
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 00:10 Die Hard 4.0
00:10 - 01:40 The Marine
01:40 - 02:40 Masters of Horror
02:40 - 04:10 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
04:10 - 05:40 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
05:40 - 07:35 Bordertown

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 08:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
06:30 - 08:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:05 Earth
08:00 - 09:45 Mutant Chronicles
08:00 - 09:45 Wanted
08:00 - 09:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:45 - 10:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:45 - 10:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
09:30 - 11:05 Earth
10:15 - 12:00 Mutant Chronicles
10:15 - 12:00 Wanted
10:15 - 12:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:00 - 12:45 Wanted
11:00 - 12:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
11:00 - 12:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:05 Earth
17:00 - 18:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
17:00 - 18:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
18:15 - 20:00 Mutant Chronicles
18:45 - 20:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
19:00 - 20:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
19:15 - 21:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:15 - 21:00 Wanted
20:00 - 21:45 Mutant Chronicles
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:30 - 22:15 Mutant Chronicles
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:00 - 22:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:30 - 23:15 Wanted
22:30 - 00:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:45 - 00:30 Mutant Chronicles
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:00 - 00:45 Wanted
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:00 - 02:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:15 - 03:00 Wanted
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
02:30 - 04:15 Mutant Chronicles
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:15 - 05:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
03:30 - 05:15 Wanted
03:45 - 05:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut

Premiere Filmclassics

07:55 - 09:35 Brewster's Millions
09:35 - 11:05 Office Space
11:05 - 12:30 The Pest
12:30 - 14:00 Retroactive
14:00 - 16:05 The Mexican
16:05 - 17:40 Johnny Handsome
17:40 - 19:45 Pleasantville
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:35 Hook
22:35 - 00:20 Dick Tracy
00:20 - 02:10 Mean Guns
02:10 - 03:40 Fortress
03:40 - 05:10 Switchblade Romance
05:10 - 07:20 The Mexican

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 08:20 Water
08:20 - 10:20 Once Is Not Enough
10:20 - 11:55 Das verlorene Gesicht
11:55 - 13:50 Pavilion of Women
13:50 - 15:40 Impulse
15:40 - 17:35 The Last Kiss
17:35 - 19:45 Oscar and Lucinda
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:30 Clockers
00:30 - 02:40 Serpico
02:40 - 04:30 Mean Streets
04:30 - 06:45 Marathon Man

MGM

06:00 - 07:25 Jimmy und die Piraten
07:25 - 09:00 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows
09:00 - 10:35 The Kitchen Toto
10:35 - 12:00 Miracle Beach - Sonne, Sex und 1000 Träume
12:00 - 13:15 Fury at Showdown
13:15 - 14:51 Pieces of Dreams
14:51 - 16:40 Marie: a True Story
16:40 - 18:15 Die Würger von Hillside
18:15 - 20:15 Salvador
20:15 - 21:50 Night of the Comet
21:50 - 23:35 Species
23:35 - 01:25 A Professional Gun
01:25 - 03:10 Fascination
03:10 - 04:50 A Stranger Waits
04:50 - 06:30 Bring mich heim

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:15 Bravestarr
07:15 - 07:40 Bravestarr
07:40 - 08:05 Galaxy Rangers
08:05 - 08:30 Galaxy Rangers
08:30 - 09:55 War of the Worlds
09:55 - 11:30 Disaster Zone - Vulkanausbruch in New York
11:30 - 11:55 Bravestarr
11:55 - 12:20 Bravestarr
12:20 - 12:45 Galaxy Rangers
12:45 - 13:15 Galaxy Rangers
13:15 - 14:10 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
14:10 - 15:05 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
15:05 - 16:40 Snake Man
16:40 - 18:35 Garuda
18:35 - 19:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:10 Cyborg
23:10 - 00:40 Retrograde - Krieg auf dem Eisplaneten
00:40 - 02:10 Phantom Force
02:10 - 03:45 Rottweiler
03:45 - 05:30 Garuda

ELVIS