Matches Broadcast on TV 27-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Monday
27/4/2009 11:00 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- VC Tonnere - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Group B

Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Al-Ahly Club TV
Monday
27/4/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League Sliven -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 24
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Monday
27/4/2009 13:00 Russian Volleyball Superleague Fakel -- : -- Dinamo Moscow 3rd place

RTR Sport
Monday
27/4/2009 13:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- GS Pťtroliers - Algeria Group 1

ART sports
Monday
27/4/2009 13:00 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship Al Ahly - Egypt -- : -- FAP - Cameroon Group A

Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Al-Ahly Club TV
Monday
27/4/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship United States -- : -- Austria Group C

ORF 1
TW 1
Monday
27/4/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Czech Republic -- : -- Norway Group D

RAI Sport Sat
CT 2
NRK 1
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Rom
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Monday
27/4/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Ilisiakos -- : -- Agrotikos Week: 31
Home match

ET-3
Monday
27/4/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Kalamaria -- : -- Ionikos Week: 31
Home match

ET-3
Monday
27/4/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Kalithea -- : -- Veroia Week: 31
Home match

ET-3
Monday
27/4/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Kavala -- : -- Pierikos Week: 31
Home match

ET-3
Monday
27/4/2009 15:00 Russian Volleyball Superleague Iskra -- : -- Zenit Kazan Final

RTR Sport
Monday
27/4/2009 15:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship zain - Jordan -- : -- Al-Manama - Bahrain Group 3

ART sports
Monday
27/4/2009 15:00 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship AL AHLI BENGHAZE - Libya -- : -- AES Sonel - Cameroon Group D

libya sports
Monday
27/4/2009 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Midtjylland -- : -- Sonderjylland
TV2 Sport
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Czech Gambrinus League SK Slavia Prague -- : -- Mlada Boleslav Week: 25
Home match

CT 2
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League B Ancona -- : -- Cittadella Week: 37
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Bodo/Glimt -- : -- Brann Week: 6
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Sudanese League Hay Al-Arab -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 10
Away match

ART Sport 1
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Sudanese League Al Merrikh -- : -- Khartoum Week: 10
Away match

ART Sport 2
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Jaish - Qatar -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Group 2

ART sports
Monday
27/4/2009 17:00 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya -- : -- STF - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Group C

libya sports
Monday
27/4/2009 18:00 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- Enppi Week: 28
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
ALHAYAT TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Monday
27/4/2009 18:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. VfL OsnabrŁck -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 29
Home match

DSF Sport
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Monday
27/4/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Latvia -- : -- Sweden Group C

Polsat Sport
TV6 (Sweden)
Monday
27/4/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Finland -- : -- Denmark Group D

TV Denmark 2
Sport 1 Rom
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Monday
27/4/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Strasbourg -- : -- Metz Week: 33
Home match

Eurosport France
Monday
27/4/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Piacenza -- : -- Lube Play Off ( Semifinal

Sky Sport 2
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Monday
27/4/2009 18:45 Portugal SuperLiga Leixoes SC -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 26
Home match

Sport TV 1
Monday
27/4/2009 19:00 Italian Calcio League B Parma -- : -- Salernitana Week: 37
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Monday
27/4/2009 19:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship IRT TANGER - Morocco -- : -- Al-Hikma - Lebanon Group 2

ART sports

ELVIS