Premiere listings 27-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:40 - 08:10 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
08:10 - 09:40 California Dreaming
09:40 - 11:15 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
11:15 - 13:00 Saving Sarah Cain
13:00 - 14:40 Two Weeks
14:40 - 16:15 Save the Last Dance 2
16:15 - 18:10 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
18:10 - 19:55 Waitress
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 The Brothers Solomon
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:55 Die Schwester der Königin
23:55 - 01:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
01:30 - 02:55 The Hitcher
02:55 - 04:25 The Brothers Solomon
04:25 - 05:45 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
05:45 - 07:30 The Kingdom

Premiere 2

06:00 - 07:40 .45
07:40 - 09:10 Serienhelden - tierisch gut
09:10 - 10:40 California Dreaming
10:40 - 12:15 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
12:15 - 14:00 Saving Sarah Cain
14:00 - 15:40 Two Weeks
15:40 - 17:15 Save the Last Dance 2
17:15 - 19:10 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
19:10 - 20:55 Waitress
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 The Brothers Solomon
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:55 Die Schwester der Königin
00:55 - 02:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:30 - 03:55 The Hitcher
03:55 - 05:25 The Brothers Solomon
05:25 - 06:45 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:45 Enchanted
07:45 - 09:40 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
09:40 - 11:25 No Reservations
11:25 - 14:00 American Gangster
14:00 - 16:00 The Brave One
16:00 - 18:00 Reign over Me
18:00 - 19:45 Enchanted
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:40 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
22:40 - 22:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:45 - 00:30 I Am Legend
00:30 - 02:55 Wächter des Tages - Director's Cut
02:55 - 04:30 Hostel: Part II
04:30 - 05:00 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
05:00 - 06:40 .45

Premiere 4

07:35 - 09:20 Vollidiot
09:20 - 11:15 Stomp the Yard
11:15 - 12:50 Shrek the Third
12:50 - 14:20 Notes on a Scandal
14:20 - 16:15 Bordertown
16:15 - 17:45 The Marine
17:45 - 19:55 Die Hard 4.0
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Masters of Horror
22:00 - 23:00 Masters of Horror
23:00 - 00:50 1408
00:50 - 02:25 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
02:25 - 03:10 Stephen Kings Alpträume
03:10 - 03:55 Stephen Kings Alpträume
03:55 - 06:20 Babel

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
07:00 - 08:35 Frontalknutschen
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:00 - 08:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
08:00 - 09:45 Wanted
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:15 Mutant Chronicles
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:15 - 11:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
09:45 - 11:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling
10:15 - 12:00 Wanted
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:45 - 12:30 Mutant Chronicles
11:00 - 12:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:15 Mutant Chronicles
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:00 - 13:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
12:30 - 14:05 Frontalknutschen
12:30 - 14:15 Wanted
13:00 - 14:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:00 - 14:45 Mutant Chronicles
13:45 - 15:30 Mutant Chronicles
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:15 - 16:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
14:30 - 16:05 Frontalknutschen
14:45 - 16:30 Wanted
15:00 - 16:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:00 - 17:25 Factory Girl
16:00 - 17:45 Mutant Chronicles
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
16:30 - 18:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:30 - 18:05 Frontalknutschen
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
16:30 - 18:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
18:15 - 20:00 Mutant Chronicles
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
18:30 - 20:05 Frontalknutschen
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
18:45 - 20:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
19:00 - 20:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:30 - 22:05 Frontalknutschen
20:30 - 22:15 Mutant Chronicles
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 22:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:30 - 00:05 Frontalknutschen
22:45 - 00:30 Mutant Chronicles
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut
23:30 - 01:15 Wanted
00:00 - 01:35 Frontalknutschen
00:30 - 02:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:00 - 02:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
01:30 - 03:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:45 - 03:30 Wanted
02:00 - 03:35 Frontalknutschen
02:30 - 04:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:15 - 05:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
03:45 - 05:30 Mutant Chronicles
04:00 - 05:35 Frontalknutschen

Premiere Filmclassics

07:20 - 08:55 Johnny Handsome
08:55 - 10:55 8 Million Ways to Die
10:55 - 12:45 Dick Tracy
12:45 - 14:35 Single White Female
14:35 - 16:20 It Could Happen to You
16:20 - 18:25 Ghost
18:25 - 19:55 Yamakasi - Die Samurai der Moderne
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 National Lampoon's Vacation
21:55 - 23:50 8 Million Ways to Die
23:50 - 01:40 Single White Female
01:40 - 03:20 It Could Happen to You
03:20 - 04:50 No Contest
04:50 - 06:20 The Warriors

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:40 The Fabulous Baker Boys
08:40 - 10:35 The Anniversary Party
10:35 - 12:30 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
12:30 - 14:25 Harry and Tonto
14:25 - 16:10 Return to Sender
16:10 - 18:10 All That Jazz
18:10 - 19:55 On the Waterfront
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Big Night
22:05 - 23:55 Talk Radio
23:55 - 01:35 Bug
01:35 - 03:15 Left Luggage
03:15 - 04:55 Lisztomania
04:55 - 06:40 Mein Vater, der Held

MGM

06:30 - 08:00 Saved!
08:00 - 09:45 Rich in Love
09:45 - 11:30 Travels with Anita
11:30 - 13:15 The Organization
13:15 - 15:00 Semi-Tough
15:00 - 17:10 Nicholas Nickleby
17:10 - 18:45 The Woman in the Window
18:45 - 20:15 Undercover Blues
20:15 - 21:45 Action Man - Ein Mann, ein Kämpfer
21:45 - 23:10 The Empty Beach
23:10 - 00:50 The First Power
00:50 - 02:45 Red Dawn
02:45 - 04:35 A Prayer for the Dying
04:35 - 06:30 Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell

Sci Fi

06:05 - 06:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
06:55 - 07:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:45 - 08:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:35 - 09:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:25 - 11:00 Retrograde - Krieg auf dem Eisplaneten
11:00 - 12:35 Phantom Force
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:10 Pythons 2
00:10 - 01:00 Painkiller Jane
01:00 - 01:45 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
01:45 - 02:35 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:35 - 03:20 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:20 - 04:10 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:10 - 05:00 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:00 - 05:40 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS