Nova TV Guide 28-04-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


06:35 MADONNA: THE CONFESSIONS TOUR LIVE FROM LONDON MUSIC Concert, Special
08:10 ANASTASIA MOVIE Animation, Family
09:45 SOLO CON TU PAREJA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:25 THE WAR BRIDE MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:10 ACE OF HEARTS MOVIE Adventure, Family
14:55 THE BLACK BALLOON Κ MOVIE Drama, Social
16:35 LOAFING AND CAMOUFLAGE: I-4 MOVIE Comedy
18:15 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Science Fiction
19:55 ASTERIX AUX JEUX OLYMPIQUES Family - Comedy - Fantasy
22:00 CRY BABY Cinema Forever!
23:30 PRISON BREAK IV - SERIES Crime
00:30 PRIVATE MOVIE Drama, War
02:05 DEAD CALM MOVIE Horror
03:40 GWOEMUL MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
05:40 HOW SHE MOVE MOVIE Drama, Musical, Romance


novacinema2

06:45 THE 13th WARRIOR MOVIE Adventure
08:25 THE CONFESSOR MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
09:55 THE 11TH HOUR MOVIE Documentary
11:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:55 SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER Musical, Romance
14:00 FIREHOUSE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Family
15:50 I LOVE YOU, I LOVE YOU NOT MOVIE Drama, Romance
17:25 THE STATION AGENT MOVIE Comedy, Drama
18:55 SICKO MOVIE Documentary
21:00 INTERVIEW MOVIE Drama, Social
22:30 HITMAN MOVIE Action
00:05 SCREAM AWARDS 2008 SHOW Awarding Ceremony
01:40 THE PROPOSITION MOVIE Western
03:25 LONELY HEARTS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:10 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD Συν. MOVIE Crime, Thriller


novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:30

19:30 MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY MOVIE Comedy
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 9. No Brains Left Behind Legal Series
22.05. The Life and Death of Jeremy Bentham
22:55 I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY MOVIE Drama, Romance
00:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 JUDGING INDIA Adult movie
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:20

novasports1

07:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Vaasa - Honka (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R)SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Thrasivoulos - Olympiacos (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE
Sports program (R)
SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!
Sports Program (R)
SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 CAMPIONATO
Fiorentina - Roma (R)
SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
33rd Leg
SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
34th Leg
SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
33rd Leg
SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
20:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 BARCELONA - CHELSEA Champions League: 1st SF, match 1 (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:40 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009 SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
01:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
6th Leg
SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
01:30 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Rosario Central - Boca Juniors (rec)
SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
03:30 EQUESTRIAN WORLD SPORTS Equestrian, Highlights
04:00 RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
World Cup, Slovenia (rec)
SPORTS Gymnastics

novasports2


07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Rubin Kazan - Spartak Moscow (R)
SPORTS Soccer
09:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR
'Zurich Classic of New Orleans' (rec)
SPORTS Golf
12:00 CAMPIONATO
Bologna - Genoa (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
14:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Lille - Marseille (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
34th Leg (R)
SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Thrasivoulos - Olympiacos (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
19:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
33rd Leg
SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
20:00 GOTENBORG - OREBRO Swedish Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Sevilla - Real Madrid (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Manchester Utd. - Tottenham (R)
SPORTS Soccer
02:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'
Round 1, Rome (rec)
SPORTS Tennis
05:00 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'
Day 2, Rhodes (rec)
SPORTS Tennis


novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 10:00

10:00 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'
Day 2, Rhodes (L)
SPORTS Tennis
Vouliagmeni - Panionios (rec)
SPORTS Water Sports
20:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
21:00 WATERSPORTS WORLD
Seamaster Series: April
SPORTS Water Sports
21:30 EQUESTRIAN WORLD SPORTS Equestrian, Highlights
22:00 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'
Day 2, Rhodes (R)
SPORTS Tennis
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 12:00

ELVIS