Matches Broadcast on TV 29-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
29/4/2009 10:00 Japan J. League Kashima Antlers -- : -- Vissel Kobe Week: 8
Away match

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
29/4/2009 10:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship AL-Muharraq - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Seeb - Oman 5th to 8th place

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
29/4/2009 11:00 Bulgaria Cup Minyor Pernik -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech Semifinals

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
29/4/2009 12:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Arabi - Qatar -- : -- Al-Ansar - Saudi Arabia 5th to 8th place

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
29/4/2009 12:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Rome - Italy Paul-Henri Mathieu - France 1 : 0 David Ferrer - Spain To finish

Sport +
Wednesday
29/4/2009 13:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Tilal - Yemen -- : -- De La Salle - Jerusalem - Palestine Group 3

ART sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 13:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship Rwandan army - Rwanda -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya Quarterfinals

libya sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 11

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
29/4/2009 14:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Jahra - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Wasl - United Arab Emirates 3rd Place

Kuwait Sport
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
29/4/2009 15:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship GS Pétroliers - Algeria -- : -- Nzwaa - Oman Group 1

ART sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 15:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship AL AHLI BENGHAZE - Libya -- : -- Liberte - South Africa Places 9-16

libya sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 15:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- Port Douala - Cameroon Quarterfinals

Nile Sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Kazma -- : -- Khaitan Week: 11

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
29/4/2009 15:30 Omani League Saham -- : -- Alshabab Week: 18
Home match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
29/4/2009 16:00 Denmark Cup Aalborg BK -- : -- Brøndby IF Semifinals
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
29/4/2009 16:00 Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Rayan - Qatar Final

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Halmstad -- : -- Djurgården IF Week: 6
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan GAIS Gotenberg -- : -- Hammarby Week: 6
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Malmö FF -- : -- Gefle Week: 6
Away match

Säsongskortet
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship IRT TANGER - Morocco -- : -- Al-Jaish - Qatar Group 2

ART sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:00 Men’s African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship Al Ahly - Egypt -- : -- AES Sonel - Cameroon Quarterfinals

Nile Sports
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
29/4/2009 17:45 Romania Cup Cluj -- : -- Vaslui Semifinals

Antena 1
Wednesday
29/4/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Rennes -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 33
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
29/4/2009 18:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan AIK Solna -- : -- Helsingborg Week: 6
Away match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Wednesday
29/4/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Manchester United - England -- : -- Arsenal FC - England Semifinals
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
Kuwait Sport - Local
RAI Due Italy
ART Sport 4
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SAT. 1
RTE One
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
C+France
Magyar ATV
Nederland 3
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Pro TV International
Sky Sports 2
STAR Spor
TV3 (Danmark)
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
ViaSat Ticket 4
BH-TV1
ART PRIME SPORTS
Nile Sports - Local
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
libya sports - local
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
29/4/2009 19:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Arabi - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Hikma - Lebanon Group 2

ART sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 22:00 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Mexico -- : -- Canada Round: 1
Group A

ART sports
Wednesday
29/4/2009 23:15 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship United States -- : -- Bahamas Round: 1
Group B

ART sports

ELVIS