Matches Broadcast on TV 30-04-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
30/4/2009 13:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Manama - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Tilal - Yemen Group 3

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Tai -- : -- Al-Ansar Week: 25
Home match

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Qadasiya -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 25
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Fath -- : -- Hottain Week: 25
Home match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 25
Home match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi U-17 Premier League Al-Ettifaq -- : -- Al-Fath Week: 22
Home match

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:15 Saudi U-17 Premier League Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 2
ART AL Amead
Thursday
30/4/2009 13:30 Algerian League MC SAIDA -- : -- USM Blida Week: 28
Home match

Algerie 3 (A3)
????????? ?????? ???????
Thursday
30/4/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Al-Jahra Week: 11

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
30/4/2009 14:00 Omani League Dhofar -- : -- Al-Oruba Week: 18
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
30/4/2009 14:40 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup AlNasar -- : -- AlSalmiyah
Kuwait Sport
Thursday
30/4/2009 15:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship zain - Jordan -- : -- De La Salle - Jerusalem - Palestine Group 3

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 15:05 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- FAP - Cameroon Semifinals

Nile Sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 15:25 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Busaiteen -- : -- Al-Rifa Week: 19

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
30/4/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Qadsia Week: 11

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
30/4/2009 16:00 Omani League AL-Nahda -- : -- Al-Seeb Week: 18
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
30/4/2009 16:30 UEFA Cup FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Semifinals
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
(C+Sport (France
Setanta Sport1
TV Slovenija 2
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
Sport 1 NL
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:00 European Handball Champions League Rhein-Neckar LŲwen - Germany -- : -- THW Kiel - Germany Semifinals
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship IRT TANGER - Morocco -- : -- Al-Arabi - Kuwait Group 2

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:00 Menís African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship Al Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya Semifinals

Nile Sports
libya sports
Al-Ahly Club TV
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:10 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup Kazma -- : -- Yarmouk
Kuwait Sport
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:25 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Muharraq -- : -- Al-Hala Week: 19

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
30/4/2009 17:40 Saudi Professional League Al-Raed -- : -- Abha Relegation Playoffs
Home match

Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
30/4/2009 18:30 Spain ACB Basketball League iurbentia Bilbao Basket -- : -- ALTA GESTI”N Fuenlabrada Week: 33
Home match

ETB sat
Thursday
30/4/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup SV Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Semifinals
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
SAT. 1
La 7
Mega
Nederland 3
Pro TV International
RTP 1
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Setanta Sport1
TV Slovenija 2
TV3 (Danmark)
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
Lumiere TV
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
ITV 4
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
RTBF Sat
(Canvas (Belgium
RTS 2
Thursday
30/4/2009 19:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Riyadhi Beirut - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Group 1

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 22:00 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship El Salvador -- : -- Canada Round: 2
Group A

ART sports
Thursday
30/4/2009 23:15 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Costa Rica -- : -- Bahamas Round: 2
Group B

ART sports

ELVIS