Premiere listings 30-04-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


00:50 - 02:35 Death Sentence
02:35 - 04:00 The Hitcher
04:00 - 06:35 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
07:00 - 08:35 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:35 - 10:40 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
10:40 - 12:20 Wintersonnenwende
12:20 - 14:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
14:15 - 15:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
15:55 - 18:00 Atonement
18:00 - 19:55 Keinohrhasen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:40 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:50 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben

Premiere 2

01:50 - 03:35 Death Sentence
03:35 - 05:00 The Hitcher
05:00 - 07:35 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
06:20 - 08:00 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
08:00 - 09:35 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:35 - 11:40 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
11:40 - 13:20 Wintersonnenwende
13:20 - 15:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
15:15 - 16:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
16:55 - 19:00 Atonement
19:00 - 20:55 Keinohrhasen
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:40 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
23:40 - 23:55 Inside Premiere
23:55 - 01:50 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben

Premiere 3

00:05 - 01:45 BloodRayne: Deliverance
01:45 - 03:35 Halloween
03:35 - 05:20 Mein Kind vom Mars
05:20 - 07:00 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
06:05 - 07:00 Stephen Kings Alpträume
07:00 - 08:30 Lions for Lambs
08:30 - 10:25 Breaking and Entering
10:25 - 12:15 Daddy ohne Plan
12:15 - 13:40 Leroy
13:40 - 15:10 Oprah Winfrey präsentiert: Für einen Tag noch
15:10 - 16:50 The Gravedancers
16:50 - 18:25 Lions for Lambs
18:25 - 19:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Mein Kind vom Mars
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 00:05 Daddy ohne Plan

Premiere 4

00:05 - 02:25 Apocalypto
02:25 - 03:55 Shoot 'Em Up
03:55 - 06:00 Shooter
07:05 - 08:50 Invincible
08:50 - 10:30 Charlotte's Web
10:30 - 13:15 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
13:15 - 15:15 Pan's Labyrinth
15:15 - 16:50 Yellow
16:50 - 18:25 California Volleygirls
18:25 - 19:55 Body Armor
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Shooter
22:20 - 00:05 Invincible

Premiere Direkt

00:15 - 02:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
00:30 - 02:00 Redbelt
01:00 - 02:30 Redbelt
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
01:30 - 03:15 Wanted
01:30 - 03:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
02:30 - 04:00 Redbelt
02:30 - 04:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:00 - 04:30 Redbelt
03:00 - 04:40 Tintenherz
03:45 - 05:15 Das Lächeln der Sterne
03:45 - 05:30 Wanted
03:45 - 05:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
06:30 - 08:00 Redbelt
06:30 - 08:10 Tintenherz
06:30 - 08:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
07:00 - 08:30 Redbelt
07:00 - 08:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
07:30 - 09:15 Wanted
07:30 - 09:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:30 - 10:00 Redbelt
08:30 - 10:10 Tintenherz
08:45 - 10:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
09:00 - 10:30 Redbelt
09:00 - 10:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
09:45 - 11:30 Wanted
09:45 - 11:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:30 - 12:00 Redbelt
10:30 - 12:10 Tintenherz
11:00 - 12:30 Redbelt
11:00 - 12:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
11:00 - 12:40 Tintenherz
11:00 - 12:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:00 - 13:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:30 - 14:00 Redbelt
12:30 - 14:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
12:30 - 14:10 Tintenherz
13:00 - 14:30 Redbelt
13:00 - 14:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
13:00 - 14:40 Tintenherz
13:15 - 15:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:15 - 16:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:30 - 16:00 Redbelt
14:30 - 16:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
14:30 - 16:10 Tintenherz
15:00 - 16:30 Redbelt
15:00 - 16:40 Tintenherz
15:30 - 17:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:00 - 17:25 Factory Girl
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:30 - 18:00 Redbelt
16:30 - 18:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
16:30 - 18:10 Tintenherz
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
16:30 - 18:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
17:00 - 18:30 Redbelt
17:00 - 18:40 Tintenherz
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:30 - 20:00 Redbelt
18:30 - 20:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
18:30 - 20:10 Tintenherz
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
18:45 - 20:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
19:00 - 20:30 Redbelt
19:00 - 20:40 Tintenherz
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Redbelt
20:30 - 22:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:00 - 22:30 Redbelt
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 22:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:00 - 23:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
22:30 - 00:00 Redbelt
22:30 - 00:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:00 - 00:30 Redbelt
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut

Premiere Filmclassics

00:00 - 01:25 Search for Justice
01:25 - 02:55 Partners
02:55 - 04:35 MacGyver: Jagd nach dem Schatz von Atlantis
04:35 - 06:15 In Enemy Hands
06:15 - 08:00 The Survivors
08:00 - 09:40 House on Haunted Hill
09:40 - 11:10 Search for Justice
11:10 - 13:10 Too Hot to Handle
13:10 - 14:40 Trespassing
14:40 - 16:30 The Buddy System
16:30 - 18:10 In Enemy Hands
18:10 - 19:55 The Survivors
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 The Jewel of the Nile
22:00 - 00:00 Innerspace

Premiere Filmfest

00:00 - 02:05 House of Sand and Fog
02:05 - 04:35 The Stranger
04:35 - 07:05 Joan of Arc
06:50 - 08:40 Great Expectations
08:40 - 10:25 Me Myself I
10:25 - 12:05 Basil
12:05 - 13:40 Some Kind of Hero
13:40 - 15:40 Fur: an Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
15:40 - 17:35 Children of a Lesser God
17:35 - 19:55 Macbeth
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Pavilion of Women
22:10 - 00:00 The Grifters

MGM

00:50 - 02:15 The Haunted Palace
02:15 - 03:45 Teen Witch
03:45 - 04:55 Reiter der Vergeltung
04:55 - 06:30 David und König Saul
06:50 - 08:25 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
08:25 - 09:55 Fatal Instinct
09:55 - 11:45 Beat Street
11:45 - 13:30 Running Scared
13:30 - 15:05 Ein Tag im April
15:05 - 16:40 Dark Tower
16:40 - 18:45 Tom Jones
18:45 - 20:15 Easy Money
20:15 - 21:50 Spellbinder
21:50 - 23:15 Cry of the Banshee
23:15 - 00:50 Witchboard

Sci Fi

00:50 - 01:35 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
01:35 - 02:25 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:25 - 03:10 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:10 - 03:55 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:55 - 04:45 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:45 - 05:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:35 - 06:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
07:05 - 07:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:55 - 08:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:45 - 09:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:35 - 10:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:25 - 11:45 Donovan's Brain
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Stalking Back
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Jeremiah
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
21:00 - 21:50 Farscape - Verschollen im All
21:50 - 22:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:40 - 00:50 Princess Mononoke

ELVIS