Premiere listings 01-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:35 - 08:10 Hot Rod
08:10 - 09:40 Mr Woodcock
09:40 - 11:20 .45
11:20 - 13:05 The Flying Scotsman
13:05 - 15:00 Beowulf
15:00 - 16:40 The Invasion
16:40 - 18:15 Are We Done Yet?
18:15 - 19:55 Charlie Wilson's War
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 We Own the Night
22:15 - 23:55 28 Weeks Later
23:55 - 01:40 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:40 - 03:25 The Invasion
03:25 - 05:30 We Own the Night
05:30 - 07:00 TMNT

Premiere 2

07:35 - 09:10 Hot Rod
09:10 - 10:40 Mr Woodcock
10:40 - 12:20 .45
12:20 - 14:05 The Flying Scotsman
14:05 - 16:00 Beowulf
16:00 - 17:40 The Invasion
17:40 - 19:15 Are We Done Yet?
19:15 - 20:55 Charlie Wilson's War
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:15 We Own the Night
23:15 - 00:55 28 Weeks Later
00:55 - 02:40 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:40 - 04:25 The Invasion
04:25 - 06:30 We Own the Night

Premiere 3

07:00 - 08:35 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:35 - 10:40 Amazing Journey - The Story of The Who
10:40 - 12:20 Wintersonnenwende
12:20 - 14:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
14:15 - 15:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
15:55 - 18:00 Atonement
18:00 - 19:55 Keinohrhasen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:55 Sex and the City (Extended Version)
22:55 - 00:50 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
00:50 - 02:35 Death Sentence
02:35 - 04:00 The Hitcher
04:00 - 06:35 Sex and the City (Extended Version)

Premiere 4

06:00 - 08:20 Little Children
08:20 - 09:55 Accepted
09:55 - 11:30 Yellow
11:30 - 13:10 The Lookout
13:10 - 15:10 Hot Fuzz
15:10 - 16:45 Bridge to Terabithia
16:45 - 18:25 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
18:25 - 19:55 The Simpsons Movie
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Masters of Horror
22:00 - 23:00 Masters of Horror
23:00 - 00:40 The Lookout
00:40 - 02:20 Planet Terror
02:20 - 03:50 Dead Silence
03:50 - 06:00 Sie waren Helden

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Redbelt
06:30 - 08:10 Tintenherz
06:30 - 08:15 27 Dresses
06:30 - 08:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
07:00 - 08:30 Redbelt
08:00 - 09:45 Bank Job
08:00 - 09:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:30 - 10:00 Redbelt
08:30 - 10:10 Tintenherz
08:45 - 10:30 27 Dresses
08:45 - 10:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
09:00 - 10:30 Redbelt
10:15 - 12:00 Bank Job
10:15 - 12:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:30 - 12:00 Redbelt
10:30 - 12:10 Tintenherz
11:00 - 12:30 Redbelt
11:00 - 12:40 Tintenherz
11:00 - 12:45 27 Dresses
11:00 - 12:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
11:30 - 13:15 Bank Job
11:30 - 13:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:30 - 14:00 Redbelt
12:30 - 14:10 Tintenherz
12:30 - 14:15 27 Dresses
12:30 - 14:15 Bank Job
12:30 - 14:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:00 - 14:30 Redbelt
13:00 - 14:40 Tintenherz
13:15 - 15:00 27 Dresses
13:15 - 15:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:45 - 15:30 Bank Job
13:45 - 15:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:30 - 16:00 Redbelt
14:30 - 16:10 Tintenherz
14:45 - 16:30 27 Dresses
14:45 - 16:30 Bank Job
14:45 - 16:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
15:00 - 16:30 Redbelt
15:00 - 16:40 Tintenherz
16:00 - 17:25 Factory Girl
16:00 - 17:45 Bank Job
16:00 - 17:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:30 - 18:10 Tintenherz
17:00 - 18:30 Redbelt
17:00 - 18:40 Tintenherz
17:00 - 18:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:15 - 20:00 Bank Job
18:15 - 20:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:30 - 20:10 Tintenherz
19:00 - 20:40 Tintenherz
19:15 - 21:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Redbelt
20:30 - 22:10 Tintenherz
20:30 - 22:15 27 Dresses
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:00 - 22:40 Tintenherz
21:00 - 22:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
22:30 - 00:00 Redbelt
22:45 - 00:30 27 Dresses
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:00 - 00:30 Redbelt
23:00 - 00:40 Tintenherz
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Bank Job
23:15 - 01:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut
23:45 - 01:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
00:30 - 02:00 Redbelt
01:00 - 02:30 Redbelt
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
01:30 - 03:15 Bank Job
01:30 - 03:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
02:00 - 03:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
02:30 - 04:00 Redbelt
02:45 - 04:25 Tintenherz
03:00 - 04:30 Redbelt
03:30 - 05:15 27 Dresses
03:45 - 05:30 Bank Job
03:45 - 05:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 07:55 Less than Zero
07:55 - 09:30 The Bear
09:30 - 11:30 The Mexican
11:30 - 13:15 The Jewel of the Nile
13:15 - 15:15 Innerspace
15:15 - 16:45 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
16:45 - 18:20 MacGyver: Jagd nach dem Schatz von Atlantis
18:20 - 19:55 New Jersey Drive
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Toys
22:15 - 23:50 Rhinestone
23:50 - 01:30 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
01:30 - 03:15 Deadly Cargo
03:15 - 05:05 Judgment Night
05:05 - 06:50 Bachelor Party

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 09:00 Water
09:00 - 11:10 Clockers
11:10 - 13:00 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
13:00 - 14:35 The Fountain
14:35 - 16:05 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
16:05 - 17:55 Impulse
17:55 - 19:55 Jude
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 The Last Kiss
22:15 - 23:45 A Walk with Love and Death
23:45 - 01:30 Radioland Murders
01:30 - 03:30 Where the Heart Is
03:30 - 05:20 Norma Rae
05:20 - 06:50 A Walk with Love and Death

MGM

06:30 - 08:00 The Whales of August
08:00 - 09:35 The Billion Dollar Hobo
09:35 - 11:25 The Long Goodbye
11:25 - 13:05 Pascali's Island
13:05 - 14:45 Die Sklaven Roms
14:45 - 18:15 Heaven's Gate
18:15 - 20:15 Die Axt
20:15 - 21:50 Trail of the Pink Panther
21:50 - 23:20 Der Herr von Dragonard Hill
23:20 - 00:45 Fire Game
00:45 - 02:20 The Ambulance
02:20 - 03:45 Track of Thunder
03:45 - 05:00 Southwest Passage
05:00 - 06:20 Pandemonium

Sci Fi

07:05 - 07:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:55 - 08:45 Stalking Back
08:45 - 09:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:35 - 11:00 Phase IV
11:00 - 11:45 Jeremiah
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Twilight of the Dark Master
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Star Trek: Generations
17:45 - 18:35 Star Trek: Generations
18:35 - 19:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:20 [REC]
23:20 - 00:55 Todes-Date
00:55 - 02:30 Space Killers
02:30 - 03:15 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:15 - 04:05 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
04:05 - 05:25 Phase IV

ELVIS