Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: CCcam port change

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    10-06-2006
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    CCcam port change

    hi,can somebody tell me,how is possible to change the port that CCcam use,usually 12000?

  2. #2

    Re: CCcam port change

    you can do this in CCcam.cfg

    at line:

    SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000

    you remplace the port with yours.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    10-06-2006
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: CCcam port change

    it works,thank you

Similar Threads

  1. CCcam en change marche 24/24 8mb
    By abou_amine in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-11-2009, 21:34:33
  2. Hı Im two local card cccam change
    By Gokhan in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20-08-2009, 09:50:07
  3. Hı Im two local card cccam change
    By Gokhan in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19-08-2009, 14:19:12
  4. change dns and port
    By warbox in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-07-2009, 18:55:30
  5. local d+ in astra cccam change
    By antonio medina in forum Gbox Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-05-2008, 00:35:09

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •