Premiere listings 02-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:00 - 08:35 Bee Movie
08:35 - 10:15 Hauptsache verliebt
10:15 - 11:45 Perfect Creature
11:45 - 13:35 Waitress
13:35 - 15:15 Juno
15:15 - 16:35 Garfield fett im Leben
16:35 - 18:25 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
18:25 - 19:55 Bee Movie
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Stellungswechsel
21:55 - 23:35 Hauptsache verliebt
23:35 - 01:15 The Hunting Party
01:15 - 03:00 Initial D — Drift Racer
03:00 - 04:35 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
04:35 - 06:10 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein

Premiere 2

06:30 - 08:00 TMNT
08:00 - 09:35 Bee Movie
09:35 - 11:15 Hauptsache verliebt
11:15 - 12:45 Perfect Creature
12:45 - 14:35 Waitress
14:35 - 16:15 Juno
16:15 - 17:35 Garfield fett im Leben
17:35 - 19:25 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
19:25 - 20:55 Bee Movie
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 Stellungswechsel
22:55 - 00:35 Hauptsache verliebt
00:35 - 02:15 The Hunting Party
02:15 - 04:00 Initial D — Drift Racer
04:00 - 05:35 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
05:35 - 07:10 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein

Premiere 3

06:35 - 08:10 Hot Rod
08:10 - 09:40 Mr Woodcock
09:40 - 11:20 .45
11:20 - 13:05 The Flying Scotsman
13:05 - 15:00 Beowulf
15:00 - 16:40 The Invasion
16:40 - 18:15 Are We Done Yet?
18:15 - 19:55 Charlie Wilson's War
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 We Own the Night
22:15 - 23:55 28 Weeks Later
23:55 - 01:40 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:40 - 03:25 The Invasion
03:25 - 05:30 We Own the Night
05:30 - 07:00 TMNT

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:55 Stomp the Yard
07:55 - 09:40 Irina Palm
09:40 - 11:15 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
11:15 - 12:50 Save the Last Dance 2
12:50 - 14:20 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
14:20 - 16:05 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
16:05 - 17:50 Arthur and the Invisibles
17:50 - 19:55 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 21:45 24
21:45 - 22:30 24
22:30 - 23:15 24
23:15 - 01:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:10 - 02:45 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
02:45 - 04:15 Lake Placid 2
04:15 - 05:40 Mittagspause
05:40 - 07:15 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Frontalknutschen
08:30 - 10:10 Frontalknutschen
10:30 - 12:10 Frontalknutschen
12:30 - 14:10 Frontalknutschen
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:15 - 22:00 24

Premiere Filmclassics

06:50 - 08:25 Little Darlings
08:25 - 10:05 New Jersey Drive
10:05 - 11:50 Deadly Cargo
11:50 - 13:30 Return to the Blue Lagoon
13:30 - 15:05 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
15:05 - 16:40 The Bear
16:40 - 18:20 Less than Zero
18:20 - 19:55 Little Darlings
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 The Newton Boys
22:15 - 23:40 Samba in Mettmann
23:40 - 01:15 Drowning Mona
01:15 - 02:45 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
02:45 - 04:30 Return to the Blue Lagoon
04:30 - 05:55 PCU
05:55 - 07:25 Firestorm

Premiere Filmfest

06:50 - 08:30 First Monday in October
08:30 - 10:15 Big Night
10:15 - 11:55 Bug
11:55 - 14:00 Marathon Man
14:00 - 15:45 On the Waterfront
15:45 - 18:00 The Great Gatsby
18:00 - 19:55 The Anniversary Party
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Miller's Crossing
22:10 - 00:10 All That Jazz
00:10 - 02:00 The Fabulous Baker Boys
02:00 - 03:50 Imagining Argentina
03:50 - 05:10 Union Station
05:10 - 06:50 Beyond Rangoon

MGM

06:20 - 08:00 Paris Blues
08:00 - 10:00 Die Axt
10:00 - 11:40 The Black Stallion Returns
11:40 - 13:20 The Honkers
13:20 - 14:40 Chastity
14:40 - 17:00 Irma la Douce
17:00 - 18:45 The Rosary Murders
18:45 - 20:15 Devil Winds
20:15 - 21:40 Army of Darkness
21:40 - 23:20 The Scalphunters
23:20 - 00:45 Feuer über Mindanao
00:45 - 02:10 Bulletproof
02:10 - 03:45 The Man Who Fell to Earth
03:45 - 05:15 Moving Target
05:15 - 06:40 Hänsel und Gretel

Sci Fi

06:20 - 06:45 Bravestarr
06:45 - 07:10 Bravestarr
07:10 - 07:35 Galaxy Rangers
07:35 - 08:00 Galaxy Rangers
08:00 - 08:50 War of the Worlds
08:50 - 10:20 Alien Predator
10:20 - 10:45 Bravestarr
10:45 - 11:10 Bravestarr
11:10 - 11:35 Galaxy Rangers
11:35 - 12:00 Galaxy Rangers
12:00 - 12:50 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
12:50 - 13:40 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
13:40 - 15:20 Todes-Date
15:20 - 17:00 Meltdown: Wenn die Erde verbrennt
17:00 - 18:35 Hydra
18:35 - 19:25 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
19:25 - 20:15 V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Earthstorm
23:30 - 00:50 [REC]
00:50 - 02:25 Hydra
02:25 - 04:00 Meltdown: Wenn die Erde verbrennt
04:00 - 05:15 Conquest of Space

ELVIS