Matches Broadcast on TV 03-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Sunday
03/5/2009 9:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 7
Away match

Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sport Xtra
NTV+ Nash Football
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sportsmax
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
03/5/2009 10:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Hercules CF -- : -- Gimnastica Week: 34
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
03/5/2009 10:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Sofia -- : -- PFC Lokomotiv Mezdra Week: 25
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
03/5/2009 10:15 Portugal 2.Liga Uniao Leiria -- : -- Olhanense Week: 27
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
03/5/2009 10:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Hungary -- : -- Denmark Relegation

TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 11:15 Russian Premier League Rostov -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 7
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Koblenz Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Freiburg -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Alemannia Aachen -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Nurnberg -- : -- Ingolstadt Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 Slovakia 1. Liga Trnava -- : -- MŠK Zilina Week: 27
Away match

Slovakia TV2
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 Turkey Super Ligi Gaziantepspor -- : -- Sivasspor Week: 30
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Nordsjælland -- : -- Midtjylland
TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Twente -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 33
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:30 Holland Eredivisie League Sparta Rotterdam -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 33
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
03/5/2009 12:45 Poland I Liga KS Cracovia -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 26
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Zorya -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 26
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Udinese -- : -- Atalanta Week: 34
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 7
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Palermo -- : -- Cagliari Week: 34
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A AS Roma -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 34
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
OBN
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Juventus -- : -- US Lecce Week: 34
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sky Calcio
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sport 7 (Greece)
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Catania -- : -- AC Milan Week: 34
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Sport CL10
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
Tv Capixaba
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Siena -- : -- Napoli Week: 34
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League A Fiorentina -- : -- Torino Week: 34
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Digit ALB
S.Sport 6 Hellas
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:30 Austria Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Superfund Week: 32

Premiere Austria
ORF 1
Sunday
03/5/2009 13:30 Russian Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 7
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:00 Romania Divizia A FC Arges Pitesti -- : -- Vaslui Week: 28
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 26
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Rome - Italy Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- Novak Djokovic - Serbia Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Randers -- : -- Esbjerg fB
TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Sonderjylland -- : -- Horsens
TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Norway -- : -- Canada Qualifying Round
Group F

Slovakia TV2
NRK 2
Sunday
03/5/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Switzerland -- : -- Sweden Qualifying Round
Group E

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
CT 2
Polsat Sport Extra
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 French League 1st Div. Nantes -- : -- Le Havre Week: 34
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Rennes Week: 34
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Digit ALB
Foot+
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Metalurh Z. -- : -- Vorskla P. Week: 26
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FC Köln -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hamburger SV -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 30
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
SuperSport 1
FTV Federalna TV BiH
NTV plus Sport
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport 2 Ukr
ATV Austria
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Regal Barcelona - Spain 3rd Place

C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Sport
Tele Deporte
BH-TV1
(A2 Plus (Macedonia
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Poland I Liga lech poznan -- : -- Ruch Chorzow Week: 26
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Mallorca -- : -- Getafe Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Osasuna -- : -- Recreativo de Huelva Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 2
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 3
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Boom Sport (Romania)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Sport 7 (Greece)
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Racing de Santander -- : -- Almeria Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 4
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 5
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Tunisia Cup Espéranse S de Tunis -- : -- U.S.Monastir Semifinals

Hannibal TV
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 African Confederation Cup 2009 E.Gawafel.S.Gafsa - Tunisia -- : -- Haras El Hedoud - Egypt Round of 16 (1)
Home match

Nile Sports
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship zain - Jordan -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Round 2

ART sports
Future TV
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:30 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest -- : -- Diosgyor Week: 26
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:30 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Aalborg BK
TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 15:45 Russian Premier League Khimki -- : -- Kuban Week: 7
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League FAR Rabat -- : -- Chabab Mohammedia Week: 26
Home match

ART sports
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Raja Casablanca -- : -- Wydad Casablanca Week: 26
Home match

Maroc 2M
ART Sport 5
Morocco TV 2M Local
Maroc Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Morrocan Super League Mouloudia Oujda -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 26
Home match

ART sports
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Sweden Handball Elitserien Savehof -- : -- Guif Semifinals

SVT24
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Tromso -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stabaek -- : -- SFK Lyn Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport 3 (Norway)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Valerenga -- : -- Start Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Sandefjord -- : -- Stromsgodset Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Viking FK -- : -- Bodo/Glimt Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport 5 (Norway)
Sunday
03/5/2009 16:30 Bulgaria Premier League PFC Levski Sofia -- : -- Sliven Week: 25
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Espanyol -- : -- Valencia Week: 34
Home match

Taquilla 6
Sky Calcio 9
SuperSport 1
NTV+Fudbol
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Boom Sport (Romania)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Gol TV (USA)
Sport 7 (Greece)
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 30
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 1
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 Portugal SuperLiga Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- A. Naval 1º de Maio Week: 27
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 NBA Basketball Atlanta Hawks -- : -- Miami Heat Quarterfinals

NTV Turkey
Sky Sport 2
Sport TV 1
Sport (Russia)
Lumiere TV
(Cuatro (Spain
Sport 1 NL
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 CAF Champions League Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Desportivo Primeiro de Agosto - Angola Round of 16
Home match

Sudan TV
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Hikma - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Manama - Bahrain Round 2

ART sports
Future TV
Sunday
03/5/2009 17:30 Romania Divizia A Pandurii -- : -- Universitatea Week: 28
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- CSKA - Russia Final

Sky Sport 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
Eurosport Deutschland
NTV+Sport
Tele Deporte
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
Megasport
(A2 Plus (Macedonia
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:00 Norway Tippeligaen Rosenborg BK -- : -- Fredrikstad Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Norway
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:00 National Hockey League - USA Detroit -- : -- Anaheim Playoffs

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Belarus -- : -- Czech Republic Qualifying Round
Group F

Slovakia TV2
Polsat Sport
CT 2
TV2 Sport
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Latvia -- : -- Russia Qualifying Round
Group E

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:30 Belgium Jupiler League Tubize -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 32
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sunday
03/5/2009 18:30 Italian Calcio League A Genoa -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 34
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Sport CL10
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
Sunday
03/5/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Sochaux Week: 34
Home match

SuperSport 1
C+France
NTV plus Sport
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
03/5/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Betis -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 34
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sky Calcio 2
NTV+Fudbol
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Sport 7 (Greece)
Sunday
03/5/2009 19:00 Brazil Paulista League Sport Club Corinthians Paulista -- : -- Santos Futebol Clube Semifinals

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport 2 Ukr
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tv Capixaba
Gol TV (USA)
Maroc Sport
2009/05/03 21:20
Sunday
03/5/2009 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga Maritimo -- : -- FC Porto Week: 27
Home match

Sport TV 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Digit ALB
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
03/5/2009 19:30 NBA Basketball Denver Nuggets -- : -- Dallas Mavericks Conference Semifinals

C+Deporte 2
Sunday
03/5/2009 20:10 Argentina Clausura League Newell´s Old Boys -- : -- River Plate Week: 12

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sunday
03/5/2009 22:00 USA Women's Professional Soccer League Washington Freedom -- : -- Saint Louis Athletica Week: 5

Fox Soccer Channel
Sunday
03/5/2009 22:30 Argentina Clausura League Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Banfield Week: 12

Aljazeera Sport 2

ELVIS