Nova TV Guide 04-05-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


06:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:40 DELTA FARCE

Comedy - Adventure MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
09:10 GANDHI MOVIE True Story
12:15 RATATOUILLE

Family - Animation MOVIE Animation, Family
14:05 FOUR MINUTES

True Story MOVIE True Story
15:35 MEET THE ROBINSONS

Family - Animation MOVIE Animation, Family
17:10 DR. DOLITTLE: TAIL TO THE CHIEF

Family - Comedy MOVIE Comedy, Family
18:40 LAST MINUTE

Comedy - Action MOVIE Action, Comedy
20:25 PRETE-MOI TA MAIN MOVIE Comedy
22:00 SLEEPWALKING

Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama
23:45 THE MENTALIST - 14. Crimson Casanova

Crime - mystery series SERIES Crime, Mystery
00:35 28 WEEKS LATER

Horror MOVIE Horror
02:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
03:05 GOSSIP

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 SUBLIME

Horror MOVIE Horror

Monday 4, May


novacinema2


07:45 THE BUCKET LIST MOVIE Comedy
09:20 THE APOSTLE MOVIE Drama
11:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:10 GHOST RIDER MOVIE Action, Thriller
14:00 POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
15:45 STOMP THE YARD MOVIE Musical, Romance
17:40 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
18:15 THERE WILL BE BLOOD MOVIE Drama, Thriller
21:00 RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
23:00 LONDON TO BRIGHTON

Social - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
00:30 BODY ARMOUR MOVIE Action
02:05 PUFFBALL MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
04:10 THE HOTTEST STATE MOVIE Drama, Romance

Monday 4, May


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:00
19:00 IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:05 PRISON BREAK IV SERIES Crime
22:05 THE LAST HITMAN MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:35 WEEDS III

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 54 THE LEGEND

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20

Monday 4, May


novasports1


06:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Cardiff Blues - Leicester Tigers (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hamburg - Hertha (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CAMPIONATO

Fiorentina - Torino (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Rosenborg - Fredrikstad (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Chelsea - Fulham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

35th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 PANATHINAIKOS - OLYMPIACOS

Men A1 Volleyball finals/3rd match (L) SPORTS Volleyball
20:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
21:30 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Olympiacos - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
04:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

2nd Semi-final, Rome (rec) SPORTS Tennis

Monday 4, May


novasports2


06:00 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'

Finals (rec) SPORTS Tennis
09:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

11th leg: Reds - Brumbies (rec) SPORTS Rugby
11:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Final, Rome (rec) SPORTS Tennis
13:30 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak Moscow - Dynamo Moscow (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:30 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Newell's - River Plate (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:30 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009 SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 HAKA - HONKA

Finnish Football Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

35th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 ASTON VILLA - HULL CITY

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Villarreal - Sevilla (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

Colo-Colo - Palmeiras (R) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

Vouliagmeni - Hania (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
05:15 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

England - Italy (07/02/09) SPORTS Rugby

Monday 4, May


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00
16:00 OLYMPIAKOS - PANATHINAIKOS

Women A1 Volleyball finals / 2nd match SPORTS Volleyball
18:00 novasports3

Again with you at 20:00
20:00 BOXING

World Class Championship (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
23:00 WRESTLING

WWE Raw (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
01:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS