Premiere listings 05-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################




Premiere 1


07:35 - 09:15 Nancy Drew
09:15 - 10:45 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
10:45 - 12:15 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
12:15 - 13:45 Hot Rod
13:45 - 15:25 Wintersonnenwende
15:25 - 18:05 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
18:05 - 19:55 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:50 - 23:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:55 - 01:35 28 Weeks Later
01:35 - 03:20 Death Sentence
03:20 - 05:20 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
05:20 - 06:55 .45
Premiere 2
06:35 - 08:35 Black Snake Moan
08:35 - 10:15 Nancy Drew
10:15 - 11:45 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
11:45 - 13:15 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
13:15 - 14:45 Hot Rod
14:45 - 16:25 Wintersonnenwende
16:25 - 19:05 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
19:05 - 20:55 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:50 - 00:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:55 - 02:35 28 Weeks Later
02:35 - 04:20 Death Sentence
04:20 - 06:20 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches

Premiere 3

06:25 - 08:05 The Gravedancers
08:05 - 09:25 Reno 911!: Miami
09:25 - 10:50 California Dreaming
10:50 - 12:30 Im Land der Frauen
12:30 - 14:00 The Brothers Solomon
14:00 - 16:10 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
16:10 - 18:10 Goodbye Bafana
18:10 - 19:55 Mein Kind vom Mars
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
21:45 - 23:15 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
23:15 - 01:20 Stephen Kings Der Nebel
01:20 - 03:00 BloodRayne: Deliverance
03:00 - 04:25 The Hitcher
04:25 - 05:35 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
05:35 - 07:35 Black Snake Moan

Premiere 4

06:35 - 08:05 Body Armor
08:05 - 10:15 Stardust
10:15 - 12:10 Firehouse Dog
12:10 - 13:10 Stephen Kings Alpträume
13:10 - 14:55 Invincible
14:55 - 16:30 The Marine
16:30 - 18:25 1408
18:25 - 19:55 Leroy
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Stardust
22:25 - 00:25 Becoming Jane
00:25 - 01:55 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
01:55 - 02:45 Stephen Kings Alpträume
02:45 - 04:20 Accepted
04:20 - 06:05 Irina Palm

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
06:30 - 08:00 The Lodger
07:00 - 08:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
07:00 - 08:35 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
07:30 - 09:15 Bank Job
07:30 - 09:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:15 - 10:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
08:30 - 10:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
08:30 - 10:00 The Lodger
09:00 - 10:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
09:00 - 10:35 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
09:45 - 11:30 Bank Job
09:45 - 11:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
10:30 - 12:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
10:30 - 12:00 The Lodger
10:30 - 12:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
11:00 - 12:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
11:00 - 12:30 The Lodger
11:00 - 12:35 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
11:30 - 13:15 Bank Job
11:30 - 13:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:00 - 13:45 Bank Job
12:00 - 13:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
12:30 - 14:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
12:30 - 14:00 The Lodger
12:30 - 14:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
12:45 - 14:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
13:00 - 14:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
13:00 - 14:30 The Lodger
13:00 - 14:35 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
13:45 - 15:30 Bank Job
13:45 - 15:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:15 - 16:00 Bank Job
14:15 - 16:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
14:30 - 16:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
14:30 - 16:00 The Lodger
14:30 - 16:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
15:00 - 16:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
15:00 - 16:30 The Lodger
15:00 - 16:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:00 - 17:30 Right at Your Door
16:00 - 17:45 Bank Job
16:00 - 17:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
16:30 - 18:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
16:30 - 18:00 The Lodger
16:30 - 18:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
16:30 - 18:15 Bank Job
16:30 - 18:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
17:00 - 18:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
17:00 - 18:30 The Lodger
17:15 - 19:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:15 - 20:00 Bank Job
18:15 - 20:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
18:30 - 20:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
18:30 - 20:00 The Lodger
18:30 - 20:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
18:45 - 20:30 Bank Job
18:45 - 20:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
19:00 - 20:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
19:00 - 20:30 The Lodger
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
20:30 - 22:00 The Lodger
20:30 - 22:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
20:30 - 22:15 Bank Job
20:30 - 22:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:00 - 22:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
21:00 - 22:30 The Lodger
21:00 - 22:45 Bank Job
21:00 - 22:50 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
22:30 - 00:00 The Lodger
22:30 - 00:05 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
22:45 - 00:30 Bank Job
22:45 - 00:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:00 - 00:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
23:00 - 00:30 The Lodger
23:15 - 01:00 Bank Job
23:15 - 01:05 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
00:30 - 02:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
00:30 - 02:00 The Lodger
00:30 - 02:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
01:00 - 02:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 03:15 Bank Job
01:30 - 03:20 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
02:30 - 04:00 Das Lächeln der Sterne
02:30 - 04:00 The Lodger
02:45 - 04:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee
03:00 - 04:30 Das Lächeln der Sterne
03:45 - 05:20 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
03:45 - 05:30 Bank Job
03:45 - 05:35 Hellboy - Die goldene Armee

Premiere Filmclassics

06:35 - 08:20 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
08:20 - 09:45 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
09:45 - 11:15 Thumbelina
11:15 - 13:00 Control
13:00 - 14:35 Johnny Handsome
14:35 - 16:40 Ghost
16:40 - 18:10 Meet the Applegates
18:10 - 19:55 Dick Tracy
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Office Space
21:45 - 23:30 Romancing the Stone
23:30 - 01:00 Johnny Handsome
01:00 - 02:55 Body Heat
02:55 - 04:20 Search for Justice
04:20 - 05:55 MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday
05:55 - 07:35 Brewster's Millions

Premiere Filmfest

07:00 - 08:55 Norma Rae
08:55 - 10:05 Rauschgift-Banditen
10:05 - 12:15 Oscar and Lucinda
12:15 - 13:55 Der Dschungel ruft
13:55 - 16:10 The Joy Luck Club
16:10 - 18:00 The Grifters
18:00 - 19:55 Pavilion of Women
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Victor/Victoria
22:30 - 00:20 The Door in the Floor
00:20 - 03:05 The Stranger
03:05 - 04:35 The Big Heat
04:35 - 07:05 Macbeth

MGM

06:50 - 08:35 Gaily, Gaily
08:35 - 10:10 Dirt
10:10 - 12:00 Burn!
12:00 - 13:35 Waiting for the Light
13:35 - 15:15 Patty Hearst
15:15 - 17:20 The Barefoot Contessa
17:20 - 18:45 The King and Four Queens
18:45 - 20:16 'L' ist nicht nur Liebe
20:16 - 22:05 Entropy
22:05 - 23:45 Sunburn
23:45 - 01:20 Hell Boats
01:20 - 02:50 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
02:50 - 04:35 Grayeagle
04:35 - 05:55 Radioactive Dreams
05:55 - 07:25 Shag

Sci Fi

06:00 - 06:50 Raumschiff Enterprise
06:50 - 07:40 The Night of the Grizzly
07:40 - 08:30 The Spy with My Face
08:30 - 09:20 Agent for HARM
09:20 - 11:30 Star Trek: the Motion Picture
11:30 - 13:25 Star Trek II: the Wrath of Khan
13:25 - 14:20 The Night of the Grizzly
14:20 - 15:15 Winchester '73
15:15 - 15:55 The Night of the Grizzly
15:55 - 16:45 Raumschiff Enterprise
16:45 - 17:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
17:35 - 18:25 Raumschiff Enterprise
18:25 - 19:15 The Night of the Grizzly
19:15 - 20:05 Raumschiff Enterprise
20:05 - 20:15 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
20:15 - 22:00 Star Trek III: the Search for Spock
22:00 - 00:00 Star Trek IV: the Voyage Home
00:00 - 00:50 The Night of the Grizzly
00:50 - 01:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
01:35 - 02:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
02:15 - 03:00 The Night of the Grizzly
03:00 - 03:50 The Night of the Grizzly
03:50 - 04:40 The Night of the Grizzly
04:40 - 05:30 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:30 - 06:15 The Night of the Grizzly

ELVIS