Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Hi friends, please, can anyone help me with my openbox X-810 and amazonas/telefonica?

    Tried everything! Running 5.47 FW, latest keys updated (02 may 2009), added amazonas satellite... all channels displays "scrambled channel".

    Thanks!

    Ah! Emulations is ON!

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Hi! Please, where is all the Openbox owners?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-03-2009
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    did you do a factory reset after installing fw ?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Steve, factory reset and initialize stb are the same? If yes, I did.

    I did these steps, in this order:

    1) FW upload
    2) Initialize STB
    3) Change an satellite name to amazonas and manually inserted one TP
    4) Network scan
    5) Key Upload

    Some idea?
    Thanks for the tip!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    23-03-2009
    Location
    Cologne(Germany)
    Posts
    50
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Patch "ON" ?

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Quote Originally Posted by pukthefly View Post
    Patch "ON" ?
    Emu = ON

    I dont know what to do to get this working ;~

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    This box works with nagra2? My provider (7311) is under Nagravision.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2009
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Anyone? Ideas?
    Thanks.

  9. #9
    VIP Member <<fredi111>>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    16-03-2009
    Location
    Sat-television forum
    Posts
    1,757
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Quote Originally Posted by Dolence View Post
    Anyone? Ideas?
    Thanks.
    Try the latest softcam

    Telefonica OK!

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    08-12-2008
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Openbox X-810 + telefonica

    Quote Originally Posted by Alfred Cejku View Post
    Try the latest softcam

    Telefonica OK!

    not work, lack RSA N2 in firmware.

    I have OpenBox X-800 "OpenboxX800_ 5.47 LT.wsw", reset default, Emu ON.


    Lee

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Which Openbox do you have?
    By pukthefly in forum Openbox
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-02-2017, 00:14:47
  2. Openbox ??
    By TeQuilla in forum General Discussions: Cardsharing
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-07-2009, 22:27:11
  3. Question Openbox x-800
    By dimitrisarta in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-02-2009, 12:01:12
  4. Question How do i add a provider to openbox 820
    By Mr Smiley in forum Openbox
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23-07-2008, 08:31:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •