May 06, 2009



CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 02:15 Palmeiras vs Sport Recife
Fox Sports Espanyol **
Nova Sports 1 (Hellas)

UEFA U-17 Championship
ko: 11:00 France U17 vs Switzerland U17
- - -

UEFA U-17 Championship
ko: 11:00 Spain U 17 vs Italy U 17
Al Jazeera Sport +1
British EuroSport
EuroSport France
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic

UEFA U-17 Championship
ko: 11:00 England U 17 vs Netherland U 17
Al Jazeera Sport 2

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 14:00 Poli Iasi vs Arges Pitesti
GSP TV

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 16:00 Rapid Bucharest vs Otopeni
GSP TV

Russian Cup (Kubok Rossii)
ko: 16:30 FC Moscow vs Rubin Kazan
NTV+ Nash Football
NTV+ Sport HD

Cypriot Cup - Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 17:00 AEL Limassol vs Apollon Limassol
Lumiere TV

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 18:00 Universitatea Craiova vs Gaz Metan
GSP TV

UEFA U-17 Championship
ko: 18:15 Germany U 17 vs Turkey U 17
Al Jazeera Sport +1
British EuroSport
EuroSport France
EuroSport Germany
EuroSport International
EuroSport Nordic

Cypriot Cup - Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 18:30 APOEL Nicosia vs APOP Kinyras
Alfa TV Cyprus

Hungarian NB I
ko: 19:00 Debrecen vs Györ
Duna TV

Swedish Allsvenskan
ko: 19:00 Hammarby vs Kalmar
Sasongskortet 1

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Molde vs Vaterenga
TV2 Sport 1 (Nor)

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Bodo/Glimt vs Stabaek
TV2 Sport 2 (Nor)

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Sandefjord vs Viking
TV2 Sport 3 (Nor)

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Start vs Lilleström
Nova Sports 7 (Hellas)
TV2 Sport 4 (Nor)

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Stromsgodset vs Aalesund
TV2 Sport 5 (Nor)

English Reserves
ko: 20:00 West Bromich vs Arsenal
Arsenal TV

Romanian Liga 1
ko: 20:00 CFR Cluj vs FC Timisoara
Antena 1 (Rom)
Antena International

Swedish Allsvenskan
ko: 20:00 Orgryte vs Brommapojkarna
C+ Sport 1 (D/F/N/S)
C+ Sport HD (D/F/N/S)

UEFA Champion's League - Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 20:45 Chelsea vs Barcelona
SAT 1
2BE
ANS TV
Arryadia 2
ART Prime Sport (ADD)
ART Sport 4
B92 TV
BHT 1
bTV
C+ Fútbol
C+ Spain
Channel 2 (Isr)
CT2
ESPN 2 **
ESPN Brazil
ESPN Latin America
ESPN Pacrim
HRT 2
Kanal 31
KNR TV
Magyar 1 (M1)
NED 3
NET Hellas
nSport SD
NTV+ Football
NTV+ Sport
ORF 1
Premiere Sport Portal
Pro TV
RAI Due
RSI La 2
RTÉ Two
Rustavi 2
SAT.1 Germany
SF 2
Sky Sport 1 (Italy)
Sky Sport 16:9 (Italy)
Sky Sports 2 (uk)
Sport 1 (Ukr)
Sport 1.1 (Ned)
Sport TV1
Star Turkey
STV 3 Slovakia
SuperSport 3 (ZA)
TF 1
Tring Sport News
TRK Ukraine
TSR 2
TV3 Slovenia
TV3+ Denmark
TV6 Lithuania
TVP 2
Viasat 4 (Nor)
Viasat Football (Swe)
C+ Spain HD
HD Smart
nSport HD
NTV+ Sport HD
ORF 1 HD
Sky Sport HD1 (Italy)
Sky Sports HD2 (uk)
Sport HD (Ukr)
Sport TV HD
TF 1 HD


Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 21:15 Lyn Oslo vs Rosenborg
TV2 Norway

Thursday, 7th May
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 00:40 San Luis vs Nacional Montevideo