Matches Broadcast on TV 06-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
06/5/2009 12:00 Romania Divizia A Politehnica Iasi -- : -- FC Arges Pitesti Week: 29
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 12:00 AFC Champions League Saba Batry - Iran -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 5
Group A
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
06/5/2009 12:30 AFC Champions League PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 5
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL Sharjah 2
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:00 Romania Divizia A FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Otopeni Week: 29
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salmiyah -- : -- Al-Jahra Week: 12

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:00 Omani League Al-Khaboora -- : -- AL-Nahda Week: 19
Home match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Russia -- : -- Belarus Quarterfinals

Slovakia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
Sport +
YLE TV2
TV6 (Sweden)
TV2 Sport
TV6 (Latvija)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:30 Russian Kubok Cup FC Moscow -- : -- Rubin Semifinals

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
06/5/2009 14:30 Slovenia - 1. Liga Nafta -- : -- NK Maribor Week: 32
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
06/5/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A FC Vaslui -- : -- Pandurii Week: 29
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 15:00 Tunisia Cup Club Sportif Sfaxien -- : -- C. A. Bizertin Semifinals

Hannibal TV
Wednesday
06/5/2009 15:00 Cyprus Cup A. E. L. Limassol -- : -- Apollon L. Semifinals
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
06/5/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Khaitan Week: 12

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
06/5/2009 15:30 AFC Champions League Al-Sharjah - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran Groups
Round: 5
Cancelled
Group B
Home match

Wednesday
06/5/2009 16:00 Romania Divizia A Universitatea -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 29
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Palestine - First -- : -- Molenbeek-Strombeek - First - Belgium
ART Sport 1
Wednesday
06/5/2009 16:25 Omani League Saham -- : -- Sohar Week: 19
Home match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
06/5/2009 16:30 Cyprus Cup APOEL Nicosia FC -- : -- APOP Kinuras Semifinals
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Debreceni VSC -- : -- Gyori ETO FC Week: 17
Home match

Duna TV
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Sandefjord -- : -- Viking FK Week: 8
Away match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Bodo/Glimt -- : -- Stabaek Week: 8
Away match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Start -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 8
Away match

S.Sport 7 Hellas
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stromsgodset -- : -- Aalesunds FK Week: 8
Away match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Molde FK -- : -- Valerenga Week: 8
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hammarby -- : -- Kalmar Week: 7
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Manama - Bahrain -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Third Place

ART sports
Future TV
Wednesday
06/5/2009 17:40 AFC Champions League Al-Shabab - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Garrafa - Qatar Groups
Round: 5
Group B
Home match

Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
06/5/2009 18:00 Romania Divizia A Cluj -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara Week: 29
Home match

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 18:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Örgryte -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 7
Away match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Wednesday
06/5/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Finland -- : -- United States Quarterfinals

Slovakia TV2
Polsat Sport
Sport +
YLE TV2
TV6 (Sweden)
TV2 Sport
TV6 (Latvija)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Chelsea FC - England -- : -- Barcelona - Spain Semifinals
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Kuwait Sport - Local
RAI Due Italy
ANS - Azerbaijan
ART Sport 4
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sky Sport 1
KNR TV
SAT. 1
RTE One
TRK Ukraina
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
C+Deporte 1
CT 2
Nederland 3
NET
NTV+Fudbol
NTV+Sport
ORF 1
Pro TV International
Rustavi 2
Sky Sports 2
TF1
Viasat 3
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
ART PRIME SPORTS
Prva TV
Nile Sports - Local
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
libya sports - local
TV6 (Latvija)
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Wednesday
06/5/2009 19:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Riyadhi Beirut - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Hikma - Lebanon Final

ART sports
Future TV
Wednesday
06/5/2009 19:15 Norway Tippeligaen SFK Lyn -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 8
Away match

TV2 Norway
Wednesday
06/5/2009 23:30 National Hockey League - USA Carolina -- : -- Boston Playoffs

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport TV3

ELVIS