May 07, 2009


Brazilian Cup (Copo do Brasil)
ko: 02:50 Fortaleza vs Flamengo
ESPN Brazil

CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 02:50 San Martin vs Gremio
Fox Sports Espanyol **
Nova Sports 1 (Hellas)
NTV+ Football
Setanta Sports 2
SportKlub (Hun)
SportKlub (Rom)

CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 03:10 Chivas Guadalajara vs Sao Paulo
** POSTPONED **

Polish Cup (Puchar Polski)
ko: 17:30 Ruch Chorzow vs Legia Warsaw
nSport SD
nSport HD

UEFA Cup - Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv
Al Jazeera Sport +1
Al Jazeera Sport +3
ESPN Brazil
ESPN Latin America
ESPN Pacrim
Fox Soccer Channel **
Fox Sports Espanyol **
HRT 2
ITV 4
La Sexta
Lumiere TV
OBN BiH
Premiere Sport Portal
RTS 2 (Ser)
Setanta Ireland (irl)
Slovenia TV2
Sport 1 (Hun)
Sport 1 (Ukr)
Sport 1.1 (Ned)
Sport 2 (Cze/Svk)
Sport 5+ LIVE
Sport Italia
Tele Sport (Rom)
Tring Sport News
TV3+ Denmark
Viasat Football (Swe)
Viasat Sport (Nor)


Swedish Allsvenskan - Week 8
ko: 19:00 IFK Gotenberg vs Gefle
Nova Sports 7 (Hellas)
Sasongskortet 1

Norwegian Tippeligaen
ko: 19:00 Fredrikstad vs Tromse
TV2 Zebra

Swedish Superettan
ko: 19:15 Jönköpings Södra vs Trollhättan
TV4 Sport

UEFA Cup - Semi Final (2nd Leg)
ko: 20:45 Hamburger SV vs Werder Bremen
Al Jazeera Sport +1
Al Jazeera Sport +3
BNT 1
C+ Fútbol
C+ Spain
Canvas
ESPN Atlantic
ESPN Brazil
ESPN Latin America
ESPN Pacrim
Fox Soccer Channel **
HRT 2
ITV 4
Kanal 5 (Mac)
KNR TV
La 7
Lumiere TV
MEGA Channel
MegaSport
nSport SD
OBN BiH
Premiere Sport Portal
Pro TV
RTBF La Deux
RTL 7
RTP 1
RTS 2 (Ser)
SAT.1 Austria
SAT.1 Germany
SAT.1 Switzerland
Setanta Ireland (irl)
Slovenia TV2
Sport 1 (Cze/Svk)
Sport 1 (Hun)
Sport 1 (Ukr)
Sport 1.1 (Ned)
Sport 5
Sport Italia
Telekanal Sport
Tring Sport News
TV3+ Denmark
TVP 2
Viasat Football (Swe)
Viasat Sport (Nor)
C+ Spain HD
nSport HD


Scottish Premier League
ko: 20:45 Hearts vs Hibernian
Setanta Africa
Setanta Sports 1

English League Two
ko: 20:45 Shrewsbury Town vs Bury
Show Sports 2
Sky Sports 1 (uk)
Sky Sports Interactive
Sky Sports HD1 (uk)

English League Two
ko: 20:45 Rochdale vs Gillingham
Sky Sports Interactive

Scottish Premier League
ko: 21:00 Dundee United vs Aberdeen
BBC Alba

CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 22:20 Deportiva Cuenca vs Caracas
Fox Sports Espanyol **

Friday, 8th May
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
ko: 00:40 Estudiantes vs Libertad
C+ Fútbol
Fox Sports Espanyol **