Nova TV Guide 07-05-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


############################


novacinema1


06:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:40 PICTURE PERFECT

Comedy - Romance MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:20 GO WEST: A LUCKY LUKE ADVENTURE MOVIE Adventure, Animation
10:45 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE

Costume Drama MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
13:05 LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA MOVIE Drama, Romance
15:25 CLUELESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:05 THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY MOVIE True Story
19:00 I'M NOT THERE

True story MOVIE True Story
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 THE SECRET

Drama - Romance, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:35 NUMBERS III - 18. Democracy

Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:25 THE KINGDOM

Thriller - Action MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:35 NINN WORX: INNOCENCE VOL 5

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 FAY GRIM MOVIE Action, Thriller

Thursday 7, May


novacinema2


07:40 MON MEILLEUR AMI MOVIE Comedy
09:15 FREEDOM WRITERS MOVIE Drama, Social
11:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:20 STEP UP 2 THE STREETS MOVIE Drama, Romance
14:00 THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
16:15 JUNO MOVIE Comedy, Drama
17:55 MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY MOVIE Comedy
19:30 WEDDING WARS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:00 UNTRACEABLE

Special: Killer Instinct MOVIE Thriller
22:45 FUNNY GAMES

Special: Killer Instinct MOVIE Drama, Thriller
00:40 LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA MOVIE Drama, War
03:00 THE DEVIL'S OWN MOVIE Action, Crime
04:50 THE FLOCK MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Thursday 7, May


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:10
19:10 LETHAL WEAPON MOVIE Crime
21:05 NCIS IV - 16. Dead Man Walking

Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:05 HOLLYWOOD HOMICIDE MOVIE Comedy, Crime
00:05 WEEDS III - 4. Sh*t Highway

Drama Series SERIES Drama
00:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 YASMINE AND THE MASSEUSES

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Thursday 7, May


novasports1


07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Krylia - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

Palmeiras - Sport Recife (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Villarreal - Sevilla (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
18:30 BLOCK IN

Sports Program SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
19:00 OLYMPIACOS - PANATHINAIKOS

Men A1 Volleyball finals/4th match (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 BLOCK OUT

Sports Program SPORTS Sport News
21:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:30 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'

Final Doubles, Rhodes (rec) SPORTS Tennis
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Finals, Highlights SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:15 ESTUDIANTES - LIBERTAD

Copa Libertadores 2009 (L) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE - CRUZEIRO

Copa Libertadores 2009 (L) SPORTS Soccer

Thursday 7, May


novasports2


07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

France - Wales (27/02/09) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main race, Brands Hatch (rec) SPORTS Car Races
10:30 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

2nd SF: Cardiff Blues-Leicester Tigers SPORTS Rugby
13:00 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

U. San Martin - Gremio (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 DFB POKAL

Semi-finals, Highlights SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Rome SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
18:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Bordeaux - Sochaux (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
21:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

34th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
22:00 CAMPIONATO

Inter - Lazio (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BOXING

Lopez - Duran (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
01:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Aris - Foinikas Syrou (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
03:30 PRIMERA DIVISION

Betis - Atletico Madrid (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:15 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

Scotland - Italy (28/02/09) SPORTS Rugby

Thursday 7, May


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Aris - Foinikas Syrou (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 TENNIS TOURNAMENT: 'AEGEAN TENNIS CUP'

Final Singles: Becker -Stadler, Rhodes SPORTS Tennis
19:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Final: Nadal - Djokovic (rec) SPORTS Tennis
22:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Olympiacos - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS