Matches Broadcast on TV 08-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
08/5/2009 11:00 Saudi Prince Faisal bin Fahad Volleyball Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Qalah Final stage

Saudi Sports
Friday
08/5/2009 12:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Horsens -- : -- Midtjylland
TV2 Sport
Friday
08/5/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Ittihad of Aleppo -- : -- Jablah Week: 25
Home match

ART Sport 1
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
08/5/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Shorta -- : -- Hutteen Week: 25
Home match

ART Sport 2
Friday
08/5/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Botev Plovdiv Week: 26
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport.ro - Romania
Friday
08/5/2009 13:00 Saudi Prince Faisal bin Fahad Volleyball Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Ahli Final stage

Saudi Sports
Friday
08/5/2009 14:00 Omani League Al-Nasr -- : -- Dhofar Week: 19
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
08/5/2009 14:05 UAE League Division 1 Emirate -- : -- Masafi Week: 30
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Friday
08/5/2009 14:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Russia -- : -- United States Semifinals

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
DSF Sport
CT 2
Polsat 1
Sport +
TW 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
YLE TV2
Sport 1 Ukraine
TV6 (Sweden)
Sport 1 Rom
Friday
08/5/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A Fc Brasov -- : -- Farul Constanta Week: 30
Home match

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
08/5/2009 15:10 Omani League Al-Oruba -- : -- Muscat Week: 19
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
08/5/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 27
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Grodig -- : -- St. Polten Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Schwadorf -- : -- Leoben Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- FC Magna Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 29

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 27
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. VfL Osnabrück -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- Wehen Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Kaiserslautern -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
08/5/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 31
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
08/5/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League MTK Budapest -- : -- Haladas Week: 27
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
08/5/2009 18:00 Romania Divizia A FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 30
Home match

Antena 1
GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
08/5/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 27
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
08/5/2009 18:15 IIHF World Hockey Championship Canada -- : -- Sweden Semifinals

Slovakia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Polsat Sport
CT 2
TVE La 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
YLE TV2
TV6 (Sweden)
Sport 1 Rom
Sport 2 Ukr
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- Metz Week: 35
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Strasbourg -- : -- Amiens SC Week: 35
Home match

Foot+
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- Boulogne Week: 35
Home match

Foot+
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga LASK Linz -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 33

Premiere Austria
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball GmbH -- : -- Arminia Bielefeld Week: 31
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TPS Star
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
08/5/2009 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League SLUC Nancy -- : -- Orleans Week: 29

Sport +
Friday
08/5/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Livorno -- : -- Triestina Week: 39
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Friday
08/5/2009 19:30 Portugal SuperLiga Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- Rio Ave FC Week: 28
Home match

Sport TV 1
Friday
08/5/2009 22:01 Argentina Clausura League Atletico Banfield -- : -- Gimnasia Jujuy Week: 13

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
08/5/2009 23:00 NBA Basketball Orlando Magic -- : -- Boston Celtics Conference Semifinals

NTV Turkey
Sky Sport 2
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sport Italia
C+Sport (Poland)
Sport 1 NL
Alfa TV Cyprus
Friday
08/5/2009 23:00 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- Washington Playoffs

Galaxie
NTV+Sport
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
STV 3 (Slovakia)

ELVIS