Premiere listings 08-05-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.



####################################


Premiere 1


06:05 - 07:40 The Brothers Solomon
07:40 - 09:20 Hauptsache verliebt
09:20 - 11:10 10.000 BC
11:10 - 12:40 8 Blickwinkel
12:40 - 15:00 La Vie en Rose
15:00 - 16:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:55 - 18:25 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
18:25 - 19:55 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Deathly Weapon
21:55 - 23:45 10.000 BC
23:45 - 01:45 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:45 - 03:10 The Hitcher
03:10 - 04:50 Deathly Weapon
04:50 - 05:25 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
05:25 - 06:45 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental

Premiere 2

07:05 - 08:40 The Brothers Solomon
08:40 - 10:20 Hauptsache verliebt
10:20 - 12:10 10.000 BC
12:10 - 13:40 8 Blickwinkel
13:40 - 16:00 La Vie en Rose
16:00 - 17:55 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
17:55 - 19:25 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
19:25 - 20:55 Green River: Die Spur des Killers
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 Deathly Weapon
22:55 - 00:45 10.000 BC
00:45 - 02:40 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
02:40 - 04:10 The Hitcher
04:10 - 05:50 Deathly Weapon
05:50 - 06:25 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell

Premiere 3

07:05 - 08:45 The Flying Scotsman
08:45 - 10:00 Garfield fett im Leben
10:00 - 11:30 Totally Awesome
11:30 - 13:10 The Gravedancers
13:10 - 15:05 Breaking and Entering
15:05 - 16:35 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
16:35 - 18:15 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
18:15 - 19:55 The Hunting Party
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 8 Blickwinkel
21:45 - 23:30 Charlie Wilson's War
23:30 - 01:10 Hauptsache verliebt
01:10 - 02:50 BloodRayne: Deliverance
02:50 - 04:25 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
04:25 - 06:05 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere 4

07:35 - 09:15 Feed
09:15 - 11:15 Atonement
11:15 - 12:50 Lions for Lambs
12:50 - 13:40 Stephen Kings Alpträume
13:40 - 15:10 Mittagspause
15:10 - 18:00 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
18:00 - 19:55 The Golden Compass
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 22:00 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
22:00 - 23:00 Masters of Horror
23:00 - 01:05 Atonement
01:05 - 02:40 Die Fährte des Grauens
02:40 - 04:10 Body Armor
04:10 - 06:05 The Golden Compass

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:10 Die Welle
06:30 - 08:15 Mutant Chronicles
07:00 - 08:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
07:00 - 08:45 Mutant Chronicles
07:00 - 08:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
08:30 - 10:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:10 Die Welle
09:45 - 11:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
10:30 - 12:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:10 Die Welle
11:00 - 12:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:30 - 13:10 Die Welle
12:00 - 13:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
12:30 - 14:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:10 Die Welle
12:30 - 14:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
13:00 - 14:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
13:00 - 14:45 Mutant Chronicles
13:15 - 15:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
14:30 - 16:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:10 Die Welle
14:45 - 16:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
15:00 - 16:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
15:15 - 17:00 Mutant Chronicles
16:00 - 17:30 Right at Your Door
16:30 - 18:10 Die Welle
16:30 - 18:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
17:00 - 18:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:15 Mutant Chronicles
18:30 - 20:10 Die Welle
18:45 - 20:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
19:00 - 20:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:10 Die Welle
20:30 - 22:15 Mutant Chronicles
20:30 - 22:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:40 Die Welle
21:00 - 22:45 Der unglaubliche Hulk
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
22:30 - 00:10 Die Welle
22:45 - 00:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk
22:45 - 00:30 Mutant Chronicles
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:35 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:40 Die Welle
23:15 - 00:50 Max Payne - Director's Cut
23:15 - 01:00 Mutant Chronicles
23:15 - 01:00 Der unglaubliche Hulk
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
00:30 - 02:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:10 Die Welle
01:00 - 02:45 Mutant Chronicles
01:15 - 02:50 Max Payne - Director's Cut
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 03:15 Mutant Chronicles
01:30 - 03:15 Der unglaubliche Hulk
02:30 - 04:05 Max Payne - Director's Cut
02:30 - 04:10 Die Welle
03:15 - 04:50 Max Payne - Director's Cut
03:15 - 05:00 Mutant Chronicles
03:30 - 05:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
03:45 - 05:30 Mutant Chronicles
03:45 - 05:30 Der unglaubliche Hulk

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 07:45 Drowning Mona
07:45 - 09:20 The Colony
09:20 - 10:55 The Bear
10:55 - 12:35 MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday
12:35 - 14:25 Single White Female
14:25 - 16:20 Too Hot to Handle
16:20 - 18:00 It Could Happen to You
18:00 - 19:55 The Siege
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
21:45 - 23:25 White Noise
23:25 - 01:15 Single White Female
01:15 - 02:45 Bolero
02:45 - 04:20 The Colony
04:20 - 06:10 The Buddy System

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 08:45 Left Luggage
08:45 - 10:30 Imagining Argentina
10:30 - 12:35 The Contender
12:35 - 14:15 An Invisible Man Goes through the City
14:15 - 16:05 Big Night
16:05 - 18:00 The Anniversary Party
18:00 - 19:55 Harry and Tonto
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Memento
22:10 - 23:50 Beyond Rangoon
23:50 - 01:20 Killer: a Journal of Murder
01:20 - 03:20 Summer and Smoke
03:20 - 05:10 The Innocents
05:10 - 07:05 From Here to Eternity

MGM

07:00 - 08:50 Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell
08:50 - 10:55 Coming Home
10:55 - 12:30 Diary of a Madman
12:30 - 14:05 Ricochet
14:05 - 15:31 Limit Up
15:31 - 16:55 Der Einzelgänger
16:55 - 18:35 Die Würger von Hillside
18:35 - 20:15 Rocky V
20:15 - 22:25 On the Beach
22:25 - 00:15 Monkey Shines
00:15 - 02:00 Autumn Leaves
02:00 - 03:40 Jail Force
03:40 - 05:10 Along Came Jones
05:10 - 06:40 Easy Money

Sci Fi

06:50 - 08:20 Superbeast
08:20 - 10:05 Avalon
10:05 - 12:00 The Arrival
12:00 - 13:45 The Second Arrival - Die Wiederkehr
13:45 - 15:20 Thrill Seekers
15:20 - 16:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
16:05 - 16:55 Stargate Kommando SG-1
16:55 - 17:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:45 - 18:35 Stargate Kommando SG-1
18:35 - 19:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Time Guardian - Wächter der Zukunft
23:30 - 01:15 Avalon
01:15 - 03:10 The Arrival
03:10 - 04:55 The Second Arrival - Die Wiederkehr
04:55 - 06:15 The War of the Worlds

ELVIS