Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: diablo and softcam

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    09-05-2009
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    diablo and softcam

    I have a technomate 5400+ and a diablo cam, is it nesseary for the harmony of the cam to also load the softcam keys, I know this might seem a dumb question but bear with me I am fairly new to it all

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    26-09-2008
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: diablo and softcam

    Underworld with fresh keys.bin can do same trick for same chanels then softcam.key.just have to have right settings in diablocam.
    But answer for your question is yes,but it is more difficold. According to my understanding you have to load autoroll key also and use cam other emu, ccam ec.

    I would also like to have more detail info how use underworld software with different emus, but difficold to find.
    Maybe sone pro´s have time to explain, or are everybody just waiting for new diablo/update.

Similar Threads

  1. Info Diablo light - Diablo WI-FI - Diablo 2 - Fausto etj
    By studiounivers in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 905
    Last Post: 05-02-2017, 20:29:15
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-12-2009, 15:01:31
  3. Update Softcam&DVB Softcam By "deporte"
    By deporte in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 06-06-2009, 18:37:07
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-12-2008, 23:01:14
  5. Diablo cam 202 VS Diablo cam 203
    By christosgypas in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-05-2008, 16:46:12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •