Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Cas Studio Error Message

  1. #1

    Cas Studio Error Message

    Hi all, I hadn't used my Cas Interface II with add-on for a while. I have updated to version 8.6c but I am getting a message at the bottom of the screen as the software loads that reads:- INVALID (152) 2131

    Does anyone know how I can correct this please? Thanks in advance.


  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    29-12-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cas Studio Error Message

    hi,try to update your windows

  3. #3

    Re: Cas Studio Error Message

    Thanks for that but I have all the latest updates for Windows XP and I have also ran SFC/scannow (system file checker) but I am still getting the same error message.

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    29-12-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cas Studio Error Message

    Something says to me you have not the latest updates....did you have XP SP3?

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    24-06-2009
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cas Studio Error Message

    Hi,
    If your Cas older than one year you have to by another one...or send that one for repairement by Duolabs.
    Consult Duolabs forum you`ll get "The same answer"
    sory, but this is the fact.
    No one could repaire Cas with no documentation.Some people succeed1
    marinja

Similar Threads

  1. Error message !
    By narcissik83 in forum Gbox Software and Tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-03-2011, 17:41:12
  2. Starsat SR-X4200D: Message Error"ASH" and Lock
    By Crazy Frog in forum Starsat
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-02-2008, 20:05:13
  3. Cas studio 3 and Diablo Cam runtime Error help please
    By JumperFree in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2006, 16:28:27

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •