Matches Broadcast on TV 11-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
11/5/2009 8:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Roberta Vinci - Italy -- : -- Maria Jose Martinez - Spain
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 8:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Varvara Lepchenko - Uzbekistan -- : -- Magdalena Rybarikova - Slovakia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 8:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Janko Tipsarevic - Serbia -- : -- Mardy Fish - United States
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 8:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Oscar Hernandez - Spain -- : -- Martin Vassallo-Arguello - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 9:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - Russia -- : -- Shuai Peng - China
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 9:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Rainer Schuettler - Germany -- : -- Florent Serra - France
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 9:30 WTA - Madrid - Spain Daniela Hantuchova - Slovakia -- : -- Gisela Dulko - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 9:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Ivan Ljubicic - Croatia -- : -- Teimuraz Gabashvili - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Rubin -- : -- Tomsk Week: 8
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Monday
11/5/2009 10:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain David Ferrer - Spain -- : -- Guillermo Canas - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 10:30 WTA - Madrid - Spain Virginie Razzano - France -- : -- Elena Vesnina - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 10:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Robin Soderling - Sweden -- : -- Igor Andreev - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 11:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Amelie Mauresmo - France -- : -- Ai Sugiyama - Japan
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 11:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Aleksandra Wozniak - Canada -- : -- Patty Schnyder - Switzerland
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 11:30 WTA - Madrid - Spain Anna-Lena Groenefeld - Germany -- : -- Nadia Petrova - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 11:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France -- : -- Marat Safin - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 12:30 Russian Premier League Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Khimki Week: 8
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Monday
11/5/2009 12:30 Russian Premier League FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Saturn Week: 8
Away match

C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Setanta Sport1
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
SporMax (Turkey)
Monday
11/5/2009 12:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Simone Bolelli - Italy -- : -- Juan Ignacio Chela - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Plovdiv -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 26
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Monday
11/5/2009 13:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Francesca Schiavone - Italy -- : -- Serena Williams - United States
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 13:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Tommy Haas - Germany -- : -- Ernests Gulbis - Latvia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 14:00 Egyptian League El Zamalek -- : -- Asyut Petroleum Week: 29
Home match

Dream1
2009/05/11 18:00
Monday
11/5/2009 14:00 Egyptian League Telecom Egypt -- : -- El Ismaily Week: 29
Home match

ART Sport 1
MODERN SPORT
ALHAYAT TV
Monday
11/5/2009 14:00 Egyptian League Haras El Hedoud -- : -- El Ahly Week: 29
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
ART Sport 4
Nile Sports - Local
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
ALHAYAT TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Monday
11/5/2009 14:00 Libyan Volleyball Fateh Cup Al-Jazeera -- : -- AL AHLI BENGHAZE
libya sports
Monday
11/5/2009 14:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Marco Crugnola - Italy -- : -- Stanislas Wawrinka - Switzerland
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 14:45 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup AlQadsia -- : -- AlJahra Quarterfinal

Kuwait Sport
Monday
11/5/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Kalamaria -- : -- Diogoras Rhodos Week: 33
Home match

ET-3
Monday
11/5/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Pierikos -- : -- Veroia Week: 33
Home match

ET-3
Monday
11/5/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Kavala -- : -- Atromitos Week: 33
Home match

ET-3
Monday
11/5/2009 14:45 Greek National League B Etnikos AO Manis -- : -- Karditsas Week: 33
Home match

ET-3
Monday
11/5/2009 15:00 Russian Premier League Kuban -- : -- Rostov Week: 8
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Monday
11/5/2009 15:15 Czech Gambrinus League FC Banik Ostrava -- : -- Mlada Boleslav Week: 27
Home match

CT 2
Monday
11/5/2009 15:30 WTA - Madrid - Spain Shahar Peer - Israel -- : -- Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 15:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Philipp Kohlschreiber - Germany -- : -- Nicolas Almagro - Spain
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 16:00 Finland Veikkausliiga League MyPa -- : -- HJK Helsinki Week: 5
Away match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Monday
11/5/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Diyarbakirspor -- : -- B.B. Gaziantep Week: 34
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Monday
11/5/2009 17:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg BK -- : -- Aarhus AGF
TV2 Sport
Monday
11/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Brommapojkarna -- : -- Helsingborg Week: 8
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Monday
11/5/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 8
Away match

Säsongskortet
Monday
11/5/2009 17:00 WTA - Madrid - Spain Samantha Stosur - Australia -- : -- Anna Chakvetadze - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 17:15 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup AlSahel -- : -- Al Tadamon Quarterfinal

Kuwait Sport
Monday
11/5/2009 17:45 Saudi King Cup of Champions Al-Hazm -- : -- Al-Ittihad 4th Round
Home match
Match # 11

ART Sport 8
Saudi TV 5
ART AL Amead
Monday
11/5/2009 17:45 Saudi King Cup of Champions Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Hilal 4th Round
Home match
Match # 12

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Al-Shabab
ART Sport 7
ART ALZAEEM
Monday
11/5/2009 18:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Orebro -- : -- Hammarby Week: 8
Away match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
C+Sport (Denmark)
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Sweden)
Monday
11/5/2009 18:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Madrid - Spain Feliciano Lopez - Spain -- : -- Juan Monaco - Argentina
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Stade Reims Week: 35
Home match

Eurosport France
Monday
11/5/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Treviso -- : -- Vicenza Week: 39
Home match

Sky Calcio
Monday
11/5/2009 18:45 Portugal SuperLiga Belenenses -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 28
Home match

Sport TV 1
Monday
11/5/2009 19:30 WTA - Madrid - Spain Lourdes Dominguez Lino - Spain -- : -- Elena Dementieva - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
11/5/2009 23:00 NBA Basketball Atlanta Hawks -- : -- Cleveland Cavaliers Conference Semifinals

C+Deporte 2
Monday
11/5/2009 23:00 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- Washington Playoffs

Sport 1 Rom

ELVIS