CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 11-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them



############################################


Premiere


08h00 LE PIANISTE
10h25 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD
12h21 COURTS METRAGES
12h45 The Cell
14h30 Hannibal Rising
16h30 Scary Movie 4
17h55 interMission
19h40
19h55
20h40 Children of Men
22h30 Sixty Six
00h05 NE LE DIS A PERSONNE
02h15 LE GRAND APPARTEMENT
04h00 LE SECRET DE LA BELLE DE MAI
05h40 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

Famiz

07h20 Lassie
08h55 LES EXTRAS DE LA REDAC
09h05 The Ringer
10h35 DAISY ET MONA
12h05 LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES
14h00 Evil under the Sun
16h00 FRANKLIN ET LE TRESOR DU LAC
17h20 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
18h45 Last of the Dogmen
20h40 The Sound of Music
23h30 Mary Poppins
01h45 FAMILY MIX
02h10 FAMILY MIX
02h35 FAMILY MIX
03h05 TOUT LE MONDE PEUT SE TROMPER
04h35 REVEILLON CHEZ BOB

Frisson

07h35 LE FRERE DU GUERRIER
10h05 SAINT-ANGE
11h35
11h40 The Messengers
13h30 LA FAUX
15h05 Donnie Brasco
17h10 ENTRE CHIENS ET LOUPS
19h00 PUSHING THE LIMITS
20h40 Appleseed
22h25 Goodbye Lover
00h10 PROMENONS-NOUS DANS LES BOIS
01h35 RITUALS
02h45 MAX ET JEREMIE
04h40 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h05 Tosca
09h10 LA MUSIQUE DE L'AMOUR
10h45 FOLLE D'ELLE
12h10 Mr Deeds
13h45 Broken Flowers
15h30 In Love and War
17h20 PARDONNEZ-MOI
18h45 Vatel
20h40 Uptown Girls
22h10 The Girl from Paris
23h55
00h40 Kinky Boots
02h25 The Confessional
04h05 Jude

Star

07h10 Z
09h15 Z
11h35 State of Siege
13h35 Get Carter
15h25 L'INDIC
17h00 L'ANNEE PROCHAINE SI TOUT VA BIEN
18h35 LA REINE BLANCHE
20h40 Raising Cain
22h10 DE PALMA, CINEASTE (TOUJOURS) EN ...
23h00 Glory
01h00 Sid and Nancy
02h50 BETE MAIS DISCIPLINE
04h50 Grease 2

Culte

06h55 12:08 East of Bucharest
08h25 MILLENIUM MAMBO
10h10 L'Enfance Nue
11h30 Macunaima
13h15 NORWAY OF LIFE
14h45 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
16h25 India Song
18h25 L'APRES-MIDI DE MONSIEUR ANDESMAS
19h40 LES ENFANTS DE KABOUL
20h10 LES ENFANTS DE KABOUL
20h40 L'IMMEUBLE YACOUBIAN
23h25 GUERRE CONJUGALE
00h55 AZUL
02h40 BAXTER, VERA BAXTER
04h15
04h45 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

07h15 The Case of Dr Laurent
09h10 CEUX QUI SERVENT EN MER
11h00 Hush… Hush, Sweet Charlotte
13h10 Ill Met by Moonlight
15h10 ANGELIQUE, MARQUISE DES ANGES
17h05 La Nuit Fantastique
18h40 The Tales of Hoffmann
20h40 Rawhide
22h05 MOLLENARD
23h50 ELISE OU LA VRAIE VIE
01h35 LES TETES BRULEES
02h25 LES TETES BRULEES
03h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS