Matches Broadcast on TV 14-05-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Thursday
14/5/2009 7:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Qadsia -- : -- Sangmoo Army Club Group A
Match # 9

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
14/5/2009 9:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Riyadhi Beirut -- : -- Mohram Group A
Match # 10

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
14/5/2009 13:00 Saudi Volleyball Championship Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ettifaq
Saudi Sports
Thursday
14/5/2009 13:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Wasl -- : -- Al-Arabi Group B
Match # 12

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
14/5/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Al-Nasar Week: 13

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
14/5/2009 14:30 Saudi Volleyball Championship Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Ittihad
Saudi Sports
Thursday
14/5/2009 14:50 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup AlKuwait SC -- : -- Kazma Semifinals

Kuwait Sport
Kuwait Sport - Local
RADIO KUWAIT main
Thursday
14/5/2009 15:25 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Rifa -- : -- Isa Town
Bahrain Sport
Thursday
14/5/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Shabab -- : -- AlSahel Week: 13

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
14/5/2009 15:30 Omani League AL-Nahda -- : -- Al-Taleea Week: 20
Home match

Oman TV2
Thursday
14/5/2009 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Midtjylland -- : -- Aalborg BK
TV2 Sport
Thursday
14/5/2009 17:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Ttadamon -- : -- Al-Salibikhaet Week: 13

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
14/5/2009 17:20 Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup AlSahel -- : -- AlQadsia Semifinals

Kuwait Sport
Kuwait Sport - Local
RADIO KUWAIT main
Thursday
14/5/2009 17:25 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Muharraq -- : -- AL-Busaiteen
Bahrain Sport
Thursday
14/5/2009 17:45 Saudi King Cup of Champions Al-Hazm -- : -- Al-Hilal Thrd Place
Match # 13

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 8
ART ALZAEEM
Thursday
14/5/2009 18:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Brøndby IF -- : -- Randers
TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport
Thursday
14/5/2009 18:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aarhus AGF -- : -- Esbjerg fB
TV2 Sport
Thursday
14/5/2009 18:00 Greek Basketball Legue Maroussi -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Semifinals

SuperSport 1
Thursday
14/5/2009 18:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Ingolstadt -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 32
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Thursday
14/5/2009 22:30 Copa Libertadores Defensor Sporting - Uruguay -- : -- Boca Juniors - Argentina Round of 16
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS