CineCinema TV Listings in English


CineCinema (france) 14-05-2009


Astra (19.2E) - 11817.00 V --12581.00 V:275003/4


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite and cable broadcasts and you need to subscribe to a French TV network service to watch them




############################################


Premiere


06h25 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES
07h10 Lantana
09h10 IN THE MIX
10h45 Monster
12h35 FOON
14h00 The Cell
15h50 Random Hearts
18h00
18h10 PUR WEEK-END
19h40
19h55
20h10 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
20h40 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
22h45 The Black Dahlia
00h50 LE PETIT JOURNAL DE CANNES 2009
01h20 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD
03h10 LA FAUTE A FIDEL
04h50 EXIT

Famiz

07h05 CHOUETTE
08h35 TOUT LE MONDE PEUT SE TROMPER
10h05 Lassie
11h45 The Captain
13h30 LA TOUR, PRENDS GARDE !
14h55 LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES
16h50 Mary Poppins
19h05 LE BALLON D'OR
20h40 MON PERE EST DE RETOUR
22h00 Les Enfants de Lumière
00h05 The Pirates of Malaysia
01h45 PHAT GIRLZ
03h25 LE NOMBRIL DU MONDE
05h50 INTERRUPTION DES PROGRAMMES

Frisson

06h55 UN CRIME
08h25 TIRE A PART
09h45 FRANCK SPADONE
11h15 LE FRERE DU GUERRIER
13h10
13h40 OPERATION MATCHBOX
15h25 Goodbye Lover
17h05 PROMENONS-NOUS DANS LES BOIS
18h30 The Edukators
20h40 Speed 2: Cruise Control
22h45 Woyzeck
00h30 L'AMBULANCIERE A DES GROS SEINS
02h03 UN PUR MOMENT DE ROCK'N'ROLL
03h50 The Last Battle
05h25 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Emotion

07h45 PARDONNEZ-MOI
09h15 A BICYCLETTE
10h45 Uptown Girls
12h15 18 ANS APRES
13h45 The Girl from Paris
15h25 La Vie Est Belle
17h20 In Love and War
19h15 The School of Flesh
20h40 The Hours
22h35 MAUVAISE FOI
00h05 Half Light
01h50 Tosca
03h35 The Confessional
05h10 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Star

07h15 LA REINE BLANCHE
09h15 L'INDIC
10h50 Grease 2
12h45 Convoy
14h30 Z
16h40 Get Carter
18h30 Deathwatch
20h40 The Natural
22h40 Jennifer Eight
00h45 The Outsider
02h25 LES DAMES DE LA COTE
03h50 FIN DES PROGRAMMES
05h30 Sid and Nancy

Culte

08h15 JOURS D'AOUT
09h45 12:08 East of Bucharest
11h15 Sobibor: 14 October 1943, 16:00
12h55 HANNA K
14h35 L'IMMEUBLE YACOUBIAN
17h20 L'Ennui
19h20
19h40 RIEN NE S'EFFACE
20h40 TAPAGE NOCTURNE
22h15 LE DIABLE A QUATRE
00h00 MON COLONEL
01h50 Rosetta
03h20 Marat/Sade
05h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

Classic

08h05 Moontide
09h40 ELISE OU LA VRAIE VIE
11h25 La Guerre Est Finie
13h25 The Culpepper Cattle Co
15h00 Banana Peel
16h40 Ill Met by Moonlight
18h35
19h00 And Then There Were None
20h40 L'HOMME ORCHESTRE
22h05 Rawhide
23h30 RETOUR DE FLAMME
01h05 DES PISSENLITS PAR LA RACINE
02h40 L'OMBRE D'UNE CHANCE
04h15 FIN DES PROGRAMMES

ELVIS